Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
95.1 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
67.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Nardone/J. Martin
53.5 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Hurley/L. Douglas
45.0 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
20.9 (42)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Lane/A. Novak
101.2 (60)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
156.1 (68)
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Lytle/S. Drake
0.0 (21)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/L. Alphonse
20.9 (42)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
D. VanTieghem/B. DeStafeno
67.7 (54)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Costa/E. Napack
58.1 (52)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
67.7 (54)
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
72.8 (55)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
E. Stonehill/L. Case
83.6 (57)
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
    Marist College Crew (A)
D. Guenther/T. Nalis/A. Byrdak/K. Brown/T. Burda/C. Crawley/J. Brooks/N. Baginski/S. Blum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Coleman/Z. Gaudet/E. Schaeffer/N. Hassan/T. Coles/S. Pickles/Z. Moskovitz/A. Umana/O. Hansen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/B. Abbott/J. Scheerer/B. Escamilla/J. Bohnemann/J. Burnison/J. Connors/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
T. Mortimer/E. Koether/F. Baring/S. Aral/A. Sizemore/W. Ryan/C. Magnani/M. Nece (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. Dewey/J. Nelson/S. Pappas/A. Posch/F. Dittmer/J. Bone/J. Vollenweider Jr/J. Bozlee/K. Kim (Cox)
 
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Coleman/Z. Gaudet/E. Schaeffer/N. Hassan/M. Schmid (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
Z. Charlton/J. Maloney/J. Arora/M. Chakravarti/L. McRight (Cox)/
 
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
    Boston College (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/J. Parker/T. Brinson/J. Inman (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Byrdak/K. Brown/J. Brooks/N. Baginski/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
J. Day/S. Daich/C. DeLeo/A. Goldman/M. Sarafin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
B. Downey/J. L'Heureux/J. Bednar/L. O'Donnell/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Basso/D. Guenther/R. Miller/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change