Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
    Greenwich Crew (A)
18.2 (41)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
113.8 (62)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
83.6 (57)
    Composite: Los Gatos, New Haven (A)
J. Morrell/D. Vogel
107.4 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/D. Rand
83.6 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner
83.6 (57)
    Koven Training Center (A)
D. walsh/J. Koven
18.2 (41)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
A. Sherman/J. Watkins
20.9 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Almond/S. Baird
30.1 (45)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
S. Whitney/E. Hagberg
45.0 (49)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
S. Trudel/R. Potts
49.1 (50)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/J. Manson
58.1 (52)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/R. Redpath
58.1 (52)
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
62.8 (53)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (X)
D. Johnson/F. Rowe
67.7 (54)
    New Haven Rowing Club (E)
L. Dailis/A. Cary/
95.1 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Wise/C. Bardt
127.2 (64)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
S. Knight/W. Porteous
30.1 (45)
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
J. Alonso/D. Greenberg
18.2 (41)
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change