Head of the Rock
- Oct 8, 2017
- head
- Rock River
- Rockford, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 8, 2017 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Open | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|
2 | 8:45 AM | Collgt | Mens Collegiate 2- | 8 |
|
3 | 8:47 AM | Mstr | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|
4 | 8:50 AM | Collgt | Womens Collegiate 2- | 10 |
|
5 | 8:52 AM | Open | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|
6 | 8:56 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|
7 | 9:00 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
|
8 | 9:00 AM | Mstr | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
9 | 9:02 AM | Open | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|
10 | 9:03 AM | Mstr | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
|
11 | 9:03 AM | MST 37+ | Mens Masters 1x (37+) | 3 |
|
12 | 9:03 AM | MST 48+ | Mens Masters 1x (48+) | 7 |
|
13 | 9:03 AM | MST 60+ | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 9 |
|
14 | 9:05 AM | Open Nov | Mens Open Novice 1x | 5 |
|
15 | 9:10 AM | Open | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|
16 | 9:12 AM | Mstr | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|
17 | 9:12 AM | MST 37+ | Womens Masters 1x (37+) | 2 |
|
18 | 9:12 AM | MST 48+ | Womens Masters 1x (48+) | 4 |
|
19 | 9:12 AM | MST 60+ | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 3 |
|
20 | 9:15 AM | Open Nov | Womens Open Novice 1x | 0 |
|
21 | 9:20 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|
22 | 9:25 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 1x | 6 |
|
23 | 9:27 AM | NOV | Womens Novice 4x | 5 |
|
24 | 9:29 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 4+ (1st V) | 13 |
|
25 | 9:35 AM | Collgt Nov | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
26 | 9:44 AM | Open Nov | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
|
27 | 9:48 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 8+ (1st V) | 10 |
|
28 | 9:52 AM | Collgt Nov | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
|
29 | 9:57 AM | Open | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
|
30 | 10:00 AM | Collgt | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
|
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
R. Pu/M. Coumans/B. Norgle/S. Betadam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wetzel/I. Maxwell/M. Coke/J. Vail/w. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gandelsman/T. Hackel/M. Gomez/N. DeSutter/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Gloeckle/S. LiaBraaten/J. Meffert/R. Lancaster/F. Sena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
Z. Verghese/E. Wilson/C. Wanda/R. Houghton/A. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
D. Reyes/R. Martinez/J. Dillier/W. Klock/M. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
C. Weiss/J. El Koury/T. Manley/N. Dong/M. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (B) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
|
||||
31 | 10:05 AM | Jr | Mens Novice Jr 8+ | 12 |
|
32 | 10:10 AM | Jr | Womens Novice Jr 4+ | 8 |
|
33 | 10:15 AM | Mstr | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|
34 | 10:15 AM | MST 37+ | Womens Masters 4+ (37+) | 3 |
|
35 | 10:15 AM | MST 48+ | Womens Masters 4+ (48+) | 10 |
|
36 | 10:15 AM | MST 60+ | Womens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
|
37 | 10:23 AM | Mstr | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|
38 | 10:23 AM | MST 37+ | Mens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
|
39 | 10:23 AM | MST 48+ | Mens Masters 8+ (48+) | 0 |
|
40 | 10:23 AM | MST 60+ | Mens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
|
41 | 10:29 AM | Open | Mixed Open 8+ | 11 |
|
42 | 10:32 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|
43 | 10:35 AM | Jr | Mens Novice Jr 4+ | 2 |
|
44 | 10:40 AM | Open | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|
45 | 10:45 AM | Collgt | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 22 |
|
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bondarowitcz/L. Cusack/A. Brown/J. Sage/V. O'Donnel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Van Eperen/M. Villont/M. Riemer/K. Folliard/S. Vietti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Nguyen/F. Bu/K. Ruiz/M. Stoa/A. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
K. Hilton/E. Gibson/B. Lee/K. Poling/E. Beach (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
S. Birtch/A. Schaeffer/C. Puttmann/D. Moyer/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
|
||||
Drake University Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
S. Eilts/D. Bradley/H. Pierce/M. Huang/N. Apao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Lilien/A. Ernst/M. Carbone/A. Thuemling/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
N. Kemps/M. Peurach/A. Aller/S. Montoya/M. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
|
||||
Drake University Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (C) |
K. Perry/S. Evan/L. Dunlevy/K. Cavanaugh/I. Buccieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
|
||||
Drake University Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (E) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (F) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (G) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (H) |
|
||||
46 | 10:55 AM | Open | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|
47 | 11:00 AM | Open Ltwt | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
48 | 11:10 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 8+ (2nd V) | 13 |
|
49 | 11:15 AM | Mstr | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|
50 | 11:20 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 4+ (2nd V) | 9 |
|
51 | 11:22 AM | NOV | Mens Novice 4x | 1 |
|
break | 11:30 AM | Morning Awards -- Lunch | |||
52 | 12:50 PM | Open Ltwt | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
53 | 12:53 PM | Open | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|
54 | 12:55 PM | Open | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|
55 | 1:00 PM | Mstr | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|
56 | 1:00 PM | MST 37+ | Mens Masters 2x (37+) | 0 |
|
57 | 1:00 PM | MST 48+ | Mens Masters 2x (48+) | 0 |
|
58 | 1:00 PM | MST 60+ | Mens Masters 2x (60+) | 2 |
|
59 | 1:05 PM | Mstr | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|
60 | 1:05 PM | MST 37+ | Womens Masters 2x (37+) | 1 |
|
61 | 1:05 PM | MST 48+ | Womens Masters 2x (48+) | 3 |
|
62 | 1:05 PM | MST 60+ | Womens Masters 2x (60+) | 0 |
|
63 | 1:10 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|
64 | 1:20 PM | Collgt Nov | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
|
65 | 1:30 PM | Open Nov | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
66 | 1:35 PM | Mstr | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
67 | 1:40 PM | Open | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|
68 | 1:45 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 4+ (1st V) | 13 |
|
69 | 1:55 PM | Mstr | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
70 | 1:55 PM | MST 37+ | Mens Masters 4+ (37+) | 1 |
|
71 | 1:55 PM | MST 48+ | Mens Masters 4+ (48+) | 3 |
|
72 | 1:55 PM | MST 60+ | Mens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
|
73 | 2:00 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 8+ (2nd V) | 13 |
|
74 | 2:05 PM | Jr | Womens Novice Jr 8+ | 13 |
|
75 | 2:10 PM | Open Nov | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 7 |
|
76 | 2:12 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 4x | 8 |
|
77 | 2:15 PM | Rec | Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
|
78 | 2:17 PM | Rec | Womens Rec 1x | 5 |
|
79 | 2:25 PM | Collgt Nov | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
|
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hussain/A. Laxman/I. Draganov/L. Ramirez/D. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Park University (A) |
B. Banh/R. Conner/H. Klippert/C. Limpangog/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Pachin/M. Becker/J. Gihl/R. Cerne/R. Jahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
C. Jones/L. Jackson/S. Mullins/E. Beg/M. Defeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
|
||||
80 | 2:35 PM | Open Nov | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
|
81 | 2:45 PM | Open | Mixed Open 4+ | 8 |
|
82 | 2:50 PM | Open Ltwt | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|
83 | 3:00 PM | Mstr | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|
84 | 3:00 PM | MST 37+ | Womens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
|
85 | 3:00 PM | MST 48+ | Womens Masters 8+ (48+) | 4 |
|
86 | 3:00 PM | MST 60+ | Womens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
|
87 | 3:05 PM | Open Ltwt | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|
88 | 3:20 PM | Collgt | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 20 |
|
DePaul University Crew (A) |
E. Shrader/M. Talbot/J. Gabrish/R. Riekhof/J. Dietrich/B. Freese/J. Irish-Ryan/T. Bove/G. Dhaliwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
R. Pu/M. Coumans/B. Norgle/R. Larese/J. Dillier/R. Martinez/D. Reyes/W. Klock/S. Betadam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. McCarthy/R. Gandelsman/T. Hackel/N. Watson/W. Crowley/M. Gomez/M. Valerious/N. DeSutter/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Gloeckle/R. Lancaster/J. Meffert/S. LiaBraaten/N. Shellans/M. Bruns/P. Schwichtenberg/P. Wichmann/F. Sena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
Z. Verghese/R. Houghton/C. Wanda/E. Wilson/C. Weiss/S. Choi/T. Manley/M. Kim/M. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Evans/L. Connery/N. Taylor/G. Schmidt/R. McAndrews/T. Hutchinson/M. Green/G. Cawi/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
N. Zurcher/A. Laxman/I. Kidder/I. Draganov/L. Ramirez/B. Strauch/A. Hussain/D. Kim/M. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (B) |
N. Herche/R. Boatright/F. Rosenberger/J. Esson/c. schulz/S. Schweizer/N. Losch/J. Craig/C. Borgialli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
C. Simek/F. Dipert/M. Hinds/K. Sullivan/B. Doherty/N. Trevino/A. Thrift/J. Siwajek/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
Z. Korten/M. Bobay/M. Deaton/S. Clare/M. Nogay/J. Braden/J. Wieder/C. Von Hoene/J. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (D) |
J. Linvelle/P. Pesa/D. Gramling/S. Dynako/D. Rice/F. Evans/A. Ormond/H. Zhang/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (D) |
|
||||
89 | 3:25 PM | Mstr | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|
90 | 3:25 PM | MST 37+ | Mens Masters 4x (37+) | 2 |
|
91 | 3:25 PM | MST 48+ | Mens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
|
92 | 3:25 PM | MST 60+ | Mens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
|
93 | 3:27 PM | Open | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
|
94 | 3:29 PM | Mstr | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|
95 | 3:29 PM | MST 37+ | Womens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
|
96 | 3:29 PM | MST 48+ | Womens Masters 4x (48+) | 2 |
|
97 | 3:29 PM | MST 60+ | Womens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
|
98 | 3:32 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 8+ (1st V) | 9 |
|
99 | 3:35 PM | Open | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|
100 | 3:37 PM | Open | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
|
101 | 3:40 PM | Mstr | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
102 | 3:45 PM | Jr | Mixed Jr 8+ | 4 |
|
103 | 3:50 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 4+ (2nd V) | 15 |
|
104 | 3:53 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
|
105 | 4:00 PM | Open | Womens Open 8+ | 11 |
|
106 | 4:10 PM | Collgt | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
|
DePaul University Crew (A) |
J. Jansen/L. Russel/H. Marquis/B. Furleigh/M. Youngerman/K. Bozich/T. Spillane/C. Barron/J. Baur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bondarowitcz/L. Cusack/A. Brown/J. Sage/H. Pierce/E. Elmiger/S. Eilts/D. Bradley
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Daly/A. Woodworth/K. Krappman/M. Philipp/E. Wojtysiak/E. Callahan/M. Villont/K. Folliard/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Nguyen/F. Bu/K. Ruiz/M. Peurach/N. Kemps/S. Montoya/A. Aller/M. Stoa/M. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
E. Gihl/K. Hayes/A. Whitmire/N. Summerfelt/M. Hofstetter/R. Hanna/J. Hu/H. Stefanik/M. Suda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
|
||||
Drake University Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
K. Perry/I. Mistry/A. Grabast/E. Perkins/K. Kalisek/K. Cavanaugh/S. Evan/D. Turetsky/I. Buccieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
K. Huff/A. Setlur/A. Watts/K. Poling/B. Lee/K. Hilton/E. Gibson/J. Grantz/M. Leppert (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (B) |
|
||||
Drake University Women's Rowing (C) |
L. Perkins/L. Bascio/I. McNeely/E. Simons/D. Nitkowski/S. Gowans/E. Stock/E. Nikolic/N. Riester (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (C) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (D) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin (E) |
|
||||
break | Afternoon Awards |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change