USRowing Midwest Masters Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 4, 2007
1 Womens Master 4+
4
2 Mens Master Novice 8+
1
3 Mens Master 4x
2
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
R. Shaffer/S. Melborne/T. Hoppenjan/T. Cahill
10.6 (50)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
N. Stawowy/K. Charette/G. Ellison/J. Gilliland
4.5 (42)
4 Womens Master Rec 4+
3
5 Womens Master Ltwt 2x
2
6 Mens Master 1x
12
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
25.6 (59)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
25.6 (59)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
B. Jarosz
18.2 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty
16.9 (53)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
R. Pickles
28.9 (61)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
R. Shaffer
3.6 (39)
    Fox River Rowing Club (B)
D. Miller
2.0 (36)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
C. Luhn
14.4 (51)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
P. Harrington
6.4 (43)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
T. Loszewski
15.6 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
J. Linhoff
4.2 (40)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (L)
T. Geara
0.0 (27)
7 Mens Master Novice 1x
0
8 Womens Master Rec 8+
1
9 Mens Master Ltwt 2x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Barker/T. Sobol
9.5 (48)
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Swinford/J. Coffman
0.5 (32)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Jakubowski/J. Gilliland
9.5 (48)
10 Womens Master 1x
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Shuttleworth
0.1 (29)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. Graham
0.0 (28)
11 Mixed Master 8+
4
12 Womens Master Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Master 2-
2
14 Mixed Master 2x
12
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/N. Acosta
16.9 (55)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
7.0 (45)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Vik/R. Pickles
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff/N. Shuttleworth
1.1 (34)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Greensfelder/C. Schagrin
19.4 (57)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
E. Krengel/K. Graham
2.2 (37)
    Fox River Rowing Club (B)
D. Miller/L. Smies
1.1 (34)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Barker/L. Clemens
11.4 (50)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Rosenfeld/P. Mokry
0.2 (30)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski
5.5 (43)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
J. Dryer/M. McCarty
18.2 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
E. Bishop/K. Shults
2.6 (38)
15 Mens Master 8+
0
16 Womens Master 4x
4
17 Mens Master Rec 4+
1
18 Mens Master Ltwt 1x
9
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
B. Jarosz
18.2 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Irvine
19.6 (55)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Cahill
28.9 (61)
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
J. Coffman
4.2 (40)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Gilliland
16.9 (53)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Barker
13.2 (50)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Jakubowski
6.4 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
V. Stirbu
21.0 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (I)
A. Lobley
70.2 (80)
19 Mens Master 2-
2
20 Womens Master Ltwt 1x
2
21 Womens Master Novice 1x
3
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Connelly
7.2 (44)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Jakubowski
6.4 (43)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
P. Boch
5.6 (42)
22 Mens Master Novice 4+
0
23 Womens Master 2x
6
24 Womens Master Novice 8+
0
25 Mens Master 2x
7
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Cahill
23.5 (60)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/P. Harrington
12.4 (51)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Irvine/M. McCarty
15.7 (54)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
R. Shaffer/T. Hoppenjan
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoffman/C. Schagrin
4.2 (41)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
N. Stawowy/K. Charette
1.1 (34)
    Fox River Rowing Club (B)
D. Miller/L. Smies
1.1 (34)
26 Mixed Master 4+
4
27 Mens Master Rec 8+
0
28 Mixed Master 4x
1
29 Mens Master 4+
3
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
S. Melborne/R. Shaffer/T. Hoppenjan/P. Harrington/A. Lindley (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Krause/M. Jordan/C. Dadian/C. Uding/C. Murphy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/T. Loszewski/J. Gilliland/C. Labadie (Cox)
11.4 (50)
30 Womens Master 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change