Head of the Genesee
- Oct 7, 2017 To Oct 8, 2017
- head
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2017 | |||||
Meeting | 8:45 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 9:10 AM | First Launch | |||
1 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|||
3 | Mens Collegiate 1V 8+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate 1V 8+ | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Mixed Collegiate Alumni 8+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Mixed Corporate Challenge 8+ | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 8, 2017 | |||||
Meeting | 8:00 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 8:40 AM | First Launch | |||
11 | Womens HS 1V 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens HS 1x | 9 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Smith
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
F. Shein/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
A. DiDomenico/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew |
B. KIESER
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
C. Rusin
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
O. Noel
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
R. Irvine
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
J. Gula
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Sovik
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters Veteran 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens HS 1V 4+ | 9 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Doctor/E. Walters/L. Walters/R. Straub/L. Stratton-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reardon/J. Wright/C. VanBoden/I. Wendler/O. Hodge (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
B. Dimitroff/T. Slowe/O. Forgette/M. Pratts/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
C. Vangellow/J. Suiter/W. Gleason/J. Stewart/G. Christello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
B. Givertz-Steel/C. Willcocks/A. Quinn/R. Davies/S. Rao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. O'Connor/I. Richards/N. Schaertl/P. Grobe/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kennedy/F. Darling/A. Jastremski/G. McKinley/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Pratt/J. Costolnick/N. Shanley/M. Dobiesz/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
M. Hardisty/D. Halkiw/R. Berz/M. Thompson/S. Osak (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens HS 2V/3V 4+ | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Christopher/A. O'Brien/A. Place/B. Holder/Z. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
G. Goetz/B. Cody/C. Silvestrini/R. Argentieri/B. Weinmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
G. Gardinier/J. Felice/A. Gioia/P. Grace/J. Penna (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
A. Suthons/A. Barnes/J. Langelaan/T. Ritchie/R. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens HS 4x | 7 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
G. Graney/C. Freedenberg/O. Nasternak/S. Lonas/
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Holder/A. McGuire/M. Wright/N. Roswick
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
C. McCarthy/S. Scott/A. Iacobaccio/M. Wang/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
G. Begemann/S. Trudeau/E. Magioncalda/N. Laiosa/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Oord/n. maidens/T. Chmay/S. Barnes
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
D. Partridge/K. Madsen/M. Noel/A. Wilson
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
D. MacLeod/C. Keith/B. Nicholls/L. Dudzik
|
|
|||
29 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens HS 2V/3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
49 | Mixed Open EXHB any size boat | 2 |
|||
Lunch | Lunch Break | ||||
31 | Mens HS 1V 8+ | 10 |
|||
32 | Womens HS 1V 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 2V/3V 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McDonald/R. McMahon
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
L. Summers/W. Simpson/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
A. DiDomenico/J. Sisley/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Noel/C. Rusin
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeNoble/A. Hobler/
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Sovik/N. Skeele
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
S. Maconco/C. Wydrzynski/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
C. MacLean/A. Steiner/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (D) |
J. Cleghorn/N. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
41 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens HS 2V/3V 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
Break | Break to move start | ||||
44 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
45 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
46 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Casselman/L. Solodov/D. Brown/M. Schnorr/K. Neyland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lugert/T. Bregande/L. Tiso/M. Weiler/B. VanBoden (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
B. Overhoff/I. Henderson/J. Rivera/J. Colleran/H. Dessault (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
N. Bailey/N. Hann/P. Mayo/J. Aman/R. Herrema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Pylko/J. Canham/A. Burslem/R. Poe/L. Cypher (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
C. Veld/L. White/J. Jansen/A. Szopinski/C. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Roos/J. Decew/E. Franks/N. VanBoden/Q. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
A. shea/M. Brodsky/C. Rook/P. Cowie/M. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Bates/C. Murphy/G. Harvey/M. Rettig/M. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Colvin/F. O'Brien/R. Deshaies/A. Smith/M. Moreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
H. Michaud/L. Loughran/S. Morreale/T. Olson/l. chapell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Faulkner/I. Foti/N. Lehmann/M. Golembiewski/H. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Bruin/M. Russell/K. Smith/R. Sliter/L. Dudzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
D. MacLeod/S. Lenson/A. Campbell/R. Law/R. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change