Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
    Harvard University Crew (A)
N. Barry/D. Deuel
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
C. Skokowski/h. wallace
 
    Columbia University (A)
H. Cecil/R. alfieri
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
T. Satterthwaite/D. Wexner
 
    Columbia University (B)
A. Hedge/J. Tanguay
 
    Columbia University (C)
M. Ryan/W. Taylor
 
    Columbia University (D)
I. Perdomo/B. Tilden
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
A. Dupuis/R. Lowe
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
T. Bindas/C. Lazich
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Rahtz/B. Price
 
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
T. Phelps/A. Miklasevich/A. Provost/J. Abeel/V. Hoite/G. Bitler/R. Biggs/R. Dodd/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
A. Dupuis/h. wallace/D. Wexner/D. Deuel/S. Hayes/R. Lowe/J. Rogers/T. Satterthwaite/M. Yeh (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
E. Dobrushkin/C. Bearly-Malinowski/N. Barry/M. Genovesi/N. Kochanek/S. Kaplan/C. Skokowski/A. Crawford/J. Stone (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
M. Cuellar/J. de Jong/D. Boasberg/H. Hollingsworth/J. Dow/F. Jenkins/M. Press/O. Bird/L. Li (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
V. Olsen/N. Burhance/F. Johnson/I. Walker/T. Spiers/M. Yuan/B. Stevens/J. Kuppersmith/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (C)
B. Kingrey/N. Faulkner/J. Jamison/M. Nash/M. Hoite/J. Norton/B. Giampetroni/E. W. Engelke/K. Monge (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
O. Niles/T. Huffman/Z. Altshuler/C. Jarrett/O. Hansen/L. Daily/W. Fabyan/N. Dempsey/I. Wu (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Harvard University Crew (E)
W. Weiter/D. Woo/D. Gonzalez/A. Rocca/A. Hebert/R. McMurchy/R. Patrick/J. Klegar/M. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (G)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Blaszczyk/T. Bindas/M. Stippa/D. Warner/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (G)
 
    Columbia University (A)
N. Edwards/J. Tanguay/A. Hedge/R. alfieri/H. Cecil/M. Zwarycz/M. Ryan/W. Taylor/M. Gulati (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Camp/J. Hennecke/W. Lerwick/L. Pratt/G. Steigler/J. Plihal/W. Smith/O. Maclean/A. Gass (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (B)
I. Low/J. Sluis/J. Starc/K. Fram/A. Kutner/B. Tilden/I. Perdomo/K. Buskirk/C. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (D)
D. Norris/A. Berghella/A. Kelly/G. Hirschfeld/R. Patton/A. Rose/B. Hasegawa/G. Vannewkirk/A. Semjen (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Bridwell/S. Brennessel/N. Parks/O. Kruse/R. Houghton/P. Arata/T. Lawton/P. Susak/T. Fish (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (C)
E. Buck/N. Ross/T. Orlofski/W. Randolph/P. Richards/R. Marsh/N. Savas/B. Slibeck/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (C)
L. Carlson/M. Metkovic/A. Goodman/J. Carruthers/C. Purcell/R. Berger/C. Tzekov/A. Maglio/M. Perez (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (I)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (E)
T. Golstein/N. Manrique/M. Ishimaru/B. Mundelius/W. Johnson/I. Chiquier/T. Park/C. Johnson/O. Mansbach (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (D)
J. Newton/B. Phillips/D. Papes/A. Tarr/B. McCarthy/D. Tento/B. Walter/D. Cone/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
    Marist College Crew (A)
D. Guenther/T. Nalis/A. Byrdak/K. Brown/T. Burda/C. Crawley/J. Brooks/N. Baginski/S. Blum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Coleman/Z. Gaudet/E. Schaeffer/N. Hassan/T. Coles/S. Pickles/Z. Moskovitz/A. Umana/O. Hansen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/B. Abbott/J. Scheerer/B. Escamilla/J. Bohnemann/J. Burnison/J. Connors/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
T. Mortimer/E. Koether/F. Baring/S. Aral/A. Sizemore/W. Ryan/C. Magnani/M. Nece (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. Dewey/J. Nelson/S. Pappas/A. Posch/F. Dittmer/J. Bone/J. Vollenweider Jr/J. Bozlee/K. Kim (Cox)
 
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/N. Teachey/C. Corwen/V. Celaj/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
J. Brummer/R. Harding/B. Ptucha/R. Ujazdowski/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
N. Edwards/J. Starc/K. Fram/K. Buskirk/M. Gulati (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/K. Sherman/c. turner/H. Diaz/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (B)
I. Low/M. Zwarycz/A. Kutner/W. Randolph/C. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Columbia University (C)
J. Sluis/T. Mortimer/D. Lee/F. Baring/M. Nece (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
C. Enright/P. Verni/K. Kandelaki/D. Herrick/C. Kasden (Cox)
 
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change