Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
17
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
16
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
10
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
14
6 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
10
7 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
7
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
14
10 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
21
11 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
13 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
8
14 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
9
9:30 AM BREAK
15 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
22
16 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
9
17 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
20
10:00 AM BREAK
18 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
19
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
11
20 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
14
10:30 AM BREAK
21 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
27
22 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
23 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
J. Theile/S. Young/S. Eble/K. Malloch/G. Eysenbach/C. Joyce/H. Novis/E. Elmgren/K. Paglione (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. Mailey/J. Mongillo/S. Tokos/A. Orriols/R. Flanagan/E. Samek/I. Gerber/H. Siemens/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
C. Medway/C. Noble/E. Holmes/D. Goodwin/X. Yousey/H. Nocka/S. Donnecke/R. Stalph/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (C)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
H. Osborn/K. Wallace/E. Orcutt/E. Roe/G. Schoenberger/M. Levine/E. Kemp/M. Splaine/C. O'Donnell (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (B)
K. Cooper/V. Steier/A. Kaplan/M. Esposito/A. Knehans/R. Costa/M. Remick/S. Hapsic/K. Bohen (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (D)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
O. Farrar/S. Shao/A. Anderson/A. Bielawski/M. Boyle/M. Felix/A. Koerner/B. Kennedy/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
M. Lesser/M. Sandler/T. Buchan/J. Baumel/C. Albert/J. Epstein/G. Dougherty/G. Cusing/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
E. Bernstein/J. Davis/J. Henry/F. Fitzgerald/M. Saenger/M. Curtin/E. Moya/A. Oliva/C. Burch (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
J. Hagerman/R. McCormick/S. Maietta/A. Phillips/G. Junkinsmith/M. Robison/F. Hausmann/K. Vasquez/T. Alix (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
C. Varga/H. Walter/S. Wapner/T. McCoy/G. Hebden-Pearl/C. Parker/M. Seo/A. Horton/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (E)
 
24 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
3
25 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
4
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Whitehead/L. Bauman/B. Schieve/A. Shade/R. Eby/A. Biederman/A. Southard/A. Shrestha/K. Kim (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
E. Bichler/I. De Vengoechea/S. Castillo/C. Toledo/N. Pikulik/C. Rosenkilde/G. Goodyear/A. Mills/A. Kugler (Cox)
 
26 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
13
27 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
    Marist College Crew (A)
D. Guenther/T. Nalis/A. Byrdak/K. Brown/T. Burda/C. Crawley/J. Brooks/N. Baginski/S. Blum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Coleman/Z. Gaudet/E. Schaeffer/N. Hassan/T. Coles/S. Pickles/Z. Moskovitz/A. Umana/O. Hansen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/B. Abbott/J. Scheerer/B. Escamilla/J. Bohnemann/J. Burnison/J. Connors/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
T. Mortimer/E. Koether/F. Baring/S. Aral/A. Sizemore/W. Ryan/C. Magnani/M. Nece (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. Dewey/J. Nelson/S. Pappas/A. Posch/F. Dittmer/J. Bone/J. Vollenweider Jr/J. Bozlee/K. Kim (Cox)
 
28 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
1
29 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
25
30 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
21
31 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
15
32 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
19
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
33 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
24
34 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
8
35 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
19
36 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
    Northeastern University (A)
R. Flanagan/V. Steier/M. Remick/M. Esposito/K. Bohen (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
S. Eble/S. Young/T. Rokos/C. Joyce/C. O'Donnell (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
J. Theile/X. Yousey/C. Noble/E. Kallfelz/L. Chille (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
C. Medway/G. Eysenbach/E. Roe/S. Tisdale/K. Paglione (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (B)
K. Cooper/H. Siemens/A. Kaplan/S. Hapsic/S. Corey (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
T. Buchan/M. Sandler/M. Lesser/J. Baumel/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
H. Osborn/K. Wallace/E. Orcutt/R. Ackman/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
C. Albert/M. Felix/A. Koerner/B. Kennedy/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (C)
M. McEwan/A. Keane/A. Sabovic/R. Sudworth/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
G. Junkinsmith/K. Vasquez/F. Hausmann/M. Robison/A. Kugler (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (G)
J. Henry/G. Cusing/G. Dougherty/F. Fitzgerald/J. Pesner (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
C. Varga/H. Walter/S. Wapner/T. McCoy/E. Wu (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (C)
S. Castillo/I. De Vengoechea/G. Goodyear/C. Parker/R. Gupta (Cox)
 
37 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
38 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
22
39 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
21
40 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
4
41 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
5
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Coleman/Z. Gaudet/E. Schaeffer/N. Hassan/M. Schmid (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
Z. Charlton/J. Maloney/J. Arora/M. Chakravarti/L. McRight (Cox)/
 
42 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
14
43 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
12
2:45 PM BREAK
44 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
7
45 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
17
    Boston College (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/J. Parker/T. Brinson/J. Inman (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Byrdak/K. Brown/J. Brooks/N. Baginski/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
J. Day/S. Daich/C. DeLeo/A. Goldman/M. Sarafin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
B. Downey/J. L'Heureux/J. Bednar/L. O'Donnell/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
A. Basso/D. Guenther/R. Miller/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
46 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
47 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
18
48 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
10
49 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
8
50 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
19
51 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
52 Waterfront Tent Sites
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change