Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 10, 2017
- sprint
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 10, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 19 |
||
2 | 8:14 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
||
3 | 8:21 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
6 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
7 | 8:49 AM | Men Open/Mstr 2- | 11 |
||
8 | 8:56 AM | Womens Open/Mstr 2- | 2 |
||
9 | 9:03 AM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
11 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 29 |
||
12 | 9:52 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 32 |
||
13 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
14 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
||
15 | 11:37 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
16 | 11:44 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moser/C. Hardy/R. Bonomo/B. DeStafeno Forman/B. Boss/J. Bishop/S. McKenna/a. phipps/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/R. Or-Shahar/C. Levey/G. Woolford/E. Lasek/M. Stewart/J. Waldman/A. Franz/L. Bicknell (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
6.5 (45)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/m. ewing/A. Dyer/A. Shepherd/N. Holly Stone/W. Baldauf/H. Gorman/B. Brody/A. Corso (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friel/L. Savarese/L. Lana/E. Mulligan/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/J. Brackett/A. Porter/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/K. Elinevsky/S. Crosby/L. glading-dilorenzo/W. Bernstein/M. Sanderson/L. Yanis (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/L. Curtis/H. Tolson/T. Patten/A. Hickman/D. Dodge/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/A. Socha (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
0.7 (33)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul/C. Main/K. Burnett/M. Marois/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Widgery/A. Chouinard/J. Milne/D. Snook (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Radman/C. Nicklas/K. Weber/K. Williams/K. Huber/S. Dodge/C. Cross/E. Knapp/N. Karwashan (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Mioli/m. flavin/J. Moody/C. McGeehan/C. Randel/P. Foudy/R. Liepolt/B. Nash/E. Kiev (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
break | Lunch | ||||
17 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
18 | 1:29 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
19 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 29 |
||
20 | 1:57 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 2:04 PM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
22 | 2:18 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Slater/R. Wilhelm/R. Lawler/C. Bowen/N. Karwashan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/R. Englehardt/R. Keane/H. Glier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Feldman/C. Ceglio/J. Turk/R. Schreiber/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kruger/L. Kuranko/C. Howard/M. Richards/N. Karwashan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (S) |
R. Visinski/S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/K. Kleis (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 25 |
||
24 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
25 | 3:21 PM | Womens Masters 4x4- | 15 |
||
26 | 3:28 PM | Mens Masters 4x/4- | 8 |
||
27 | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
28 | 3:49 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 7 |
||
29 | 4:03 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
G. MacEwan/A. Lawrence/R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/C. Yedreyeski/J. Lathrop/B. Boss/C. Hardy/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Donohue/J. Stone/C. King/K. Reelick/N. Holly Stone/B. Brody/A. Hermans/J. Curry/A. Corso (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/R. Keane/M. DOWNING/d. melnik/R. Englehardt/K. Keenan/W. Bernstein/G. DiFulvio/L. Yanis (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Negus/G. Huang/A. Wittenstein/A. Worrell/J. Nicasio/L. Sanders/I. Skobreva/K. Gallagher/M. Watson (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/P. Heimlicher/J. Turk/E. Frankenberry/J. Hayes-Cha/J. Milne/C. Higgins/C. Main/D. Snook (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/P. Klenk/T. Erickson/J. Klenk/P. Moran/j. Esler/C. HEMINGWAY/A. Wesley (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
30 | 4:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change