Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Kirber
155.2 (65)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
139.3 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw
155.2 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
172.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Sepe
172.0 (67)
    Salisbury Boat Club (B)
M. Waggaman
172.0 (67)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser
208.1 (71)
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Klutey/C. Lange/C. Galloway/C. Konstantin/H. Johnston/G. Gasser/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/K. Isaza (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/B. Hack/T. Patten/A. Hickman/L. Curtis/M. WELCH/L. Girasoli/J. Roosli (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/L. glading-dilorenzo/J. Ferla/N. Blake/B. Yount/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/L. Yanis (Cox)/
41.6 (49)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Reder/L. Lana/T. Granger/B. Weber/M. Personick/E. Fuller/M. Gregg/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
16.9 (41)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
31.1 (46)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/R. Findlay/T. Gruber McDonough/C. Baldino/E. Tormey/N. Gajewski/C. Cohen/A. Huber (Cox)
53.8 (52)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Center-Gray/E. Center-Gray/S. Richman/C. Wasch/A. Yelle/J. Wingo/K. Preskenis/S. Randall/S. Lavieri (Cox)
16.9 (41)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
s. willhoft/S. Oliver/J. Dunlavey/R. Loepp/E. Droney/E. Graham/C. Reading/D. Kirk/A. Lagasse (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Yale Grad Crew (A)
L. Kaye/I. van Alderwerelt van Rosenburgh/T. McMurdo/K. Clasen/L. Richardson/A. Walsh/R. Constantine/N. Sonnert/J. Anderson (Cox)
0.0 (26)
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
107.4 (61)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
41.0 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Hayes/C. Brackett
67.7 (54)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
1.5 (31)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (27)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
0.0 (27)
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
M. Hartlipp/W. Kirber
23.8 (43)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Yedreyeski/R. Bonomo
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
156.1 (68)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/H. Green
72.8 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
83.6 (57)
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change