Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Abbruzzese
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Scheurkogel
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Redpath
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Briglin
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Greer
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Welborn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
C. Lawrence
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Katzman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. D'Iorio/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
S. Brown
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
A. Hu
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Woods
 
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ball
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Hannon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Divan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Townsend
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Festin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
N. Fay
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Gervase
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Schneider
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Utter
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Perfido
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
I. DeSpirito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Koven
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Rizzo
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
A. Delphino
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Pyne
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
D. DeVore
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Tonkel
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. Gaitskell
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. Petreski
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. Gagnon/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
H. Jensen
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
C. Hacker
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Bernier
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Walker
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. McCarthy/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
M. Rodriguez
 
    Greenwich Crew (E)
c. aldeanueva
 
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Onbargi/T. Cone/J. Hilton/A. Abbruzzese
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Plum/W. Kynast/J. Sanzone/S. Seter
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Simoneau/N. Hooper/E. Miljkovic/D. Loginsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Nieuwenhuizen/A. Tully/T. Cooper/T. Redpath
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Mallett/M. Keiles/R. Chamberlain/N. Sharma
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Watson/M. Farnen/J. Stiel/G. Lopez-Paul
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Lesica/C. Scheurkogel/J. Batchelor/T. Kortekaas
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Andre/A. Crowell
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. Vetterli/E. Morgan/F. Tucci/N. Mantione
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Rapella/J. Reis/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Colbath/W. Courtright/F. Roberts/D. Priebe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Signor/M. Pazderski/J. Elliott/A. Sicko
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/A. Feteira/W. Grippi/R. Almond
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Pani/A. Bondorowsky/M. Sachs/J. Richardson Santiago
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Lesica/K. Lints/O. Richardson/W. Hall-Tipping
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
E. Rabinowitz/C. Matossian/H. Dubitsky/C. Alter
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Woods/J. Schmidt/S. Batter/E. Vosper
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
A. Philliou/C. Tsui/P. Benderly/P. Philliou/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Dennis/G. Dexter/S. Turley/C. Levy
 
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
M. christakos/S. Cooper/A. Lawrence/S. Tarling
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/C. Martin/R. Smith
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Walker/A. Hall/N. Partlow/E. Smicka
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Finnegan/D. Loveless/J. Brendel/A. Bennitt
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Preller/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/K. Grabowski
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
O. Sheridan/m. radoslavov/M. Sutherland/A. MacNeal
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. GIANNETTI/M. Comstock/B. Kozek/H. Weingartner
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
e. napack/J. Yaffa/G. Filor/A. Mustafaraj
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Young/A. Deljanin/M. Davidson/G. Welp
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes/H. Jensen/M. Rodriguez/E. McDonald
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Weaver/D. Bernier/P. Gaitskell/A. Gorriaran
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Krupansky/S. Beebe/S. Priebe/K. Gilot
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lorimer/J. Craig/V. Even-Chen/A. Amano
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Garrett/B. Galloway/E. Imrie/J. Abbruzzese
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Jones/A. Orseck/H. Weisman/K. DeAgro
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Meidenbauer/S. Capello/B. Bolen/E. Dweck
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
R. Colquitt/M. McCarthy/C. High/M. Gagnon/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
A. Lipsett/M. Lipsett/J. Romano/A. McDonald
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brameier/A. Delfino/S. Chupka/Q. Fleming
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
K. Gotrell/A. Tokatlioglu/E. Maron/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. White/B. Wallace/G. Villano/C. Tagliavia
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Adams/G. bradley/M. French/E. Levy/
 
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Chaminade High School
 
    Chaminade High School
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Greenwich Academy
 
    Gunnery School Crew
 
    Iona Preparatory School
 
    Iona Preparatory School
 
    Montclair Rowing Club
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
 
    Port Rowing
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Syosset Rowing Club
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change