Cincinnati Regatta

  • Hosted By Clermont Sports Development Corporation
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 1, 2017
7:00 AM coaches/coxwains meeting (7:00am)
0
1 M1x Mens Open 1x
11
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
S. Stewart
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
A. Osborn
 
    Clermont Crew
B. Weissmann
 
    Clermont Crew
I. Herrmann
 
    Clermont Crew
I. Moorhead
 
    Clermont Crew
E. Baylor
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
N. Cusick
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
m. palacios
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
C. Bak
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
C. Webken
 
    Xavier University Crew
Z. Tucker
 
2 WV4+ Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
7
3 MN4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
4 MV4+ Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
10
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
H. Kind/M. Abelev/D. Zucker/Z. LaRussa/J. Woodyard (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/C. McShannic/M. DeCello/O. Stein (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
D. Osborne/B. Rosborough/J. Misey/C. Schoen/M. Banks (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Moore/C. Bak/L. Corbier/T. Hite/E. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
A. Walczak/A. Dardaris/S. Kosir/J. Knurek/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
O. Phoenix/I. Green/L. Carper/C. Graham/A. Poer (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
J. Rauh/M. Hoagland/W. Breaux/A. Hovind/M. Loop (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
B. Bakula/K. Kennedy/M. DiSabato/A. Groff/B. Basil (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/C. Lotz/M. Ellsberry/H. Champman (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (B)
J. Stemmler/J. Newell/A. belack/A. Scanlon/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
5 WN4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
6 M2- Mens Open 2-
1
7 WV8+ Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
4
8 MV8+ Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
5
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/C. McShannic/A. Groff/M. DeCello/M. DiSabato/B. Bakula/K. Kennedy/B. Basil (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
S. Consolo/S. West/l. winner/J. Converse/D. Gonzalez/S. Nay/T. Holm/R. Driscoll/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Moore/Z. Owens/J. Fiorini/D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/S. Buzas/R. Trombetti/C. Webken/E. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
N. Frank/Z. Siefker/A. Walczak/A. Dardaris/S. Kosir/J. Knurek/J. Stemmler/A. Scanlon/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
R. Halevan/A. Hovind/J. Zink/M. Hoagland/W. Breaux/J. Rauh/J. Nordloh/M. Braylay/M. Loop (Cox)
 
9 MN8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
10 M2x Mens Open 2x
6
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
W. Brooks/S. McMaster
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
I. Herrmann/C. Kunz
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
P. Palacios/d. cronin
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
C. Bak/B. Pack
 
    Clermont Crew (B)
E. Sayles/I. Moorhead
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
T. Hite/L. Corbier
 
11 WN8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
12 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final
0
13 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final
0
14 Mens Open 1x Final
0
15 MixO8+ Mixed Open 8+
6
30 minute break
0
16 W2- Womens Open 2-
0
17 Ltw W4+ Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
18 W2x Womens Open 2x
0
19 W1x Womens Open 1x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change