Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
R. Connolly/J. Delany/R. Hopkins/W. Huffman/C. Jones/A. Casturo-Burnette/J. Michalik/F. Miguens/C. Flores (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kleiner/T. Chung/N. Wang/E. Andreski/J. Hammer/C. Moorman/N. Engelke/E. Andrade/W. Twombly (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. ODonnell/T. Watson/W. Dorion/C. OWEN/J. Stiel/A. Bruno/M. Farnen/A. Levin/C. Hulina (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Plum/M. Czebiniak/C. Whittaker/J. Phelps/H. McGinness/B. Whittaker/B. Meese/I. Holly/H. Benton (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. TAMBE/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Abrahams/R. Sherman/D. Ryan/P. George/J. Breen/J. VISCOVICH/j. korb/J. Rehder/D. Brown (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
M. Berry/C. Fenton/T. Feroleto/T. Hoover/T. John/S. Leito/P. McAleavey/C. McNichols/J. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Razanau/T. Boone/O. Lee/C. Ellis/R. Yu/Z. Ojjeh/X. Lee/R. Marsh/O. Drinkall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Taylor/C. Chu/H. PELUSO/M. Reilly/J. Burke/O. Amestegui/L. Doran/R. Marini Jr./L. Corchado (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
E. Baker/N. Schmitz/G. Gurney/L. Lowne/B. Curry/N. Clarke/R. Pollak/G. Graham/M. Ivester (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
N. McNatty/J. Haddad/B. Hogan/C. Breen/D. Pak/A. Breen/L. Arena/B. Coons/N. Rose (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Hannan/R. Huang/J. Brown/M. Troia/A. Ottavio/T. Tzavelis/C. Muni/J. Sullivan/M. Pugliese (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Siciliano/R. Chieffo/M. Arndt/M. Cruwys-Hayes/A. Behzadi/B. Behzadu/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Haefele (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
N. Luke/J. Chefetz/J. Patrick/B. Roughley/D. Zhou/A. Son/T. Smith/T. Anderson/S. Ben (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Shalett/H. Keegan/D. Lewis/D. Berglund/G. Speres/A. Levin/W. Dundon/e. gray/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Harkness/H. Azrak/R. Bulis/V. Santos/S. Franks/J. Foster/O. Leites/A. Young/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
w. crabtree/R. DiChiara/C. Hickey/B. Kortye/K. Salmon/R. Gunduz/T. Volgende/J. Ramos/F. MARCIANO (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Nieuwenhuizen/A. Tully/T. Cooper/A. Cooke/T. Lynn/O. Ross/R. Doyle/N. Vyas/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/C. Borgogni/r. telesca/H. GRODIN/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
N. Paolella/P. Phelan/M. Vinoski/J. Wegiel/S. Wong/F. Young/N. Torre-Tasso/S. DeSilva/B. Wenzel (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
H. Beechinor-Collins/J. McCann/M. Gonzalez/J. Marino/B. Pappas/N. Vianna/N. Mulligan/J. Valente/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Kim/J. Smoot/K. Bashawaty/G. Black/H. zerega/C. Dillon/A. Tambakis/A. Mi/Z. Gan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Fitzpatrick/J. Bailey/T. Olsen/A. Towey/I. Quinn/J. Long/N. DiMarco/G. Pearsall/T. Yu (Cox)
 
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/P. Mihalis/O. King/K. Coplan/A. Abuhoff/T. Weil/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
W. Lefever/C. Triscari/M. Gomprecht/M. Miles/B. Borowsky/D. Hamilton/J. Petrozzi/D. Canale/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. Tambe/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/m. cantor/H. Burke/J. Edwards/J. Pushner/A. Warshavsky/M. Woods/S. Thors/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/K. Kearney/I. Gallagher/C. Walsh/A. Makara/J. Plumeri/J. Neumann/J. McBride (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/R. Muni/G. Menke/I. Khalifa/L. Chan/M. khalifa/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/L. Deng/E. Kinter/J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/H. De Cokere/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
D. Sorbaro/A. Sammons/W. Gibbons/J. Mozingo/M. Jacobson/H. Michalik/w. gregory/J. Altman/D. Jasson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
J. McCarthy/W. Del Col/E. McDonald/J. Wingate/D. Duffy/A. Harding/R. McCulloch/B. Helfrich/C. Mallek (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Darden/H. Grant/A. Wenkoff/B. Fine/E. Vosper/S. Shuken/S. Batter/J. Schmidt/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Macedo/A. Price/J. Cannone/A. Geager/v. montoni/P. dembrowski/J. Heller/J. Whidden/C. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/M. Steinthal/P. Scott/A. Frascella/T. Polkinghorne/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Tucker/T. Brennan/R. Gregory/T. Ekern/A. Williams/R. Sill/J. Trentos/A. Orner/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Nowacki/E. Miller/S. McLeary/E. Urda/D. O'Rourke/G. Barnes/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Parrott/D. Venator/E. Dominguez Lash/J. Garside/L. Wineriter/J. Ray/N. Demetriou/C. Brochu/L. Prentice (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Rose/R. Ben/A. Xing/G. Black/F. Suter/O. Orthwein/M. O'Connor/J. Smoot/M. Du (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
Z. Pedersen/A. Bartholet/B. Steede/M. Berardini/Z. Santo/R. Kingston/C. Steccato/S. Cummins/C. Parauda (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Kimble/B. Weatherwax/M. Newell/M. Fairley/N. Marron/J. Schwartz/T. Burke/P. Hoffman/A. Carollo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/A. Khan/N. Woo/J. Norrgard/Q. Bazar/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/A. Holmes/L. Cowen/B. Rosenberg/M. Gawley/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
J. Brady/E. Bean/E. SPINKA/W. Duffy/D. Grabe/W. Short/R. Dolcetti/N. Stachurski/C. Massaro (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Theroulde/E. Morton/T. Mellon/D. Mendoza/S. bestany/M. Cunicelli/J. Deegan (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
T. Kimberlin/C. Bass/N. Wolanske/C. Ruf/N. Dow/D. Swigart/B. Shore/T. Lewis/M. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
C. delaBastide/J. Gutman/C. Scott/z. leonard/A. Bianco/S. Barry/J. Strauss/R. Wrynn/T. Molgano (Cox)
 
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Burt/D. Seli/S. Herman/H. Lockwood/S. Mazer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Crowell/A. Andre/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
J. Kelly/M. Wesson/D. Burnley/L. Seibold/S. Ben (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/H. Dubitsky/J. Katzman/J. Greer/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Callahan/H. Dunham/Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Terry/M. Lorenz/Z. Hatzis/R. Mazaud/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. GRODIN/W. Pundyk/T. Powell/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Dzwlewicz/G. Holmes/L. Barbosa/C. Byrne/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Weil/P. Schroeder/W. Collins/J. Connors/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
M. Andreou Beristain/L. Brien/W. Goggins/W. Ferrarese/J. Millspaugh (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Roeder-Yika/A. Weissman/M. Friedland/R. Carpenter/S. Severance (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Riley/K. Pellerin/c. aiken/G. Graham/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
B. Newton/T. Harten/K. Figueroa/C. Barricelle/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Lawrence/C. Sferlazza/A. Hu/A. Cooke/A. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Donnelly/O. O'Meara/D. Sealy/B. McGaughan/J. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. Magocsi/C. Bosgang/E. Ross/a. rosenfeld/M. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
R. Chan/A. Towle/J. Ryb/K. Sheth/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (D)
M. Shakin/W. Messenger/M. Meneshian/B. Matthews/A. Ceglia III (Cox)
 
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Chaminade High School
 
    Chaminade High School
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Greenwich Academy
 
    Gunnery School Crew
 
    Iona Preparatory School
 
    Iona Preparatory School
 
    Montclair Rowing Club
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
 
    Port Rowing
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Syosset Rowing Club
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change