Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 7, 2017
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch
1 Mens Collegiate 4+
19
2 Womens Collegiate 4+
19
3 Mens Collegiate 1V 8+
7
4 Mens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+
5
5 Womens Collegiate 1V 8+
10
6 Womens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+
5
7 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
8 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
9 Mixed Collegiate Alumni 8+
2
10 Mixed Corporate Challenge 8+
2
Sunday, October 8, 2017
Meeting 8:00 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Launch
11 Womens HS 1V 8+
8
12 Womens HS 1x
6
13 Womens Open 1x
1
14 Womens Masters 1x
8
15 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
16 Mens HS 1x
9
17 Mens Open 1x
3
18 Mens Masters 1x
8
19 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
20 Mens Masters Veteran 1x
5
21 Mens HS 1V 4+
9
22 Mens HS 2V/3V 4+
10
23 Mens HS Ltwt 4+
4
24 Mens Masters 4+
4
25 Womens Masters 4+
9
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
E. Ostermeier-Denecke/M. McKendry Butzler/J. Bottorff/H. Victor/E. Quinlan (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradshaw/N. Grant/L. Craig/B. Krauss/M. Handzel (Cox)
87.6 (60)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
68.1 (55)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/J. Brayer/H. Byrne/J. Hayes/J. Timineri (Cox)
48.8 (50)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
A. McIntyre/J. McKrell/N. Strelau/L. Graney/C. Giordano (Cox)
72.0 (56)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
S. Foggett/P. Gausman/R. Lalor/A. Guthrie/J. Turney (Cox)/
2.7 (36)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/S. Chamberlain Bergman/A. Spragins/G. Laiose Weiner/K. Hassett (Cox)
56.5 (52)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Draffin/N. Brugler/J. Crispino/J. Bowne/A. Unger (Cox)
23.4 (43)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Clemente/K. Elahi/S. Sevenler/T. Dotson/J. Evans (Cox)
0.0 (23)
26 Womens Masters 4x
2
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Rawlings/L. Spencer/E. Montgomery/A. Neel
0.0 (29)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
D. Desa/J. Baker/C. McMahon/L. Craigie/
34.8 (47)
27 Mens HS 4x
4
28 Womens HS 4x
7
29 Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
30 Womens HS 2V/3V 8+
11
49 Mixed Open EXHB any size boat
2
Lunch Lunch Break
31 Mens HS 1V 8+
10
32 Womens HS 1V 4+
10
33 Womens HS 2V/3V 4+
8
34 Womens HS Ltwt 4+
4
35 Mens HS 2x
9
36 Mens Masters 2x
4
37 Womens HS 2x
9
38 Womens Masters 2x
0
39 Mens Masters 8+
8
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
77.5 (59)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Odrzywolski/P. Boger/C. McChesney/N. Abers/m. sorenson/M. Jones/s. montgomery/J. Odrzywolski/A. Barron (Cox)
66.7 (56)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
52.3 (52)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
B. Evans/M. Zavery/J. Covney/T. Kosanke/P. Trudeau/O. Vyshnyvetskyi/S. OConnor/D. Marang/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
15.6 (41)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
P. Davison/M. Raith/R. Santizo/D. Tilson/T. Wentworth/G. Nasca/R. Mantena/R. Lamb/K. Sommer (Cox)/
38.2 (48)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
10.0 (39)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
15.6 (41)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
E. Schulken/J. Carter/K. McCutchan/M. Stoessel/J. Cummings/A. Corvino/J. Strauch/H. Zimmerman/J. Evans (Cox)
0.0 (22)
40 Womens Masters 8+
8
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
41.7 (49)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/G. Dancks/J. Hastedt/K. English/E. Bates/L. Craig/S. Markel/M. Handzel (Cox)
91.8 (63)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Loll/S. Johnson/M. Mack/L. Smith/D. Paterniti/M. Abers/K. McCarthy/C. Samuelson/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
81.1 (60)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/A. Neel/A. Parker/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Colby/K. Chaban/T. Abbott/B. Burchill/H. Byrne/J. Brayer/K. Morgan/T. Sukiennicki/J. Timineri (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
G. Koch/P. Krause/J. Cooper/M. Michaloski/C. Sherwood/S. Stoev/N. Davis/L. VanderMeid/K. Schwartz (Cox)
52.3 (52)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
S. Buchholtz/R. Lacagnina/J. Chisholm/J. Lourette/C. Webster/L. Marino/S. Mantione/V. Tilson/H. Granville (Cox)/
41.7 (49)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Brooks/J. Karr/S. Stottler/M. Cain/M. Dawson/L. Jaeger/J. Bowne/K. Benjamin/M. Rawlings (Cox)
52.3 (52)
41 Mens HS Ltwt 8+
0
42 Mens HS 2V/3V 8+
8
43 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
Break Break to move start
0
44 Mens HS Novice 8+
8
45 Womens HS Novice 8+
11
46 Mens HS Novice 4+
8
47 Womens HS Novice 4+
7
48 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change