Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/P. Mihalis/O. King/K. Coplan/A. Abuhoff/T. Weil/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
W. Lefever/C. Triscari/M. Gomprecht/M. Miles/B. Borowsky/D. Hamilton/J. Petrozzi/D. Canale/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. Tambe/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/m. cantor/H. Burke/J. Edwards/J. Pushner/A. Warshavsky/M. Woods/S. Thors/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/K. Kearney/I. Gallagher/C. Walsh/A. Makara/J. Plumeri/J. Neumann/J. McBride (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/R. Muni/G. Menke/I. Khalifa/L. Chan/M. khalifa/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/L. Deng/E. Kinter/J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/H. De Cokere/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
D. Sorbaro/A. Sammons/W. Gibbons/J. Mozingo/M. Jacobson/H. Michalik/w. gregory/J. Altman/D. Jasson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
J. McCarthy/W. Del Col/E. McDonald/J. Wingate/D. Duffy/A. Harding/R. McCulloch/B. Helfrich/C. Mallek (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Darden/H. Grant/A. Wenkoff/B. Fine/E. Vosper/S. Shuken/S. Batter/J. Schmidt/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Macedo/A. Price/J. Cannone/A. Geager/v. montoni/P. dembrowski/J. Heller/J. Whidden/C. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/M. Steinthal/P. Scott/A. Frascella/T. Polkinghorne/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Tucker/T. Brennan/R. Gregory/T. Ekern/A. Williams/R. Sill/J. Trentos/A. Orner/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Nowacki/E. Miller/S. McLeary/E. Urda/D. O'Rourke/G. Barnes/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Parrott/D. Venator/E. Dominguez Lash/J. Garside/L. Wineriter/J. Ray/N. Demetriou/C. Brochu/L. Prentice (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Rose/R. Ben/A. Xing/G. Black/F. Suter/O. Orthwein/M. O'Connor/J. Smoot/M. Du (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
Z. Pedersen/A. Bartholet/B. Steede/M. Berardini/Z. Santo/R. Kingston/C. Steccato/S. Cummins/C. Parauda (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Kimble/B. Weatherwax/M. Newell/M. Fairley/N. Marron/J. Schwartz/T. Burke/P. Hoffman/A. Carollo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/A. Khan/N. Woo/J. Norrgard/Q. Bazar/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/A. Holmes/L. Cowen/B. Rosenberg/M. Gawley/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
J. Brady/E. Bean/E. SPINKA/W. Duffy/D. Grabe/W. Short/R. Dolcetti/N. Stachurski/C. Massaro (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Theroulde/E. Morton/T. Mellon/D. Mendoza/S. bestany/M. Cunicelli/J. Deegan (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
T. Kimberlin/C. Bass/N. Wolanske/C. Ruf/N. Dow/D. Swigart/B. Shore/T. Lewis/M. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
C. delaBastide/J. Gutman/C. Scott/z. leonard/A. Bianco/S. Barry/J. Strauss/R. Wrynn/T. Molgano (Cox)
 
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coleman/C. Hahn/S. Ronca/V. Stuart/A. Spain/J. O'Brien/A. Lefebvre/H. Delaney/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Martin/Z. HasBrouck/M. Rascoe/A. Matrassi/O. Dolan/S. Haley/M. Dodd/M. Smith/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/L. Koven/I. Wilkowski/D. DeVore/C. Boylan/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/K. Turk/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/L. Squitieri/H. Jacobson/G. Collins/K. Kern/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Niva/S. Closser/E. Aronson/E. Adamson/B. Parker/K. Wild/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/M. Peel (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Cuneo/O. Vavasour/M. Preller/M. Lahr/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
e. napack/J. Reynolds/B. Kozek/J. Yaffa/S. Conneally/B. Dollar/P. Lee/K. McDermott/A. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pushner/P. Cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/S. Kend/J. McGuire/C. Esse/C. Everett/I. Mezei/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Kiley/M. Kenlon/a. panzone/M. Moreira/G. Dreyer/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/M. Lyons/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Pitera/J. Traylor/B. Kaz/I. Wastler/D. Schlemmer/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Farnam/M. Kirchhoff/E. Zetterburg/E. Quinn/R. Sobol/S. Klakeg/l. williams/K. Spencer/E. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
M. Dupnock/M. Maguire/A. O'Brien/M. Archbold/M. Beale/C. Demola/E. Molloy/G. Neeld/L. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Johnson/A. Sampson/M. Trafton/K. Richards/A. Bishop/A. Sampo/D. Dembro/B. Cini/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (C)
E. Gothelf/F. Liang/T. liu/E. Hooey/E. Huang/S. Walia/O. Capogna/K. Sherman/H. Edelman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Stemerman/M. Kilgallon/S. Hyde/b. lange/H. Ferguson/G. Stemerman/M. Farello/E. Winkler/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/C. Doran/C. Shields/G. Doran/S. Fleischer/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/S. Stehling (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
A. Crewe/K. Miller/E. Brady/D. Apostolou/I. Caton/K. FitzSimons/V. Papadakos/j. mason/A. Miller (Cox)
 
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change