Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic

  • Hosted By South Niagara Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 23, 2017
1 9:00 AM MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
2 9:00 AM MU1x Mens University1x
0
3 9:00 AM MOL1x Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
4a 9:10 AM MMstAA-B1x Mens Masters Aa-B 1x
0
4c 9:10 AM MMSTC-D Mens Masters Aa-D 1x
11
4e 9:10 AM MMstE-F1x Mens Masters E-F 1x
14
4g 9:10 AM MMstG+1x Mens Masters G+ 1x
4
5 9:25 AM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
22
6 9:25 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x
5
7 9:25 AM MAdap1x Mens Adaptive 1x
1
8 9:40 AM WO1x Womens Open 1x
4
9 9:40 AM WU1x Womens University1x
5
10 9:40 AM WOL1x Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
11a 9:50 AM WMstAA-B1x Womens Masters Aa-B 1x
6
11c 9:50 AM WMstC-D1x Womens Masters C-D 1x
9
11e 9:50 AM WMstE-F1x Womens Masters E-F 1x
6
11g 9:50 AM WMstG+1x Womens Masters G+ 1x
0
12 10:05 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
23
13 10:05 AM WJrN1x Womens Jr Novice 1x
6
14 10:05 AM WAdap1X Womens Adaptive 1x
0
CK-1 10:10 AM MC-1 Mens Jr/Open Canoe C-1
0
CK-2 10:10 AM MK-1 Mens Jr/Open Kayak K-1
0
CK-3 10:10 AM WC-1 Womens Jr/Open Canoe C-1
0
CK-4 10:10 AM WK-1 Womens Jr/Open Kayak K-1
0
15 10:25 AM MUL8+ Mens University Ltwt 8+
0
16 10:25 AM MOL8+ Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
17 10:30 AM WUL8+ Womens University Ltwt 8+
0
18 10:30 AM WOL8+ Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
19 10:35 AM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
22
20 10:40 AM MO4+ Mens Open 4+
3
21 10:45 AM MMst4+ Mens Masters 4+
13
22 10:50 AM MON4+ Mens Novice 4+
5
23 10:55 AM WMst4+ Womens Masters 4+
10
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
B. Misner/J. Dickie/A. Hayes/L. Gay/S. Grewal (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/M. Kaupp/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
0.0 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/T. Yanowitz/R. Williams/S. Carlson/S. Folan (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Rumora/A. Fox/B. Wood/K. Walsh/E. Ryan (Cox)
0.0 (46)
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
0.0 (53)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/A. Spragins/E. Wenzke/A. McCarthy/K. Hassett (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Goodman/J. Jamison/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
V. Anders/C. Nardi/C. Lesperance/E. Baldwin/J. Saxton (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
G. Lewis/C. Garfinkel/K. Ke/M. West/J. Goldblum (Cox)
0.0 (47)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
M. Busis/Z. Matouskova/A. Gray/A. Ciccola/E. Gitchel (Cox)
0.0 (60)
24 11:00 AM WO4+ Womens Open 4+
0
25 11:15 AM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
14
26 11:20 AM MU4+ Mens University 4+
2
27 11:25 AM WU4+ Womens University 4+
3
28 11:30 AM WOL4+ Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
29 11:35 AM WJrL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
30 11:40 AM WON4+ Womens Novice 4+
1
31 12:00 PM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
15
32 12:05 PM WMst4x Womens Masters 4x
8
33 12:10 PM MO2x Mens Open 2x
0
34 12:15 PM MU2x Mens University 2x
0
35 12:20 PM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
27
36 12:25 PM MMst2x Mens Masters 2x
14
CQ-JW 12:30 PM WJr4x+ Womens Jr 4x+
4
12:35 PM Break - Lunch
37 1:15 PM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
2
38 1:15 PM MU8+ Mens University 8+
2
39 1:20 PM WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
40 1:20 PM WU8+ Womens University 8+
2
41 1:25 PM MJrL8+ Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
6
42 1:30 PM WJrL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
2
43 1:35 PM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
14
44 1:40 PM MMst4x Mens Masters 4x
4
45 1:45 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
0
46 1:45 PM WU2x Womens University 2x
3
47 1:50 PM WMst2x Womens Masters 2x
24
48 1:55 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
25
49 2:05 PM MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
17
50 2:10 PM MMst8+ Mens Masters 8+
3
51 2:15 PM WMst8+ Womens Masters 8+
8
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (44)
    Don Rowing Club (A)
E. Brett-Evans/S. Martin/C. Simms/K. Ristic/M. Dunlop/R. Toporowski/C. Strachan/L. Soucy-Fraser/A. MacLennan (Cox)/
0.0 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/G. Lewis/C. Garfinkel/K. Ke/T. Yanowitz/E. Gitchel (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
0.0 (44)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/A. Spragins/E. Wenzke/A. McCarthy/S. McGuire/L. Olmsted-Sullivan/A. D'Louhy/S. Ocampos/K. Hassett (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/E. Batts/L. VanLear/C. Nardi/A. Bremer/E. Baldwin/C. Lesperance/J. Jamison/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Folan/S. Carlson/M. Busis/Z. Matouskova/K. Raymond/M. West/S. Mikesic/A. Ciccola/E. Ryan (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
V. Anders/J. Clark/K. Bush/E. Gordon/J. Campbell/S. Nowacki/M. Wagner/K. Abbott/D. Maher (Cox)
0.0 (50)
52 2:20 PM MOL4+ Mens Open Ltwt 4+
0
53 2:25 PM MJrL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
54 2:30 PM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
13
55 2:40 PM MUN8+ Mens University Novice 8+
0
56 2:45 PM MJrN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
57 2:50 PM WUN8+ Womens University Novice 8+
0
58 2:55 PM WJrN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
59 3:00 PM MOL2x Mens Open Ltwt 2x
3
60 3:05 PM WOL2x Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
61 3:10 PM MxMst4x Mixed Masters 4x
12
62 3:15 PM MxO2x Mixed Open 2x
5
63 3:20 PM MxMst2x Mixed Masters 2x
9
CQ-JM 3:25 PM MJr4x+ Mens Jr 4x+
7
3br1 3:50 PM 3BMxOR8+ 3 Bridge Mixed Open Rec 8+
4
3br2 3:55 PM 3BMOR4x 3 Bridge Mens Open Rec 4x
1
3br3 4:00 PM 3BWOR4x 3 Bridge Womens Open Rec 4x
1
3br4 4:05 PM 3BMxOR4+ 3 Bridge Mixed Open Rec 4+
3
3br5 4:10 PM 3BMxU158+ 3 Bridge Mixed Jr Under 15 8+
0
3br6 4:15 PM 3BMxU154x+ 3 Bridge Mens Jr Under 15 4x+
2
3br7 4:20 PM 3BMxU154x+ 3 Bridge Womens Jr Under 15 4x+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change