Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Watkins
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Joseph
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
G. Ribeiro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
D. Filor
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Myhr
 
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ball
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Hannon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Divan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Townsend
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Festin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
N. Fay
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Gervase
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Schneider
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Utter
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Perfido
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
107.4 (61)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
41.0 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Hayes/C. Brackett
67.7 (54)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
1.5 (31)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (27)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
0.0 (27)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
M. Hartlipp/W. Kirber
23.8 (43)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Yedreyeski/R. Bonomo
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
156.1 (68)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/H. Green
72.8 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
83.6 (57)
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change