USRowing Midwest Masters Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 4, 2007
1 Womens Master 4+
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Hoffmann/C. Rosenberg/G. Keating/R. Anderson/P. Sturm (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Sedlacek/M. Turner/M. Freivogel/D. Hopkins/C. Murphy (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Ryan/K. Schulz/G. Geneseo/S. Capelle/J. Gill (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Greensfelder/P. Agathen/M. Farmand/S. Casnocha/K. Krause (Cox)
13.5 (52)
2 Mens Master Novice 8+
1
3 Mens Master 4x
2
4 Womens Master Rec 4+
3
5 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
2
6 Mens Master 1x
12
7 Mens Master Novice 1x
0
8 Womens Master Rec 8+
1
9 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
3
10 Womens Master 1x
2
11 Mixed Master 8+
4
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Carey/S. Berke/M. Vossler/M. Flaherty/S. Coghlan/S. Hendrickson/L. Holder/A. Montavon/K. Holtvogt (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Bingham/T. Bova/K. Koon/D. Parrish/M. McGovern/R. Garrett/C. Boduin/A. Haid/L. Hupp (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Krause/C. Uding/L. Greensfelder/M. Jordan/C. Dadian/S. Casnocha/M. Farmand/P. Agathen/C. Murphy (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Ryan/S. Capelle/L. Dimick/E. Hult/P. Kington/B. Ramsey/D. Brentlinger/C. Swartz/J. Gill (Cox)
1.6 (36)
12 Womens Master Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Master 2-
2
14 Mixed Master 2x
12
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/N. Acosta
16.9 (55)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
7.0 (45)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Vik/R. Pickles
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff/N. Shuttleworth
1.1 (34)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Greensfelder/C. Schagrin
19.4 (57)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
E. Krengel/K. Graham
2.2 (37)
    Fox River Rowing Club (B)
D. Miller/L. Smies
1.1 (34)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Barker/L. Clemens
11.4 (50)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Rosenfeld/P. Mokry
0.2 (30)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski
5.5 (43)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Dryer/M. McCarty
18.2 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
E. Bishop/K. Shults
2.6 (38)
15 Mens Master 8+
0
16 Womens Master 4x
4
17 Mens Master Rec 4+
1
18 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
9
19 Mens Master 2-
2
20 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
2
21 Womens Master Novice 1x
3
22 Mens Master Novice 4+
0
23 Womens Master 2x
6
24 Womens Master Novice 8+
0
25 Mens Master 2x
7
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Cahill
23.5 (60)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/P. Harrington
12.4 (51)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Irvine/M. McCarty
15.7 (54)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
R. Shaffer/T. Hoppenjan
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoffman/C. Schagrin
4.2 (41)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
N. Stawowy/K. Charette
1.1 (34)
    Fox River Rowing Club (B)
D. Miller/L. Smies
1.1 (34)
26 Mixed Master 4+
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
T. Bova/K. Koon/D. Parrish/R. Garrett/L. Hupp (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Sedlacek/M. Turner/K. Krause/M. Jordan/C. Murphy (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
K. Bingham/C. Boduin/M. McGovern/A. Haid/S. Lopez (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
M. Freivogel/D. Hopkins/C. Dadian/C. Uding/L. Greensfelder (Cox)
12.4 (51)
27 Mens Master Rec 8+
0
28 Mixed Master 4x
1
29 Mens Master 4+
3
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
S. Melborne/R. Shaffer/T. Hoppenjan/P. Harrington/A. Lindley (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Krause/M. Jordan/C. Dadian/C. Uding/C. Murphy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/T. Loszewski/J. Gilliland/C. Labadie (Cox)
11.4 (50)
30 Womens Master 8+
2
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Rosenfeld/L. Earnhart/C. Atkinson/M. McCann/N. Crome/D. Stoll/K. Shults/A. Deitchley/P. Mokry (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Sedlacek/M. Turner/M. Freivogel/D. Hopkins/L. Greensfelder/S. Casnocha/M. Farmand/P. Agathen/K. Krause (Cox)
8.0 (47)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change