Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jun 26, 2005
- sprint
- Princeton, NJ
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 26, 2005 | |||||
01 | Womens Masters Eight | 16 |
|||
02 | Womens Masters Novice Four | 2 |
|||
03 | Mens Masters Quad | 7 |
|||
04 | Mens Masters Four | 15 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Curtis/B. Yeingst/J. Hickey/E. Salt/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rini/N. Bartick/D. Barksdale/C. Nall/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sisk/S. Raffuel/J. Angle/D. Huse/E. Gittleman (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
J. Baker/M. Riddell/B. Tomko/M. Jacobs/S. Hartung (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Woodcock/J. Rausch/S. Elsberg/B. Yeager/E. Watson (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Healy/P. Negus/B. Hawkey/J. Cooper/B. Walker (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
K. Snapp/B. Delisle/A. Fox/C. McGowan/H. Woznack (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Coffin/J. Snedaker/T. Tarrant/S. Levenson/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. McKenna/D. Grimes/S. Watson/T. Pytlar/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
P. Byrne/J. Byron/J. Wickremasinghe/A. Kraus/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
S. Mroczowski/S. Vermillion/D. Hayes/R. Fitzgerald/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
J. Ackrivo/S. Kemp/C. Mecoli/A. Pearson/T. Kozlowski (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cody/R. Wagner/J. Friedrich/A. Paterno/S. Baresel (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
C. DeSouza/J. Bass/C. Hamlin/D. Mapley/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
H. Watkins/S. Farber/L. Kurzner/D. Utter/E. Radu (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
05 | Mens Masters Double | 17 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
L. Cuyler/A. Inglis
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
P. Lyons/T. Filep
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
J. Divan/S. Gould
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
W. Canaday/D. Wassall
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
P. Pugliese/A. Reino
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
K. Santucci/D. Gantz
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
H. Strateman/C. Hamlin
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club |
M. Hughes/M. Ward
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Nix/S. Bromley
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff/B. Cox
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Jordan/V. Petrecca
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd/T. Davies
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
D. Gray/P. Falk
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
B. Scholtz/M. Malone
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
06 | Womens Masters Single | 29 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
K. Taylor
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
P. Soller
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Stone
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
K. Brennan
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
C. Priest
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
A. Ricci
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
B. ONeil
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kreuger
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club |
M. Karl
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
J. Petrie
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Faber
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
K. Erickson
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Lysobey
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Zucker
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Cenit
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Santoro
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Hunter
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Kendrick
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Green
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Marcus
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Z. LaCava
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Huber
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Gerson
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
E. Venti
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
07 | Mens Masters Eight | 9 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Curtis/B. Yeingst/P. Byrne/J. Wickremasinghe/A. Kraus/J. Byron/J. Hickey/E. Salt/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mroczowski/N. Bartick/B. Rini/C. Nall/D. Barksdale/S. Vermillion/D. Hayes/R. Fitzgerald/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sisk/S. Raffuel/M. Vujosevic/T. Taylor/P. Lyons/J. Angle/B. Flynn/G. Hill/T. Kozlowski (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Calandro/N. Keohane/J. Hilts/E. Buhl/D. Dikison/B. Shipley/Y. Fedoriw/A. Boucher/D. Batchelor (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Healy/J. Bass/C. DeSouza/K. Ten Broeke/J. Cooper/T. Helmkamp/B. Hawkey/P. Negus/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/D. Covington/T. Coffin/D. Raila/T. Tarrant/J. Snedaker/M. Castell/M. Oleary/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
C. Rowley/T. Filep/G. Mount/L. Ruddick/T. Heebink/A. Kitty/M. Beattie/D. Bergman/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Westcott/D. Schofield/H. Watkins/S. Farber/S. Majd/S. Levenson/L. Kurzner/D. Utter/E. Radu (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (D) |
D. McCrosson/B. Millar/J. Swift/B. Funk/T. Kriebel/R. Bernard/A. Staller/F. Previti/C. Previti (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
08 | Mixed Masters Novice Eight | 2 |
|||
09 | Womens Masters Quad | 7 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters Eight | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters Double | 18 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
E. Boyan/K. Taylor
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
M. Mark/R. Ford
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Davis/T. Waldspurger
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Meyer/D. Gerson
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Erickson/S. Turnbull
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
G. Abbott/N. Heath
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Dowd/S. Morris
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Leigh/P. Ellett
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Hultay/A. Hurwitz
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
B. Zucker/B. Lysobey
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Dikkers/A. Hartwell
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Morris/L. Aust
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
C. Tewell/D. Hollis
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover/S. OConnor
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Ciccola/M. Ball
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters Single | 49 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
A. Inglis
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
L. Cuyler
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
D. Huse
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
S. Pell
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
C. Rowley
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center |
J. Levinson
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
S. Gould
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
J. Divan
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Oleary
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
A. Reino
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
D. Durkovic
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
J. McGaffigan
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
E. Moran
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
W. Scholtz
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Stadel
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
P. Markovic
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
H. Strateman
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
C. Hamlin
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Benz
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club |
M. Ward
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
D. Gray
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Cox
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Nix
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Jackson
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Collins
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Wagner
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Davies
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
P. Brackett
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Raila
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
V. Petrecca
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Jordan
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Schenck
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Cuff
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Simpson
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Holovacs
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
C. Seybolt
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Veslařský klub Smíchov |
D. Kappes
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Gribbin
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Schneider
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Roberts
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Holcomb
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
13 | Womens Masters Four | 15 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters Novice Four | 3 |
|||
15 | Mixed Masters Quad | 8 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Angle/M. Mark/N. Shalaby/S. Raffuel
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/L. Devitt/L. Douglas
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Erickson/C. Hamlin/J. Bass/S. Trumbell
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/G. Lahm/S. Ward/J. Lahm
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
I. Van Wyngaarden/J. Traynor/M. Cody/K. Kislevitz
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Leigh/J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty/P. Ellett
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. Lysobey/D. Cliff/B. Zucker/N. Phil
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
E. Green/V. Petrecca/J. Jordan/T. Kalb
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
16 | Coxswains 500 Meter Dash Four | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change