Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 19, 2017 To May 20, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2017 | |||||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 27 |
|||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 41 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 28 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
A. van Engelen/A. Allan
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Pietrewicz/A. McElwee
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Jiles/R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Zhao/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. LaMotta/A. Gyongyosi
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Metzger/P. Benderly/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
N. Kennedy/A. Jastremski/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Gosslee/C. King
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Vannier/T. Christopher/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Shafer/I. Wilkins/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Mallgrave/J. Reinert/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Mankowski/A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Wolfe/L. Parzych/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
J. Mejia/G. mendoza
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
O. Muwwakkil/M. Hirst/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
J. Orlyk/D. Lemme
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
T. Scarpa/N. Iarrapino
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Haley/D. Waite/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/J. Williams/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Stewart/M. Zarett
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Hogan/I. Garrison
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Johnson/A. Melarti
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Brunt/R. Murphy
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
M. Kestenbaum/M. Groshens
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 40 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 22 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 57 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 24 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
A. Pierce/L. Rickard/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Bobber/F. Wang
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Chang/A. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Keith/C. Rusin/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Moore/M. Scarafile/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
B. Han/H. Horst-Martz
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Fralic/P. Sobral/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
G. Sher/E. Shen/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
B. Garrow/H. Jessee/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Martino/W. Neunson
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Downey/N. Hankinson
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/S. Ward
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Moore/M. Klingler
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
H. Ribeiro/M. Szklarzewski
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hoff/J. Bednarek/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. cassidy/B. Panzer
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cepis/C. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. Betancourt/E. Cunningham/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Coyne/D. Niland
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Hannon/B. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
Z. Whitfield/D. Kuhn
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Daspin/S. Campbell
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
T. Laurencio/M. Sibson
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 71 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 19 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 53 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 12 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 50 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 27 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 24 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lavin/N. Livingood/M. Quirk/K. Schickfus
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Barnett/J. Bai/T. McMahon/J. Love
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Rowland/C. Hiyama/C. Gorski/N. Graham
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist/K. Stanton
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Bench/A. Drysdale/E. Leavens/L. Nuccitelli/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Lennon/M. Ritter/K. Mariano/B. hanratty
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. DiDonato/A. Campbell/C. Boye/A. Hook/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/A. Regli/I. Ortega/L. Zukin/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Janda/E. Clemens/E. Donohue/B. Ashfield
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Geib/T. Hryshchyshyn/E. Gallagher/E. Marble/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
P. McGuigan/I. Verardi/M. Wiley/I. Schrock
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
F. Kalchthaler/B. Gauntner/C. Guckert/R. Hopey
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
S. Cassidy/C. Simmons/V. Horner/K. Cwik
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cook/a. jaschke/G. Tylee/I. Zarazua
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/M. Marino/N. Karnoto/L. Gargano/
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Fischer/M. Francis/L. Kernen/k. chapman/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Short/E. Bonner/R. Lawrence/A. Cayley/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/M. Gantt/C. Spellman/D. Kraftson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Duke/L. Helmers/C. Norris/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Wilkinson/A. Chaikovsky/S. Arzoumanian/C. Ricatto
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Jolene/t. ahmed/R. He/T. Dobson
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
S. Allen/M. Medrano/N. Desnoyer/E. Portwood
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 35 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Spagnoli/A. Hart/J. McAllister/T. Lancaster/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
D. Peterson/Z. Zhu/G. Higgins/T. Mellon/L. Brogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
Y. Parekh/B. Cress/G. Walters/J. Iannelli/N. Fabi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
E. Meyn/B. ten Hoopen/J. Cerabino/G. Feliciano/K. Barba (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/J. Iannelli/C. DiFlumeri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. PARTRIDGE/A. Oudkirk/J. McCormick/L. O'Brien/N. Ozioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Heller/A. Price/L. Knowles/A. Geager/J. Sweeney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/P. Piperno/C. Seebeck/F. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
G. McKinley/L. Whitley/F. Darling/A. Barnes/K. Keith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rice/A. Malave/R. Behm/K. Naasan/B. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
N. Graham/R. Koos/D. Miller/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Harvey/D. Hagen/R. Rector/A. Ambrosio/E. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
N. Terwiesch/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/B. Scheiner/C. Flanagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
W. Adams/M. Roche/M. Vigliotti/K. Cartin/G. Bautz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Dorosin/G. Elliott/S. Sakura/N. Pehrson/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrissey/G. Martin/D. Brune/W. Gallagher/J. Jeong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Welp/W. Lenzen/N. Crawford/S. Humphrey/W. Carr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
O. Verrill/Z. Reinhardt/J. McCormick/N. Borrelli/T. Dotger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Scorsone/M. Wechter/a. irwin/O. Morris/C. Scorsone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Mai/W. Werenskjold/A. Drozhilov/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
D. Dzwlewicz/C. Bosgang/D. Forman/B. Rosenberg/A. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. McGee/R. Conklyn/B. Meandro/T. Ciatto/N. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bonifacio-Proietto/J. Petrunick/c. vorias/A. Gomez/D. Ephrat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. O'Connell/T. Filip/E. Hack/P. Leiva/J. Cepis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
M. Ballard/N. Locklear/B. Smith/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. DiPadova/G. Morales/D. Kounis/M. Dortu/T. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
J. Aubin/J. Saporito/A. Coholan/M. Adamczyk Jr./T. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Kambour/M. Glynn/A. Bird/B. Kayes/C. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
P. McGinnis/J. Maher/L. Perell/A. Walters/L. Danker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jones/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/J. Guilliano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Adams/R. McAlevy/N. Shawley/S. Muras/J. Fritzinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Brady/G. Swanston/C. Garama/L. Harms/F. Veit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
R. Martinez/A. Tang/J. Otridge/B. SMITH/T. Zhao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Gagliola/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Shearn/S. Weis/C. McGinn/K. Meguerian/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
A. DiRubbo/C. Goudreau/C. Wohlfahrt/K. McKechnie/J. Levine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
C. Cusack/C. luquer/S. Kelly/M. Askey/J. Darcy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Delgado/K. Renta/v. pane/C. Maramot/E. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. Cucinotta/S. Pobre/A. Green/Z. Salazar/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Rutledge/C. Hibbeln/M. Armstrong-Spielberg/M. Tilley/A. Krupnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Brown/M. Deputy/S. Klabunde/A. Stiebris/L. Marcus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
|
||||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
J. Labricciosa/P. Learn/K. Partridge/R. Camplin/S. Buzzell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Engstrom/B. Davis/G. eramo/P. Cattler/M. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
M. Esberg/S. Slavitt/T. Broadus/T. Broadus/M. Hua (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
F. de Jong/C. Yagodich/A. ASTILLERO/O. Gregonis/G. Yagodich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
A. Overstreet/Z. Jaffa/T. Bartley/G. Huntington/K. Fynes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Palazzo/H. Modesitt/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
I. Martins/L. Esteves/A. Richard/J. Rachumi/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Rogers/L. Kearns/H. Harlow/M. Uppal/J. Rosen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Copsey/S. Conroy/G. Robinson/G. Ridgway/S. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Tsalikis/E. HAHN/C. Cobden/W. Qu/A. Goodwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. McKernan/M. Ciolko/N. Hogan/H. Goodyear/K. Greed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
G. Alford/A. Hartung/K. Callahan/H. Miller/m. cordosi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
V. Muth/G. Muth/C. White/G. Hart/G. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Mackle/J. Delamerced/S. Araujo/J. Ariola/V. Daly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
S. O'Donnell/v. Carmody/R. Inglima/V. Lohsen/Z. Zuppas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
N. Brumme/L. Chew/B. Malone/K. De Leon/A. Vetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
J. Jaskot/C. Richardson/G. D'Arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt/R. Sokoll (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Vest/A. Kotliarov/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/L. Faris (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Young/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
M. Edinger/L. Miller/S. Asinugo/N. Close/E. Robertson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 23 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 27 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 28 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 19 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 25 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 59 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 54 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 32 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 41 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change