Florida Masters Regatta
- May 20, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Fairview
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
2 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
3 | WMnov1X | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
||
4 | MSMx4x | Mixed Middle School 4x | 2 |
||
5 | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x | 23 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
r. Subramanian
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
S. Rivkees
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
F. FUENTES
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. King
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. East
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
E. Brand
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
N. Issa
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
K. Mitchell
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
D. Howard
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
B. Kuhn
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Colgan
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Green
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
R. Siegel
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
K. Jackson
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. MCNAMARA
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Rowing Center |
D. Alexandru
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Sarasota Rowing Center |
W. Eisnor
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
D. Jenkins, III
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Kampmann
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
6 | MMN1X | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
7 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
8 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
9 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
10 | Girls Middle School 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens HS 4+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens HS 4+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys Middle School 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
r. Subramanian/D. Davis
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
F. Barrera/F. FUENTES
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Composite: Orlando RC, Lone Wolf (A) |
L. Jones/J. Devesa
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Colgan/J. Green
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Jackson/J. MCNAMARA
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Bauer/C. Conzemius
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
R. Jauch/R. Siegel
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (D) |
S. Rivkees/W. Griffith
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
16 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
17 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/s. lacassa/M. Makowski/L. Smith/B. Bird (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/J. Rivero/K. Wojtas/M. Dennis/M. Cruzada (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whitbeck/S. Winegeart/L. Mccallum/A. Ratajczyk/I. Lansaw (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kurosko/A. Clark/d. oweis/a. demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/R. Frantz/E. Martin/B. Miller/J. Lacerna (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/A. Hosman/K. Dorr/E. Hann (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Payne/B. Palmer/A. Belote/S. Clark/K. McGrath (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
B. Bertram/J. Crowe/A. Zinn/D. Payne/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
P. McPherson/B. Roberts/M. Coleman/K. Dykehouse/C. Corbo (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
18 | MMnov4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
19 | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
20 | W P/C2X | Womens Parent / Child 2x | 0 |
||
21 | MP/C2X | Mens Parent / Child 2x | 1 |
||
22 | Boys Middle School 8+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Girls Middle School 4+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Boys Middle School 4x | 1 |
|||
25 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
26 | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/W. Griffith/D. Davis/r. Subramanian
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA), Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chavez/M. McDevitt/J. Rivero/E. Brand
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Rizzo/J. McCutcheon/R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Sarasota Rowing Center (A) |
R. Giannini/J. McKibben/K. Heitel/W. Eisnor/
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
p. fore/P. Murpy/M. Varro/j. davison
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
27 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Dennis/M. Cruzada (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
d. oweis/a. demi/A. Wojtas/V. Mattie/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Frampton/A. Campbell-Hays/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Alijagic/K. Tufano/T. Miller/D. Lemieux/J. Lacerna (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/M. Coleman/K. Dykehouse/C. Corbo (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Peck/A. Davis/A. Belote/J. Marcionette/K. McGrath (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bauer/A. Askew/S. von der Lippe/D. Danenberg/S. Stovall (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
H. Brishke/P. Berk/W. Burkett/K. Coleman/E. Hann (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
L. Day/A. Raggi/A. Hammond/C. Richards/T. Cogen (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
28 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
29 | WMnov4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
30 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Vero Beach Rowing (A) |
A. Chavez/L. Merk-Gould
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Wiegandt/P. King
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hosman/K. Dorr
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Barrera/Y. Castella
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Composite: Orlando RC, All-American Rowing Camp (A) |
A. Rouse/J. Spinelli
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Pryveda/S. Sullivan
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Walter/J. MCNAMARA
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: SORA, Orlando RC (A) |
j. davison/L. Day
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Conzemius/D. Miller
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
H. Robinson/C. Walter
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
D. Desmery/R. Siegel
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
T. Johnson/K. Jackson
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
L. Simpson/R. Jauch
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
31 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
34 | MMnov8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/B. James/M. Makowski/I. Whyte/L. Butterfield/s. lacassa/B. Bird/K. Heller/L. Smith (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. McDevitt/J. Rivero/A. Chavez/F. FUENTES/K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Gardner Orbell/M. Dennis/M. Cruzada (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kurosko/A. Clark/d. oweis/R. Frantz/G. Schrader/a. demi/A. Wojtas/V. Mattie/I. Lansaw (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/A. Clark/J. Kelley/B. Booze/A. Campbell-Hays/T. Adolph/E. Stone/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hosman/K. Dykehouse/K. Dorr/d. kamrad/M. Coleman/B. Roberts/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/E. Hann (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Winardi/B. Bertram/K. Mitchell/A. Mitchell/A. Belote/A. Davis/J. Peck/J. Marcionette/K. McGrath (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hosbein/B. Kuhn/A. Raggi/L. Kolin/D. Oppenheimer/D. Villarreal/J. Sanford/W. Davis/R. Day (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
p. fore/P. Murpy/T. Bisignano/c. marshall/M. Varro/j. mundy/V. Anderson/L. rodrigue/J. Kern (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
P. McPherson/W. Burkett/C. Lee/R. Walter/L. Coffey/C. MarchLTR/P. Berk/K. Coleman/C. Corbo (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
36 | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
37 | Mixed Parent / Child 2x | 1 |
|||
38 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change