Cincinnati Regatta

  • Hosted By Clermont Sports Development Corporation
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 1, 2017
7:00 AM coaches/coxwains meeting (7:00am)
0
1 M1x Mens Open 1x
11
2 WV4+ Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
7
3 MN4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Dunn/M. Carey/M. Johnston/C. Clasby/M. Arnold (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
M. Weiler/E. Kuska/Z. Siefker/N. Frank/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
R. Halevan/R. Siesel/J. Zink/J. Nordloh/M. Reilly (Cox)
 
4 MV4+ Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
10
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
H. Kind/M. Abelev/D. Zucker/Z. LaRussa/J. Woodyard (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/C. McShannic/M. DeCello/O. Stein (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
D. Osborne/B. Rosborough/J. Misey/C. Schoen/M. Banks (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Moore/C. Bak/L. Corbier/T. Hite/E. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
A. Walczak/A. Dardaris/S. Kosir/J. Knurek/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
O. Phoenix/I. Green/L. Carper/C. Graham/A. Poer (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
J. Rauh/M. Hoagland/W. Breaux/A. Hovind/M. Loop (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
B. Bakula/K. Kennedy/M. DiSabato/A. Groff/B. Basil (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/C. Lotz/M. Ellsberry/H. Champman (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (B)
J. Stemmler/J. Newell/A. belack/A. Scanlon/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
5 WN4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
6 M2- Mens Open 2-
1
7 WV8+ Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
4
8 MV8+ Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
5
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/C. McShannic/A. Groff/M. DeCello/M. DiSabato/B. Bakula/K. Kennedy/B. Basil (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
S. Consolo/S. West/l. winner/J. Converse/D. Gonzalez/S. Nay/T. Holm/R. Driscoll/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Moore/Z. Owens/J. Fiorini/D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/S. Buzas/R. Trombetti/C. Webken/E. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
N. Frank/Z. Siefker/A. Walczak/A. Dardaris/S. Kosir/J. Knurek/J. Stemmler/A. Scanlon/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    Xavier University Crew (A)
R. Halevan/A. Hovind/J. Zink/M. Hoagland/W. Breaux/J. Rauh/J. Nordloh/M. Braylay/M. Loop (Cox)
 
9 MN8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
10 M2x Mens Open 2x
6
11 WN8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
12 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final
0
13 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final
0
14 Mens Open 1x Final
0
15 MixO8+ Mixed Open 8+
6
30 minute break
0
16 W2- Womens Open 2-
0
17 Ltw W4+ Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
18 W2x Womens Open 2x
0
19 W1x Womens Open 1x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change