USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Oliver/M. Derry/H. Dore/N. Sublett (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Johnson-Harwitz/C. Mitchell/H. MacArthur/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poon/M. Zacharski/M. Wells/D. Chaves/T. Losey (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Lu/A. Bauer/G. VanOrden/B. Nelson/I. Emery (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
M. LesStrang/D. Young/J. Nicoll/A. Khlopin/J. Carluccio (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Stich/A. Jaffe/A. Gugger/T. Polkinghorne/C. Krantz (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. Francia/J. Love/L. Stockwell/D. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Skinner/M. Flannery/V. Sorano/S. alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. CARFANO/D. Petraglia/M. Juliano/T. Frame/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/J. Markow/L. Jenkins/J. Trentos/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/J. Hays/E. Emery/P. Hollander/R. Garzelloni (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Brodowski/T. Harris/B. Stergion/E. Couillens/S. Brune (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/F. Scotti/T. Loppacker/A. Greenberg (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/L. Jeffries/J. Kondapalli/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Taxman/D. Hawkins/J. Detling-Nusser/T. Francis/V. Xu (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change