USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
    Capital City Rowing (A)
C. Luce/A. Ding/P. Eldridge/A. MacVicar/E. Haire (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/K. Semanision/A. Gleason/L. Weekley/K. Nemeh (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Cotter/B. Hopkins/K. Rosa/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rapoza/R. Taeubel/J. Taeubel/J. Flohr/m. ryan (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Harris/T. Villante/L. Kelly/M. Cookson/A. Gorlick (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/M. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/A. Delgado (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. McKernan/M. Ciolko/N. Hogan/H. Goodyear/K. Greed (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/E. Thomson/r. mills/T. Infante/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. John/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/H. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Singh/L. Tierney/F. Gorman/S. Manno (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/A. Stein/E. Rabinovitsj/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Olstad/A. Serven/E. Geist/K. O'Keefe (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Robinson/A. DeVerse/J. Olson/C. Bremner/J. Van Grol (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Ritholz/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/L. Rust/M. Lavin (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/M. Smith/A. GIANNETTI/H. Weingartner/I. Aronin (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Burleson/A. Lalor/E. Young/M. Kirschner/M. Luna (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel/C. Simpson/W. Lu/L. Lingle/S. Chan (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/K. Grabowski/C. Griskowitz/P. Benfer/S. Klotz (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Sardarian/E. Shorrock/B. Pushner/S. ten Cate/E. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/A. Mico/A. Trainer/M. Cahall (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Hitesman/A. Holman/C. Powell/Y. Lee/R. Johnson (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook/E. Iannace/E. Kaye/D. Kahan (Cox)/
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change