Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Abbruzzese
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Scheurkogel
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Redpath
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Briglin
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Greer
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Welborn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kulik
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
C. Lawrence
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Katzman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. D'Iorio/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
S. Brown
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
A. Hu
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Woods
 
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Watkins
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Joseph
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
G. Ribeiro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
D. Filor
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Myhr
 
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
A. Nelson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Boyle
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
F. Elliott
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Resnick
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Becker
 
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
I. DeSpirito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Koven
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Rizzo
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
A. Delphino
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Pyne
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
D. DeVore
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Tonkel
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. Gaitskell
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. Petreski
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. Gagnon/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
H. Jensen
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
C. Hacker
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Bernier
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Walker
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
M. McCarthy/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
M. Rodriguez
 
    Greenwich Crew (E)
c. aldeanueva
 
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
    Montclair High School (A)
L. Cooperman/P. Schroeder/H. Skutch/J. Zincani/M. angeles/J. Connors/L. Daly-Smith/J. Magaldi/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
S. Mooney/A. DeMartino/C. Cosenza/P. Monaco/J. Szczepanski/J. Thwaites/R. Vujtech/A. Galvin/E. Quinones (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
I. HOLMBERG/H. Driscoll/B. Brown/A. Gifford/M. Busby/N. Sogaard/B. Thorsheim/J. Hynes/K. TEHRANI (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Morledge/M. Roscoe/B. Dodson/A. Slattery/D. Annunziato/L. Higgins/E. DeNatale/C. Rose/H. Biggs (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
J. Saville/A. Katimaris/A. Manolarakis/J. Bennett/C. Brandvold/K. Heneghan/s. kelly/J. Palmer/C. Nolan (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
A. Trauber/N. Jaiswal/P. Chadwell/Q. Murphy/P. Mauboussin/T. Fouts/J. Hoeffel/S. Akrongold/A. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
R. Foglio/D. Kuehn/e. linder/W. Apostolou/T. Tsimis/L. O'Day/T. Qiu/R. Weisberg/A. Panzone (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Muirhead/J. Greer/J. Katzman/C. Alter/N. TAMBE/C. Seiler/M. Mallett/M. Keiles/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
K. Bakonyi/J. Psaras/C. Siemer/J. Hopkins/J. Byrne/B. Ruszczyk/F. Gallagi/E. Gilmore/P. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. ODonnell/T. Watson/W. Dorion/C. OWEN/J. Stiel/A. Bruno/M. Farnen/A. Levin/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Dzwlewicz/G. Holmes/L. Barbosa/C. Byrne/C. Bosgang/E. Ross/a. rosenfeld/M. Magocsi/M. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Callahan/H. Dunham/Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/Z. Hatzis/R. Mazaud/S. Terry/M. Lorenz/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Pellerin/L. Stevens/G. Dembro/S. Carrigan/L. Lee/R. Sanchez/P. Riley/M. Ferrarone/G. Somers (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Wilkinson/D. French/R. Roksvold/M. Bradley/G. Calvert/E. Clarke/B. Kristoferson/C. Ortiz/J. Roach (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
S. Walter/H. Olejarczyk/M. Gomprecht/G. Lopez/E. Mooney/J. Morrissey/K. Cohane/J. Beauchamp/J. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/A. Dumitriu/A. Brodowski/B. Radvany/A. Sarafin/A. Fradkin/G. Smith/J. Mongelli/K. Sung (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Signor/C. Dennis/M. Pazderski/G. Dexter/C. Levy/J. Elliott/S. Turley/A. Sicko/I. Romanzo (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Alexander/T. Troxell/I. Davies/M. Woods/J. Hammer/C. Moorman/N. Engelke/M. Callahan/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
R. Rusk/W. Ferrarese/G. Bouslough/j. meinen/J. Dall/N. King/L. Grepl-Malmgren/P. Condon/J. Millspaugh (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
B. Parrott/D. Venator/E. Dominguez Lash/J. Garside/J. Freed/J. Ray/N. Demetriou/C. Brochu/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
L. Widell/M. DeLouker/c. smart/L. Jozefowski/S. Lenahan/N. Henshaw/J. Sweeney/J. Corchado/S. Breitenbach (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/A. Rodriguez/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. Sharma/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Brause/E. Simpson/M. Brody/C. Tagliavia/S. Cappello (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Tessier/o. botelho/M. Rickman/O. Zwickle/G. Goodell (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Esse/J. Stevens/M. Jones/H. Weisman/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Colón/E. Urdang/B. Galloway/K. Stoker/P. Pucel (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
D. Loveless/M. Terry/H. Marks/A. Lucier/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/J. Nanai/E. Meador/L. Koven/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
b. lange/S. Hyde/G. Stemerman/M. Farello/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Choi/P. gaughan/M. Gorman/L. Perkins/J. Shin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
L. O'Sullivan/C. Geffs/K. Kynast/E. Imrie/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Kilgore/k. roberts/N. Jones/B. McNamara/X. Lee (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Rosenberg/S. Fleischer/G. Doran/C. Maroney/S. Philipson (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
A. Crewe/K. Miller/E. Brady/D. Apostolou/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
K. Hassenfratz/D. Harrington/V. Belloso/A. Labovitz/A. GIANNETTI (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (C)
F. Liang/E. Hooey/T. Feeney/E. Gothelf/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
B. Cini/D. Dembro/J. Van Fleet/S. Johnson/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
B. Lipset/Z. cotronis/C. Gilmore/A. Bluni/S. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
P. Barth/J. Brendel/A. Bennitt/A. Freeman/A. Kishore (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
95.1 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
67.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Nardone/J. Martin
53.5 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Hurley/L. Douglas
45.0 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
20.9 (42)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Lane/A. Novak
101.2 (60)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
156.1 (68)
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Lytle/S. Drake
0.0 (21)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/L. Alphonse
20.9 (42)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
D. VanTieghem/B. DeStafeno
67.7 (54)
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Costa/E. Napack
58.1 (52)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
67.7 (54)
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
72.8 (55)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
E. Stonehill/L. Case
83.6 (57)
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
R. Connolly/J. Delany/R. Hopkins/W. Huffman/C. Jones/A. Casturo-Burnette/J. Michalik/F. Miguens/C. Flores (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kleiner/T. Chung/N. Wang/E. Andreski/J. Hammer/C. Moorman/N. Engelke/E. Andrade/W. Twombly (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. ODonnell/T. Watson/W. Dorion/C. OWEN/J. Stiel/A. Bruno/M. Farnen/A. Levin/C. Hulina (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Plum/M. Czebiniak/C. Whittaker/J. Phelps/H. McGinness/B. Whittaker/B. Meese/I. Holly/H. Benton (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. TAMBE/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Abrahams/R. Sherman/D. Ryan/P. George/J. Breen/J. VISCOVICH/j. korb/J. Rehder/D. Brown (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
M. Berry/C. Fenton/T. Feroleto/T. Hoover/T. John/S. Leito/P. McAleavey/C. McNichols/J. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Razanau/T. Boone/O. Lee/C. Ellis/R. Yu/Z. Ojjeh/X. Lee/R. Marsh/O. Drinkall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Taylor/C. Chu/H. PELUSO/M. Reilly/J. Burke/O. Amestegui/L. Doran/R. Marini Jr./L. Corchado (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
E. Baker/N. Schmitz/G. Gurney/L. Lowne/B. Curry/N. Clarke/R. Pollak/G. Graham/M. Ivester (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
N. McNatty/J. Haddad/B. Hogan/C. Breen/D. Pak/A. Breen/L. Arena/B. Coons/N. Rose (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Hannan/R. Huang/J. Brown/M. Troia/A. Ottavio/T. Tzavelis/C. Muni/J. Sullivan/M. Pugliese (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Siciliano/R. Chieffo/M. Arndt/M. Cruwys-Hayes/A. Behzadi/B. Behzadu/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Haefele (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
N. Luke/J. Chefetz/J. Patrick/B. Roughley/D. Zhou/A. Son/T. Smith/T. Anderson/S. Ben (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Shalett/H. Keegan/D. Lewis/D. Berglund/G. Speres/A. Levin/W. Dundon/e. gray/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Harkness/H. Azrak/R. Bulis/V. Santos/S. Franks/J. Foster/O. Leites/A. Young/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
w. crabtree/R. DiChiara/C. Hickey/B. Kortye/K. Salmon/R. Gunduz/T. Volgende/J. Ramos/F. MARCIANO (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Nieuwenhuizen/A. Tully/T. Cooper/A. Cooke/T. Lynn/O. Ross/R. Doyle/N. Vyas/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/C. Borgogni/r. telesca/H. GRODIN/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
N. Paolella/P. Phelan/M. Vinoski/J. Wegiel/S. Wong/F. Young/N. Torre-Tasso/S. DeSilva/B. Wenzel (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
H. Beechinor-Collins/J. McCann/M. Gonzalez/J. Marino/B. Pappas/N. Vianna/N. Mulligan/J. Valente/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Kim/J. Smoot/K. Bashawaty/G. Black/H. zerega/C. Dillon/A. Tambakis/A. Mi/Z. Gan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Fitzpatrick/J. Bailey/T. Olsen/A. Towey/I. Quinn/J. Long/N. DiMarco/G. Pearsall/T. Yu (Cox)
 
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/J. Nanai/E. Mohn/E. Simpson/M. Mcmillan/L. Koven/M. van Meel/R. Korzendorfer/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Taylor/P. Benfer/M. Tessier/S. Capello/G. Anderson/E. Dweck/B. Bolen/M. Macy/G. Goodell (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
F. Flood/K. Wu/E. Pappas/P. patilis/Z. Apodiacos/E. HAHN/L. Lee/K. Petras/N. Carpentiere (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
L. O'Sullivan/C. Merrill/C. Geffs/O. Luther/R. Dalton/G. Skolds/E. Richards/L. Conway/C. Challe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
D. Loveless/G. Villano/A. Brause/A. White/M. Brody/M. Terry/B. Wallace/A. Lucier/A. Kishore (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Meidenbauer/O. Zwickle/B. Fensterer/o. botelho/S. Signor/A. Duvall/M. Rickman/C. Grabowski/S. Shea (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/S. Shepherd/E. Tonkel/M. Comstock/A. Hornick/S. Nelson/H. Weingartner/J. Longo/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kend/J. McGuire/B. Schwab/A. Straight/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco/S. Ronca/J. Stevens/H. Heisler (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Craver/J. Berdzik/C. Vinch-Buck/M. Linsley/J. Armetta/E. Dobbs/C. Couillens/E. Enthoven/L. Preston (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. Weingartner/M. Comstock/A. Hornick/C. Soltz/J. Longo/T. Caminiti/K. Kerrick/F. Aronson/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
L. Hudson/O. Falkenrath/M. Brewer/J. Watson/T. Gray/E. Bowman/E. Raezer/C. Sabaro/L. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
I. Argyros/A. Weshler/l. silverstein/H. Roth/G. Bruno/R. Johnson/D. RYAN/A. Jain/D. Lee (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Van Fleet/M. Cox/N. Jones/M. Bannister/L. Weston/D. Brown/K. Liebl/B. McNamara/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Adams/M. French/A. Kristoferson/G. bradley/B. Kristoferson/E. Levy/M. Reumann/J. Roach/R. Roksvold (Cox)/
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Chang/A. Wareck/N. Shalabi/S. Sandweiss/I. Sorrells/R. Proudman/A. Cobb/S. Kalra/S. Alvarez-Petit (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
J. Abbruzzese/E. Petreski/H. Jacobson/K. Batson/K. Lynch/E. Imrie/L. Collins/F. Woodring/E. Christman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
J. White/N. Nepal/K. Maurice/E. Lowne/S. Nadeau/B. Sozzani/S. McNish/J. Willey/K. Butt (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
S. Tuder/C. Dyevich/C. Gibson/E. Heyeck/K. Harkins/O. Andersen/M. Bawa/N. VERLINDE/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Fournaris/H. Morris/E. Malysa/A. Fournaris/A. McEntee/M. Nikakis/A. LoPinto/A. Tsalikis/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Colón/E. Urdang/I. Huban/O. Moor/K. Lynch/B. Galloway/L. Collins/K. Stoker/E. Christman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coleman/C. Hahn/S. Ronca/V. Stuart/A. Spain/J. O'Brien/A. Lefebvre/H. Delaney/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Loveless/A. McCaw/A. Brause/J. Brendel/J. Sardone/L. Smolev/M. Brody/K. Capparelle/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Mohn/J. Nanai/A. Zavattaro/H. Feldmeth/O. Schnur/E. Simpson/L. de la Sierra/S. Gilroy/L. Garnett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Clarke/E. Vasilatos/T. Fox/m. gahan/A. Falco/K. Hsu/A. Kapper/G. D'Angelo/N. Carpentiere (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
A. Aguiar/A. mozingo/E. Esmond/M. van Biesen/C. McEvoy-Johnston/C. Schmitz/W. Carmichael/l. meyer/I. Allard (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Bonnem/L. Gazda/E. Tournas/A. Katacan/C. Tournas/C. Raine/N. Yan/E. Cha/E. McDermott (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
L. Congiu/M. Urda/S. Sullivan/E. McCleary/S. Paradis/G. DiMauro/L. Howard/P. Fernandez/A. Keller (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Maroney/S. Brett-Chin/B. Bosse/Z. cotronis/S. Fieldman/J. Lituchy/C. Spina/O. Koutsourakis/M. Lanfant (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Hassenfratz/A. Labovitz/C. Jackson/V. Belloso/S. Cetina/J. Weintraub/M. Wertlieb/M. Coughlin/e. gray (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
E. Imrie/J. Macrae/H. Jacobson/E. Peelle/C. Geffs/M. Oxford/L. O'Sullivan/L. Conway/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kend/J. McGuire/B. Schwab/A. Straight/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco/H. Weisman/J. Stevens/H. Heisler (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Johnson/E. Gregory/I. Weissman/L. Plum/A. Schorr/L. Zitzmann/S. Oak/K. Sill/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Richtmyer/p. Daniels/E. Chase/q. connor/C. Clark/P. Bryant/A. Bhattarai/E. Cox/S. Nadeau (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/H. Weingartner/L. Abramson/A. GIANNETTI/J. Reynolds/M. Smith/M. Comstock/B. Kozek/I. Aronin (Cox)
 
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Delaney/E. Shorrock/B. Pushner/S. ten Cate/E. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
H. Jacobson/J. Macrae/C. Garrett/J. Abbruzzese/C. Challe (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Dabney/K. Turk/C. Thibault/S. Gilroy/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/E. Talgo/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Corwen/A. Mustafaraj/I. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Cuneo/O. Vavasour/C. Griskowitz/M. Lahr/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Brameier/M. Cote/Q. Fleming/A. Meli/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
E. Petreski/O. Luther/K. Batson/K. Kern/M. Oxford (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Kiley/M. Kenlon/a. panzone/M. Moreira/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Sampson/M. Trafton/K. Richards/A. Sampo/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Sekhon/C. Pagnozzi-Schwam/S. Egan/S. Bocek/G. Lawrie (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/C. Doran/C. Shields/S. Stehling (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
H. Ferguson/M. Kilgallon/I. Stemerman/E. Winkler/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/G. Dreyer/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
I. Wilkowski/C. Segal/A. Meurer/H. Feldmeth/C. Hacker (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/P. Mihalis/O. King/K. Coplan/A. Abuhoff/T. Weil/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
W. Lefever/C. Triscari/M. Gomprecht/M. Miles/B. Borowsky/D. Hamilton/J. Petrozzi/D. Canale/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/J. Muirhead/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/P. Weber/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/N. Tambe/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/m. cantor/H. Burke/J. Edwards/J. Pushner/A. Warshavsky/M. Woods/S. Thors/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/K. Kearney/I. Gallagher/C. Walsh/A. Makara/J. Plumeri/J. Neumann/J. McBride (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/R. Muni/G. Menke/I. Khalifa/L. Chan/M. khalifa/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/L. Deng/E. Kinter/J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/H. De Cokere/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
D. Sorbaro/A. Sammons/W. Gibbons/J. Mozingo/M. Jacobson/H. Michalik/w. gregory/J. Altman/D. Jasson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
J. McCarthy/W. Del Col/E. McDonald/J. Wingate/D. Duffy/A. Harding/R. McCulloch/B. Helfrich/C. Mallek (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Darden/H. Grant/A. Wenkoff/B. Fine/E. Vosper/S. Shuken/S. Batter/J. Schmidt/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Macedo/A. Price/J. Cannone/A. Geager/v. montoni/P. dembrowski/J. Heller/J. Whidden/C. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/M. Steinthal/P. Scott/A. Frascella/T. Polkinghorne/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Tucker/T. Brennan/R. Gregory/T. Ekern/A. Williams/R. Sill/J. Trentos/A. Orner/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Nowacki/E. Miller/S. McLeary/E. Urda/D. O'Rourke/G. Barnes/B. Dunleavy/M. Arndt/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Parrott/D. Venator/E. Dominguez Lash/J. Garside/L. Wineriter/J. Ray/N. Demetriou/C. Brochu/L. Prentice (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Rose/R. Ben/A. Xing/G. Black/F. Suter/O. Orthwein/M. O'Connor/J. Smoot/M. Du (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
Z. Pedersen/A. Bartholet/B. Steede/M. Berardini/Z. Santo/R. Kingston/C. Steccato/S. Cummins/C. Parauda (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Kimble/B. Weatherwax/M. Newell/M. Fairley/N. Marron/J. Schwartz/T. Burke/P. Hoffman/A. Carollo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Bickham/N. Brehm/M. Phillips/A. Khan/N. Woo/J. Norrgard/Q. Bazar/W. Wright/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/A. Holmes/L. Cowen/B. Rosenberg/M. Gawley/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
J. Brady/E. Bean/E. SPINKA/W. Duffy/D. Grabe/W. Short/R. Dolcetti/N. Stachurski/C. Massaro (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Theroulde/E. Morton/T. Mellon/D. Mendoza/S. bestany/M. Cunicelli/J. Deegan (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
T. Kimberlin/C. Bass/N. Wolanske/C. Ruf/N. Dow/D. Swigart/B. Shore/T. Lewis/M. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
C. delaBastide/J. Gutman/C. Scott/z. leonard/A. Bianco/S. Barry/J. Strauss/R. Wrynn/T. Molgano (Cox)
 
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Onbargi/T. Cone/J. Hilton/A. Abbruzzese
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Plum/W. Kynast/J. Sanzone/S. Seter
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Simoneau/N. Hooper/E. Miljkovic/D. Loginsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
X. Nieuwenhuizen/A. Tully/T. Cooper/T. Redpath
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Mallett/M. Keiles/R. Chamberlain/N. Sharma
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Watson/M. Farnen/J. Stiel/G. Lopez-Paul
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Lesica/C. Scheurkogel/J. Batchelor/T. Kortekaas
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Andre/A. Crowell
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
C. Vetterli/E. Morgan/F. Tucci/N. Mantione
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Rapella/J. Reis/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Colbath/W. Courtright/F. Roberts/D. Priebe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Signor/M. Pazderski/J. Elliott/A. Sicko
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rostek/A. Feteira/W. Grippi/R. Almond
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Pani/A. Bondorowsky/M. Sachs/J. Richardson Santiago
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Lesica/K. Lints/O. Richardson/W. Hall-Tipping
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
E. Rabinowitz/C. Matossian/H. Dubitsky/C. Alter
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Woods/J. Schmidt/S. Batter/E. Vosper
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
A. Philliou/C. Tsui/P. Benderly/P. Philliou/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Dennis/G. Dexter/S. Turley/C. Levy
 
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
M. christakos/S. Cooper/A. Lawrence/S. Tarling
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/C. Martin/R. Smith
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Walker/A. Hall/N. Partlow/E. Smicka
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Finnegan/D. Loveless/J. Brendel/A. Bennitt
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Preller/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/K. Grabowski
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
O. Sheridan/m. radoslavov/M. Sutherland/A. MacNeal
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. GIANNETTI/M. Comstock/B. Kozek/H. Weingartner
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
e. napack/J. Yaffa/G. Filor/A. Mustafaraj
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Young/A. Deljanin/M. Davidson/G. Welp
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes/H. Jensen/M. Rodriguez/E. McDonald
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Weaver/D. Bernier/P. Gaitskell/A. Gorriaran
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Krupansky/S. Beebe/S. Priebe/K. Gilot
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lorimer/J. Craig/V. Even-Chen/A. Amano
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Garrett/B. Galloway/E. Imrie/J. Abbruzzese
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Jones/A. Orseck/H. Weisman/K. DeAgro
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Meidenbauer/S. Capello/B. Bolen/E. Dweck
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
R. Colquitt/M. McCarthy/C. High/M. Gagnon/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
A. Lipsett/M. Lipsett/J. Romano/A. McDonald
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brameier/A. Delfino/S. Chupka/Q. Fleming
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
K. Gotrell/A. Tokatlioglu/E. Maron/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. White/B. Wallace/G. Villano/C. Tagliavia
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Adams/G. bradley/M. French/E. Levy/
 
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Burt/D. Seli/S. Herman/H. Lockwood/S. Mazer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Crowell/A. Andre/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
J. Kelly/M. Wesson/D. Burnley/L. Seibold/S. Ben (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Alter/H. Dubitsky/J. Katzman/J. Greer/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Callahan/H. Dunham/Q. Cohen/D. Cavanaugh/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Terry/M. Lorenz/Z. Hatzis/R. Mazaud/C. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
H. GRODIN/W. Pundyk/T. Powell/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Dzwlewicz/G. Holmes/L. Barbosa/C. Byrne/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Weil/P. Schroeder/W. Collins/J. Connors/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
M. Andreou Beristain/L. Brien/W. Goggins/W. Ferrarese/J. Millspaugh (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Roeder-Yika/A. Weissman/M. Friedland/R. Carpenter/S. Severance (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Riley/K. Pellerin/c. aiken/G. Graham/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
B. Newton/T. Harten/K. Figueroa/C. Barricelle/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Lawrence/C. Sferlazza/A. Hu/A. Cooke/A. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Donnelly/O. O'Meara/D. Sealy/B. McGaughan/J. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. Magocsi/C. Bosgang/E. Ross/a. rosenfeld/M. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
R. Chan/A. Towle/J. Ryb/K. Sheth/B. da Costa (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (D)
M. Shakin/W. Messenger/M. Meneshian/B. Matthews/A. Ceglia III (Cox)
 
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Coleman/C. Hahn/S. Ronca/V. Stuart/A. Spain/J. O'Brien/A. Lefebvre/H. Delaney/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Martin/Z. HasBrouck/M. Rascoe/A. Matrassi/O. Dolan/S. Haley/M. Dodd/M. Smith/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/L. Koven/I. Wilkowski/D. DeVore/C. Boylan/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/K. Turk/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/L. Squitieri/H. Jacobson/G. Collins/K. Kern/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Niva/S. Closser/E. Aronson/E. Adamson/B. Parker/K. Wild/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/M. Peel (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Cuneo/O. Vavasour/M. Preller/M. Lahr/L. Meidenbauer/E. Swenson/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
e. napack/J. Reynolds/B. Kozek/J. Yaffa/S. Conneally/B. Dollar/P. Lee/K. McDermott/A. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pushner/P. Cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/S. Kend/J. McGuire/C. Esse/C. Everett/I. Mezei/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Kiley/M. Kenlon/a. panzone/M. Moreira/G. Dreyer/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/M. Lyons/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Pitera/J. Traylor/B. Kaz/I. Wastler/D. Schlemmer/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Farnam/M. Kirchhoff/E. Zetterburg/E. Quinn/R. Sobol/S. Klakeg/l. williams/K. Spencer/E. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
M. Dupnock/M. Maguire/A. O'Brien/M. Archbold/M. Beale/C. Demola/E. Molloy/G. Neeld/L. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Johnson/A. Sampson/M. Trafton/K. Richards/A. Bishop/A. Sampo/D. Dembro/B. Cini/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (C)
E. Gothelf/F. Liang/T. liu/E. Hooey/E. Huang/S. Walia/O. Capogna/K. Sherman/H. Edelman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
I. Stemerman/M. Kilgallon/S. Hyde/b. lange/H. Ferguson/G. Stemerman/M. Farello/E. Winkler/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/C. Doran/C. Shields/G. Doran/S. Fleischer/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/S. Stehling (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
A. Crewe/K. Miller/E. Brady/D. Apostolou/I. Caton/K. FitzSimons/V. Papadakos/j. mason/A. Miller (Cox)
 
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/O. King/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Seiler/Z. Johnson/G. Theunissen/H. Keegan/B. Kaller (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
T. Jamidar/I. Merrick/O. Brown/J. Kaiser/J. Bergantino (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
K. Warming/R. Elsinga/C. Hively/M. Knight/W. Mulhall (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. MATEJAK/S. Mason/C. Stich/M. Steinthal/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/J. Edwards/J. Pushner/A. Warshavsky/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
R. Lee/J. Li/C. Colaitis/P. Petrakis/A. Panzone (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Briglin/A. Stepnowsky/A. Andre/A. Crowell/c. jacobellis (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Roksvold/M. Bradley/D. French/R. Wilkinson/J. Roach (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (B)
D. Traore/P. Schroeder/A. Abuhoff/P. Mihalis/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Van ingen/K. Brody/M. Lindeis/B. Castle/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
A. Engstrom/L. Filletti/M. Tampol/H. McGovern/C. High (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Wineriter/D. Venator/R. Sanchez/B. Parrott/G. Somers (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
P. Scott/A. Frascella/T. Polkinghorne/E. Boone/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Borsy/D. Koproski/E. Leete-Koeckert/Z. Johnston/M. Carlo (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (B)
H. Rupp/E. Tuohy/B. Decelles/M. Moon/R. Jing (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
L. Cowen/A. Holmes/M. Gawley/B. Rosenberg/M. Goldman (Cox)
 
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
    Connecticut Boat Club
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
 
    Greenwich Crew
 
    Greenwich Crew
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    RowAmerica Rye
 
    RowAmerica Rye
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing
 
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change