Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Brause/E. Simpson/M. Brody/C. Tagliavia/S. Cappello (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Tessier/o. botelho/M. Rickman/O. Zwickle/G. Goodell (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Esse/J. Stevens/M. Jones/H. Weisman/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Colón/E. Urdang/B. Galloway/K. Stoker/P. Pucel (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
D. Loveless/M. Terry/H. Marks/A. Lucier/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/J. Nanai/E. Meador/L. Koven/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
b. lange/S. Hyde/G. Stemerman/M. Farello/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Choi/P. gaughan/M. Gorman/L. Perkins/J. Shin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
L. O'Sullivan/C. Geffs/K. Kynast/E. Imrie/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Kilgore/k. roberts/N. Jones/B. McNamara/X. Lee (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Rosenberg/S. Fleischer/G. Doran/C. Maroney/S. Philipson (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
A. Crewe/K. Miller/E. Brady/D. Apostolou/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
K. Hassenfratz/D. Harrington/V. Belloso/A. Labovitz/A. GIANNETTI (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (C)
F. Liang/E. Hooey/T. Feeney/E. Gothelf/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
B. Cini/D. Dembro/J. Van Fleet/S. Johnson/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
B. Lipset/Z. cotronis/C. Gilmore/A. Bluni/S. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
P. Barth/J. Brendel/A. Bennitt/A. Freeman/A. Kishore (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
R. Connolly/J. Delany/R. Hopkins/W. Huffman/C. Jones/A. Casturo-Burnette/J. Michalik/F. Miguens/C. Flores (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kleiner/T. Chung/N. Wang/E. Andreski/J. Hammer/C. Moorman/N. Engelke/E. Andrade/W. Twombly (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. ODonnell/T. Watson/W. Dorion/C. OWEN/J. Stiel/A. Bruno/M. Farnen/A. Levin/C. Hulina (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Plum/M. Czebiniak/C. Whittaker/J. Phelps/H. McGinness/B. Whittaker/B. Meese/I. Holly/H. Benton (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. TAMBE/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Abrahams/R. Sherman/D. Ryan/P. George/J. Breen/J. VISCOVICH/j. korb/J. Rehder/D. Brown (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
M. Berry/C. Fenton/T. Feroleto/T. Hoover/T. John/S. Leito/P. McAleavey/C. McNichols/J. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Razanau/T. Boone/O. Lee/C. Ellis/R. Yu/Z. Ojjeh/X. Lee/R. Marsh/O. Drinkall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Taylor/C. Chu/H. PELUSO/M. Reilly/J. Burke/O. Amestegui/L. Doran/R. Marini Jr./L. Corchado (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
E. Baker/N. Schmitz/G. Gurney/L. Lowne/B. Curry/N. Clarke/R. Pollak/G. Graham/M. Ivester (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
N. McNatty/J. Haddad/B. Hogan/C. Breen/D. Pak/A. Breen/L. Arena/B. Coons/N. Rose (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Hannan/R. Huang/J. Brown/M. Troia/A. Ottavio/T. Tzavelis/C. Muni/J. Sullivan/M. Pugliese (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Siciliano/R. Chieffo/M. Arndt/M. Cruwys-Hayes/A. Behzadi/B. Behzadu/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Haefele (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
N. Luke/J. Chefetz/J. Patrick/B. Roughley/D. Zhou/A. Son/T. Smith/T. Anderson/S. Ben (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Shalett/H. Keegan/D. Lewis/D. Berglund/G. Speres/A. Levin/W. Dundon/e. gray/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Harkness/H. Azrak/R. Bulis/V. Santos/S. Franks/J. Foster/O. Leites/A. Young/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
w. crabtree/R. DiChiara/C. Hickey/B. Kortye/K. Salmon/R. Gunduz/T. Volgende/J. Ramos/F. MARCIANO (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Nieuwenhuizen/A. Tully/T. Cooper/A. Cooke/T. Lynn/O. Ross/R. Doyle/N. Vyas/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/C. Borgogni/r. telesca/H. GRODIN/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
N. Paolella/P. Phelan/M. Vinoski/J. Wegiel/S. Wong/F. Young/N. Torre-Tasso/S. DeSilva/B. Wenzel (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
H. Beechinor-Collins/J. McCann/M. Gonzalez/J. Marino/B. Pappas/N. Vianna/N. Mulligan/J. Valente/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Kim/J. Smoot/K. Bashawaty/G. Black/H. zerega/C. Dillon/A. Tambakis/A. Mi/Z. Gan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Fitzpatrick/J. Bailey/T. Olsen/A. Towey/I. Quinn/J. Long/N. DiMarco/G. Pearsall/T. Yu (Cox)
 
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/J. Nanai/E. Mohn/E. Simpson/M. Mcmillan/L. Koven/M. van Meel/R. Korzendorfer/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Taylor/P. Benfer/M. Tessier/S. Capello/G. Anderson/E. Dweck/B. Bolen/M. Macy/G. Goodell (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
F. Flood/K. Wu/E. Pappas/P. patilis/Z. Apodiacos/E. HAHN/L. Lee/K. Petras/N. Carpentiere (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
L. O'Sullivan/C. Merrill/C. Geffs/O. Luther/R. Dalton/G. Skolds/E. Richards/L. Conway/C. Challe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
D. Loveless/G. Villano/A. Brause/A. White/M. Brody/M. Terry/B. Wallace/A. Lucier/A. Kishore (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Meidenbauer/O. Zwickle/B. Fensterer/o. botelho/S. Signor/A. Duvall/M. Rickman/C. Grabowski/S. Shea (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/S. Shepherd/E. Tonkel/M. Comstock/A. Hornick/S. Nelson/H. Weingartner/J. Longo/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kend/J. McGuire/B. Schwab/A. Straight/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco/S. Ronca/J. Stevens/H. Heisler (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Craver/J. Berdzik/C. Vinch-Buck/M. Linsley/J. Armetta/E. Dobbs/C. Couillens/E. Enthoven/L. Preston (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. Weingartner/M. Comstock/A. Hornick/C. Soltz/J. Longo/T. Caminiti/K. Kerrick/F. Aronson/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
L. Hudson/O. Falkenrath/M. Brewer/J. Watson/T. Gray/E. Bowman/E. Raezer/C. Sabaro/L. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
I. Argyros/A. Weshler/l. silverstein/H. Roth/G. Bruno/R. Johnson/D. RYAN/A. Jain/D. Lee (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Van Fleet/M. Cox/N. Jones/M. Bannister/L. Weston/D. Brown/K. Liebl/B. McNamara/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Adams/M. French/A. Kristoferson/G. bradley/B. Kristoferson/E. Levy/M. Reumann/J. Roach/R. Roksvold (Cox)/
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Chang/A. Wareck/N. Shalabi/S. Sandweiss/I. Sorrells/R. Proudman/A. Cobb/S. Kalra/S. Alvarez-Petit (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
J. Abbruzzese/E. Petreski/H. Jacobson/K. Batson/K. Lynch/E. Imrie/L. Collins/F. Woodring/E. Christman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
J. White/N. Nepal/K. Maurice/E. Lowne/S. Nadeau/B. Sozzani/S. McNish/J. Willey/K. Butt (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
S. Tuder/C. Dyevich/C. Gibson/E. Heyeck/K. Harkins/O. Andersen/M. Bawa/N. VERLINDE/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Fournaris/H. Morris/E. Malysa/A. Fournaris/A. McEntee/M. Nikakis/A. LoPinto/A. Tsalikis/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Colón/E. Urdang/I. Huban/O. Moor/K. Lynch/B. Galloway/L. Collins/K. Stoker/E. Christman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coleman/C. Hahn/S. Ronca/V. Stuart/A. Spain/J. O'Brien/A. Lefebvre/H. Delaney/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Loveless/A. McCaw/A. Brause/J. Brendel/J. Sardone/L. Smolev/M. Brody/K. Capparelle/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Mohn/J. Nanai/A. Zavattaro/H. Feldmeth/O. Schnur/E. Simpson/L. de la Sierra/S. Gilroy/L. Garnett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Clarke/E. Vasilatos/T. Fox/m. gahan/A. Falco/K. Hsu/A. Kapper/G. D'Angelo/N. Carpentiere (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
A. Aguiar/A. mozingo/E. Esmond/M. van Biesen/C. McEvoy-Johnston/C. Schmitz/W. Carmichael/l. meyer/I. Allard (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Bonnem/L. Gazda/E. Tournas/A. Katacan/C. Tournas/C. Raine/N. Yan/E. Cha/E. McDermott (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
L. Congiu/M. Urda/S. Sullivan/E. McCleary/S. Paradis/G. DiMauro/L. Howard/P. Fernandez/A. Keller (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Maroney/S. Brett-Chin/B. Bosse/Z. cotronis/S. Fieldman/J. Lituchy/C. Spina/O. Koutsourakis/M. Lanfant (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Hassenfratz/A. Labovitz/C. Jackson/V. Belloso/S. Cetina/J. Weintraub/M. Wertlieb/M. Coughlin/e. gray (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
E. Imrie/J. Macrae/H. Jacobson/E. Peelle/C. Geffs/M. Oxford/L. O'Sullivan/L. Conway/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kend/J. McGuire/B. Schwab/A. Straight/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco/H. Weisman/J. Stevens/H. Heisler (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Johnson/E. Gregory/I. Weissman/L. Plum/A. Schorr/L. Zitzmann/S. Oak/K. Sill/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Richtmyer/p. Daniels/E. Chase/q. connor/C. Clark/P. Bryant/A. Bhattarai/E. Cox/S. Nadeau (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/H. Weingartner/L. Abramson/A. GIANNETTI/J. Reynolds/M. Smith/M. Comstock/B. Kozek/I. Aronin (Cox)
 
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Delaney/E. Shorrock/B. Pushner/S. ten Cate/E. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
H. Jacobson/J. Macrae/C. Garrett/J. Abbruzzese/C. Challe (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Dabney/K. Turk/C. Thibault/S. Gilroy/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/E. Talgo/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Corwen/A. Mustafaraj/I. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Cuneo/O. Vavasour/C. Griskowitz/M. Lahr/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Brameier/M. Cote/Q. Fleming/A. Meli/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
E. Petreski/O. Luther/K. Batson/K. Kern/M. Oxford (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Kiley/M. Kenlon/a. panzone/M. Moreira/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Sampson/M. Trafton/K. Richards/A. Sampo/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Sekhon/C. Pagnozzi-Schwam/S. Egan/S. Bocek/G. Lawrie (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/C. Doran/C. Shields/S. Stehling (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
H. Ferguson/M. Kilgallon/I. Stemerman/E. Winkler/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/G. Dreyer/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
I. Wilkowski/C. Segal/A. Meurer/H. Feldmeth/C. Hacker (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/P. Mihalis/O. King/K. Coplan/A. Abuhoff/T. Weil/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
W. Lefever/C. Triscari/M. Gomprecht/M. Miles/B. Borowsky/D. Hamilton/J. Petrozzi/D. Canale/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. Tambe/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/m. cantor/H. Burke/J. Edwards/J. Pushner/A. Warshavsky/M. Woods/S. Thors/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/K. Kearney/I. Gallagher/C. Walsh/A. Makara/J. Plumeri/J. Neumann/J. McBride (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/R. Muni/G. Menke/I. Khalifa/L. Chan/M. khalifa/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/L. Deng/E. Kinter/J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/H. De Cokere/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
D. Sorbaro/A. Sammons/W. Gibbons/J. Mozingo/M. Jacobson/H. Michalik/w. gregory/J. Altman/D. Jasson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
J. McCarthy/W. Del Col/E. McDonald/J. Wingate/D. Duffy/A. Harding/R. McCulloch/B. Helfrich/C. Mallek (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Darden/H. Grant/A. Wenkoff/B. Fine/E. Vosper/S. Shuken/S. Batter/J. Schmidt/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Macedo/A. Price/J. Cannone/A. Geager/v. montoni/P. dembrowski/J. Heller/J. Whidden/C. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/M. Steinthal/P. Scott/A. Frascella/T. Polkinghorne/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Tucker/T. Brennan/R. Gregory/T. Ekern/A. Williams/R. Sill/J. Trentos/A. Orner/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Nowacki/E. Miller/S. McLeary/E. Urda/D. O'Rourke/G. Barnes/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Parrott/D. Venator/E. Dominguez Lash/J. Garside/L. Wineriter/J. Ray/N. Demetriou/C. Brochu/L. Prentice (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Rose/R. Ben/A. Xing/G. Black/F. Suter/O. Orthwein/M. O'Connor/J. Smoot/M. Du (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
Z. Pedersen/A. Bartholet/B. Steede/M. Berardini/Z. Santo/R. Kingston/C. Steccato/S. Cummins/C. Parauda (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Kimble/B. Weatherwax/M. Newell/M. Fairley/N. Marron/J. Schwartz/T. Burke/P. Hoffman/A. Carollo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/A. Khan/N. Woo/J. Norrgard/Q. Bazar/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/A. Holmes/L. Cowen/B. Rosenberg/M. Gawley/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
J. Brady/E. Bean/E. SPINKA/W. Duffy/D. Grabe/W. Short/R. Dolcetti/N. Stachurski/C. Massaro (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Theroulde/E. Morton/T. Mellon/D. Mendoza/S. bestany/M. Cunicelli/J. Deegan (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
T. Kimberlin/C. Bass/N. Wolanske/C. Ruf/N. Dow/D. Swigart/B. Shore/T. Lewis/M. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
C. delaBastide/J. Gutman/C. Scott/z. leonard/A. Bianco/S. Barry/J. Strauss/R. Wrynn/T. Molgano (Cox)
 
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Burt/D. Seli/S. Herman/H. Lockwood/S. Mazer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Crowell/A. Andre/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
J. Kelly/M. Wesson/D. Burnley/L. Seibold/S. Ben (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/H. Dubitsky/J. Katzman/J. Greer/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Callahan/H. Dunham/Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Terry/M. Lorenz/Z. Hatzis/R. Mazaud/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. GRODIN/W. Pundyk/T. Powell/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Dzwlewicz/G. Holmes/L. Barbosa/C. Byrne/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Weil/P. Schroeder/W. Collins/J. Connors/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
M. Andreou Beristain/L. Brien/W. Goggins/W. Ferrarese/J. Millspaugh (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Roeder-Yika/A. Weissman/M. Friedland/R. Carpenter/S. Severance (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Riley/K. Pellerin/c. aiken/G. Graham/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
B. Newton/T. Harten/K. Figueroa/C. Barricelle/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Lawrence/C. Sferlazza/A. Hu/A. Cooke/A. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Donnelly/O. O'Meara/D. Sealy/B. McGaughan/J. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. Magocsi/C. Bosgang/E. Ross/a. rosenfeld/M. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
R. Chan/A. Towle/J. Ryb/K. Sheth/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (D)
M. Shakin/W. Messenger/M. Meneshian/B. Matthews/A. Ceglia III (Cox)
 
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coleman/C. Hahn/S. Ronca/V. Stuart/A. Spain/J. O'Brien/A. Lefebvre/H. Delaney/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Martin/Z. HasBrouck/M. Rascoe/A. Matrassi/O. Dolan/S. Haley/M. Dodd/M. Smith/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/L. Koven/I. Wilkowski/D. DeVore/C. Boylan/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/K. Turk/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/L. Squitieri/H. Jacobson/G. Collins/K. Kern/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Niva/S. Closser/E. Aronson/E. Adamson/B. Parker/K. Wild/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/M. Peel (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Cuneo/O. Vavasour/M. Preller/M. Lahr/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
e. napack/J. Reynolds/B. Kozek/J. Yaffa/S. Conneally/B. Dollar/P. Lee/K. McDermott/A. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pushner/P. Cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/S. Kend/J. McGuire/C. Esse/C. Everett/I. Mezei/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Kiley/M. Kenlon/a. panzone/M. Moreira/G. Dreyer/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/M. Lyons/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Pitera/J. Traylor/B. Kaz/I. Wastler/D. Schlemmer/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Farnam/M. Kirchhoff/E. Zetterburg/E. Quinn/R. Sobol/S. Klakeg/l. williams/K. Spencer/E. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
M. Dupnock/M. Maguire/A. O'Brien/M. Archbold/M. Beale/C. Demola/E. Molloy/G. Neeld/L. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Johnson/A. Sampson/M. Trafton/K. Richards/A. Bishop/A. Sampo/D. Dembro/B. Cini/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (C)
E. Gothelf/F. Liang/T. liu/E. Hooey/E. Huang/S. Walia/O. Capogna/K. Sherman/H. Edelman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Stemerman/M. Kilgallon/S. Hyde/b. lange/H. Ferguson/G. Stemerman/M. Farello/E. Winkler/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/C. Doran/C. Shields/G. Doran/S. Fleischer/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/S. Stehling (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
A. Crewe/K. Miller/E. Brady/D. Apostolou/I. Caton/K. FitzSimons/V. Papadakos/j. mason/A. Miller (Cox)
 
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/O. King/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Seiler/Z. Johnson/G. Theunissen/H. Keegan/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
T. Jamidar/I. Merrick/O. Brown/J. Kaiser/J. Bergantino (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
K. Warming/R. Elsinga/C. Hively/M. Knight/W. Mulhall (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/M. Steinthal/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/J. Edwards/J. Pushner/A. Warshavsky/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
R. Lee/J. Li/C. Colaitis/P. Petrakis/A. Panzone (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Andre/A. Crowell/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Roksvold/M. Bradley/D. French/R. Wilkinson/J. Roach (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (B)
D. Traore/P. Schroeder/A. Abuhoff/P. Mihalis/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Van ingen/K. Brody/M. Lindeis/B. Castle/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Engstrom/L. Filletti/M. Tampol/H. McGovern/C. High (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Wineriter/D. Venator/R. Sanchez/B. Parrott/G. Somers (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
P. Scott/A. Frascella/T. Polkinghorne/E. Boone/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Borsy/D. Koproski/E. Leete-Koeckert/Z. Johnston/M. Carlo (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (B)
H. Rupp/E. Tuohy/B. Decelles/M. Moon/R. Jing (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
L. Cowen/A. Holmes/M. Gawley/B. Rosenberg/M. Goldman (Cox)
 
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change