Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 19, 2017 To May 20, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2017 | |||||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 27 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
S. Shin/A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Devine/M. Kieft
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
C. Lynip/L. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Alston/J. Paiva
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
I. Del Ross/A. Mathis
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Moir/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
H. Casey/K. Naron
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Smrstik/J. Schmidt/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Muntean/C. Lam
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Worrell/L. Richards/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
E. Dockray/G. Humphrey/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/B. Carmody
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
M. Moran/O. Wood
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. Broski/B. Prince/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
B. Bergan/D. Marlin Andrews
|
|
|||
School Without Walls HS (A) |
E. Fenzel/E. Wolfe/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Bryan/O. Merolle
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
H. Lee/O. Clark/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Heward/S. Yoh/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
I. Johnson/L. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Guckin/K. Musial
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Walton Roth/M. Gibson
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 41 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 28 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 40 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 22 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fasciano/B. Chandler
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
H. Lewis/E. O'Hara/
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Fernandez/L. Kelly
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
O. Lanchoney/Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Green/N. Bertolotti
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
A. Cook/M. Warren
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Keers/V. Partlow
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
Y. Anderson/K. Wu
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Gill/N. Friedman/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Maguire/E. Cheung/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
L. Anderson/E. Collen
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sabine/S. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Friedlander/A. Carroll/
|
|
|||
School Without Walls HS (A) |
A. Gorlick/R. Hovanec/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
P. Aloise/B. Hennessy/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. McCarthy/A. Thomas/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Menziuso/R. Menziuso/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Flood/Z. Pillart
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Phillips/E. Gilman
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Barrera/S. Fiedler/
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 57 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 24 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 71 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 19 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 53 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 12 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 50 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 27 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 24 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lavin/N. Livingood/M. Quirk/K. Schickfus
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Barnett/J. Bai/T. McMahon/J. Love
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Rowland/C. Hiyama/C. Gorski/N. Graham
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist/K. Stanton
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Bench/A. Drysdale/E. Leavens/L. Nuccitelli/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Lennon/M. Ritter/K. Mariano/B. hanratty
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. DiDonato/A. Campbell/C. Boye/A. Hook/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/A. Regli/I. Ortega/L. Zukin/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Janda/E. Clemens/E. Donohue/B. Ashfield
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Geib/T. Hryshchyshyn/E. Gallagher/E. Marble/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
P. McGuigan/I. Verardi/M. Wiley/I. Schrock
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
F. Kalchthaler/B. Gauntner/C. Guckert/R. Hopey
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
S. Cassidy/C. Simmons/V. Horner/K. Cwik
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cook/a. jaschke/G. Tylee/I. Zarazua
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/M. Marino/N. Karnoto/L. Gargano/
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Fischer/M. Francis/L. Kernen/k. chapman/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Short/E. Bonner/R. Lawrence/A. Cayley/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/M. Gantt/C. Spellman/D. Kraftson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Duke/L. Helmers/C. Norris/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Wilkinson/A. Chaikovsky/S. Arzoumanian/C. Ricatto
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Jolene/t. ahmed/R. He/T. Dobson
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
S. Allen/M. Medrano/N. Desnoyer/E. Portwood
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 35 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 23 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boyd/C. Beck
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
E. Wuensch/E. MacKnight/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Kiser/J. Greytok
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Culbert/L. Burgess
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Maffia/R. Leggio/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Naber/E. Wescott/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martin/A. Dough/
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. BouSamra/J. Duff
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lee/S. Tatum
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
C. Korvink-Kucinski/E. Chadwick
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/k. cappuccino
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
A. Van Roon/N. Wellenreiter/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Costello/A. Tolvaisa
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
L. Noble/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
k. oakes/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Zuccarini/C. Maner/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Zirnkilton/E. King
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Callaghan/J. Wittmaack
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Burke/C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 27 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 28 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 17 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 19 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ruggieri/O. Whytosek/E. Evans/C. Phelan
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Williams/A. Rosenberger/S. Baron/S. Dixit
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
V. Budike/L. Alcorn/K. Hudson/K. Concannon
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Young/E. Taroncher/M. Moore/J. Moran/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve/I. Harrington/J. Clardy/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Coy/S. McClendon/M. McDonald/E. Schoen
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Rapp/J. McKernan/E. Berlinger/M. Fassler/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Hua/Z. Sanogo/C. Smith-Frank/A. MALEFAKIS/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kohlbecker/S. McCaw/S. KING/C. Koulefianou/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
Y. Sprague/m. durham/K. Wlodychak/A. Beasley/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Losco/F. Balest/B. Schmitz/S. Clem
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Ciferri/A. Del Castillo/C. Rebecca/A. Yanez
|
|
|||
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary (A) |
E. Stewart/A. Maloney/K. Verbraeken/O. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Miller/E. Lutz/G. Youngren/S. Djerassi/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. Conlin/B. Baxter/R. Barber/J. Konopka
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
H. Ni'Shuilleabhain/E. Courtois/D. Thompson/P. Villegas
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
I. DeGregorio/C. Young/A. Perez/M. Dexter
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 25 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 59 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Karovic/C. Moloney/m. joga/G. Gonzalez/N. Javelosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
M. Hyland/C. Corbin/K. Hagerty/A. Patel/G. Rodrigues (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Shen/D. Dent/E. Wasson/M. Bindra/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
J. D'Agostino/K. Dreisbach/A. Jao/S. Asofsky/A. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Salvati/M. Wenzke/V. Granato/S. Burghardt/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Gaffney/S. Young/D. Woody/C. Beckhorn/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Reing/A. Moore/S. Workmaster/O. Oudkirk/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Berry-Toon/G. Koffman/S. Shaw/C. Tierney/W. Fong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Covert/S. McKenna/M. Nestel/T. Colivas/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Kaenzig/J. Farrell/L. Stollenwerk/j. snider/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Gamble/E. Raden/E. Sweeney/M. Oberschmidt/S. Krass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hubner/M. Cody/C. Khanamirian/S. Hubner/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/J. Weeks/W. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
M. Orlando/I. Matwijow/M. Van Moorsel/h. Lyons/M. Favero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Conrey/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/E. Harrison/S. Scioli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. SINGH/D. Marroquin/E. Harker/Q. Terrones/H. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
L. Bianchi/L. Forman/Z. Welsh/B. Dick/S. Tucker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
C. Maco/O. Jung-Moss/C. CONNELL/F. Neill/C. Sendi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
M. Stewart/H. Chamberlain/r. lawless/N. Rudel/S. Nanayakkara (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/F. Maruca/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/J. Manning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
S. Chatman/A. King/S. Mills/M. Ilahi/A. Booker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
M. Schneid/S. Dzbynski/S. Sandison/K. Gayhardt/S. Welsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. DeCarvalho/K. Suazo/s. santiago/S. Lopes/M. Brenes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Morris/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Little/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/K. Slade/T. Toloczko/E. Zeng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
O. DiPalermo/K. Serencsics/J. Loprinzo/A. BATISTA/E. Roman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Crewe/A. Capra/M. Loree/K. Miller/S. Vincoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
T. Hummel/K. James/M. Polson/R. Witt/L. Baucom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/E. Braun/C. Schrieber/J. McGill/C. Wendel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Monahan/K. Hock/S. Varrell/A. Williams/M. Santore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGreevey/J. Webb/A. Playdon/L. Chung/G. Ford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
S. Lazar/H. Prince/H. Dobbs/V. Krentz/E. Ferreri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
H. Crispell/K. Duffy/M. DeStefani/A. Phelps/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/K. Levari/J. Ruberti/A. Barrett/E. Emberger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
B. Strobeck/C. Heacock/R. Cook/C. Quinn/E. Wagner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Graff/K. Burton/I. D'Angelo/N. Horton/N. Sponheimer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/K. McCulloch/A. Duffy/O. Robinson/J. Lunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/K. Mcdermott/E. Kean/J. Rollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
A. Kickert/G. Buffaloe/E. Bishop/E. Llanos/S. Gopinathan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
K. Palmer/T. Walman/A. Hopson/V. Hinkle/A. Drum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
G. Nolde/S. der Laan/F. Haksar/S. Apfel/I. Pugh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
T. Augerman/K. Maki/K. Augerman/K. Rogg/R. Pisek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Rowe/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Puckett/J. Long/A. Cooper/T. Green/E. MacMonigle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Kiyonaga/E. Hicks/E. Falkenstein/E. girard/J. Snowden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Kaufhold/B. Quan/A. Lee/A. Decker/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Dendunnen/E. Buck/E. Ozbay/L. Garvey/H. Weller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
S. Cai/I. Paine/S. Cikovic/A. Demas/N. Pallat (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
G. Hefferon/C. Grossman/E. Lehman/S. Gilman/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Hullihen/M. Fanelli/J. Liu/S. LaBruno/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
G. Rollins/C. Moore/R. Hundley/K. Wahlbeck/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Rogers/L. O'Driscoll/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/P. Hanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
R. Choi/N. Seid/S. Phelps/H. Johnston/J. Trombley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Lowe/C. Sensibaugh/L. Sheehan/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 54 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 32 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 41 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change