Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 17, 2017
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
0
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
0
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
4
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
22
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
20
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cardwell/J. Pickup/J. Petkosek/W. Marm/P. Kearney (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Spalluzzi/T. Jones/R. Jones/J. Christ/M. Thoreson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/B. DuBois/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/M. Lambo (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
e. wengryn/I. Henderson/S. Tremaine/N. Miller/B. Tao (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Hackney/A. Blakeslee/J. McGuirk/N. Swinton/C. Wirth (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Dave/T. Sibson/J. Ryan/J. Krajewski/L. Schaefer (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
31.2 (65)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Gillinger/J. Manfredi/P. Clements/J. Hanlon/A. Manfredi (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Pfeiffer/P. Thompson/H. Wolf Rodda/I. Hayes/K. Connolly (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Row New York (A)
M. Henrikson/R. Charriez/P. English/L. Carstensen/K. Vatter (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Dickison/T. Engelke/D. Engelke/T. Coffin/N. Karwashan (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
19.4 (57)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Schleiger/P. Lobron McDade/D. Lavin/D. Lippold/S. Acerra (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
K. Kriese/P. Falto/B. Forehand/R. Rudd/S. Jerome (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
L. Connor/G. Stefan/D. Lennon/J. Reardon/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
7.8 (46)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (53)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
t. pytlar/B. Seaver/M. Craig/S. Platt/C. Seelig (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
D. Scherzer/A. Kuntz/A. Fish/B. Derzinski/C. Barkey (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
D. MacCormick/T. Kowalik/J. Scott/P. Read/T. DiAngelo (Cox)/
11.4 (50)
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
16
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
18
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
10
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
27
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
8
11 Mens Open Pair
5
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
9
14 Womens Ltwt Single
0
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
2
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
5
17 Womens Intermediate Single
5
18 Mens Intermediate Single
7
19 Mens Senior Single
0
20 Womens Open Single
1
21 Mens Open Single
9
22 Womens Junior Single
9
23 Mens Junior Single
10
24 Mens Open Four
6
25 Womens Open Four
0
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
0
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
2
28 Womens Junior Four
0
29 Mens Junior Four
2
30 Womens Intermediate Four
0
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
24
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
22
33 Womens Intermediate Double
6
34 Mens Intermediate Double
7
35 Mens Intermediate Four
0
36 Mens Junior Double
10
37 Womens Junior Double
5
38 Mens Intermediate Light Double
0
39 Womens Intermediate Light Double
2
40 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
12
41 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
13
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/J. Earle/D. Robinson/P. Kearney/J. Pickup/M. Cardwell/J. Petkosek/W. Marm/K. Snyder (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/B. DuBois/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/D. Schleiger/P. Lobron McDade/D. Lavin/D. Lippold/M. Lambo (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/P. Falto/C. Perry/A. Blakeslee/J. McGuirk/R. Rudd/B. Forehand/D. Scherzer/C. Wirth (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. MacCormick/T. Kowalik/P. Read/J. Scott/G. Stefan/T. Greenwood/P. McNamara/E. Villanueva/T. DiAngelo (Cox)/
11.5 (51)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
20.5 (59)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Gillinger/J. Hanlon/R. DeVirgiliis/J. Manfredi/R. Wulbern/D. Pallotta/P. Clements/N. Holland/A. Manfredi (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Row New York (A)
S. Billinge/D. Greenberg/M. Henrikson/L. Carstensen/P. English/P. Armstrong/C. Fithian/T. Logan/K. Vatter (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gallagher/R. Park/J. Rahtz/B. Price/B. Seaver/t. pytlar/M. Jezyk/B. King/C. Seelig (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Laskow/B. Isdaner/D. Diefenbach/P. McGrath/G. Lawrence/F. Bobrow/B. Cody/B. Ellis/K. Nieman (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Rossidis/L. Smith/K. Hirt/J. Pardoe/M. Schardt/J. Greenberg/R. Kirlin/S. Lambers/A. Kelly (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
B. Hackney/A. Kuntz/B. Fisher/N. Swinton/J. Valdivia/C. McGlothlin/F. Miller/C. Barkey/S. Jerome (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
K. Gross/g. goettner/D. Lennon/J. Reardon/B. Perkins/L. Connor/J. Greenwood/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
5.8 (44)
    University Barge Club (B)
J. Abele/E. Hammond/K. Kennedy/L. Mead/S. McGuinn/C. Martin/K. Spaeth/B. McLelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
1.6 (36)
42 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
4
43 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
16
44 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
14
45 Mixed Alumni 8+
0
46 Mens Open Double
6
47 Womens Open Double
0
48 Mens Intermediate Quad
3
49 Womens Intermediate Quad
0
50 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
51 Womens Intermediate Eight
0
52 Mens Alumni 8+
0
53 Womens Alumni 8+
0
54 Mens Open 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change