Head of the Genesee
- Oct 7, 2017 To Oct 8, 2017
- head
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2017 | |||||
Meeting | 8:45 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 9:10 AM | First Launch | |||
1 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|||
3 | Mens Collegiate 1V 8+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate 1V 8+ | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Mixed Collegiate Alumni 8+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Mixed Corporate Challenge 8+ | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 8, 2017 | |||||
Meeting | 8:00 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 8:40 AM | First Launch | |||
11 | Womens HS 1V 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens HS 1x | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters Veteran 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens HS 1V 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens HS 2V/3V 4+ | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ostermeier-Denecke/M. McKendry Butzler/J. Bottorff/H. Victor/E. Quinlan (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
68.1 (55)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Morgan/J. Brayer/H. Byrne/J. Hayes/J. Timineri (Cox)
|
48.8 (50)
|
|||
Naiades Oncology Rowing (A) |
A. McIntyre/J. McKrell/N. Strelau/L. Graney/C. Giordano (Cox)
|
72.0 (56)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
S. Foggett/P. Gausman/R. Lalor/A. Guthrie/J. Turney (Cox)/
|
2.7 (36)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bradshaw/N. Grant/L. Craig/B. Krauss/M. Handzel (Cox)
|
87.6 (60)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wiles/S. Chamberlain Bergman/A. Spragins/G. Laiose Weiner/K. Hassett (Cox)
|
56.5 (52)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Draffin/N. Brugler/J. Crispino/J. Bowne/A. Unger (Cox)
|
23.4 (43)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
G. Clemente/K. Elahi/S. Sevenler/T. Dotson/J. Evans (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens HS 4x | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens HS 4x | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens HS 2V/3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
49 | Mixed Open EXHB any size boat | 2 |
|||
Lunch | Lunch Break | ||||
31 | Mens HS 1V 8+ | 10 |
|||
32 | Womens HS 1V 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 2V/3V 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Mens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
41.7 (49)
|
||||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Loll/S. Johnson/M. Mack/L. Smith/D. Paterniti/M. Abers/K. McCarthy/C. Samuelson/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
|
81.1 (60)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/A. Neel/A. Parker/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Colby/K. Chaban/T. Abbott/B. Burchill/H. Byrne/J. Brayer/K. Morgan/T. Sukiennicki/J. Timineri (Cox)
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Naiades Oncology Rowing (A) |
G. Koch/P. Krause/J. Cooper/M. Michaloski/C. Sherwood/S. Stoev/N. Davis/L. VanderMeid/K. Schwartz (Cox)
|
52.3 (52)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
S. Buchholtz/R. Lacagnina/J. Chisholm/J. Lourette/C. Webster/L. Marino/S. Mantione/V. Tilson/H. Granville (Cox)/
|
41.7 (49)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/G. Dancks/J. Hastedt/K. English/E. Bates/L. Craig/S. Markel/M. Handzel (Cox)
|
91.8 (63)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Brooks/J. Karr/S. Stottler/M. Cain/M. Dawson/L. Jaeger/J. Bowne/K. Benjamin/M. Rawlings (Cox)
|
52.3 (52)
|
|||
41 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens HS 2V/3V 8+ | 8 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
Break | Break to move start | ||||
44 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
45 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
46 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
47 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change