USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/K. Young/J. Irelan/J. McBurney-Buell/M. Mason/H. Fowler/E. Carney/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Carpenter/H. Hattori/F. Hopperton/C. Tanasijevich/E. Nitzken/M. Cosgrove/A. Osborne/A. Kulkarni/A. Canaras (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. Derrickson/C. Najarian/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/G. Dymoke/S. Wilkinson/E. Fink/m. bianchi/C. Deavy (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/S. Maxwell/Z. Flanzer/A. Shlimak/K. Liu/A. Kong/C. Robb/T. Tracey/C. Farren (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wright/E. Richards/R. Kilcoyne/M. Huber/M. Heldman/O. Vonderhaar/R. Cleves/M. Corley/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Downing/E. Elder/O. Goldenberg/K. Maguire/K. Cerulle/c. bell/M. Pini/E. Baumgartner/E. Endresen (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/G. Cook-Burton/M. Tiscareno/K. Holder/B. Sullivan/K. Hammonds/G. Wellborn/C. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/K. Turk/I. Wilkowski/R. Korzendorfer/C. Hacker/A. Lucier/A. Zavattaro/M. Mcmillan/L. DeVore (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Ferrero/S. Longawa/G. Beery/E. Austin/K. Round/C. Margarones/L. Hartley/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/S. D'Angelo/K. Miller/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/a. panzone/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
H. Willner/K. Reis/K. Chapman/S. Krivoruchko/M. Gagnon/A. Goldman/D. Noonan/A. Giannini/M. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/T. Gregitis/I. Begley/O. Anderson/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Hovermale/A. Scheitler/D. Buehler/D. Brummond/G. Regnier/B. Flanigan/L. Feagler/Z. Leischner/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Healy/E. Veon/B. Gimaro/E. French/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/M. Curran/M. Sandquist/M. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Hubbard/T. Dillard/e. muratore/E. Sukphon-Devita/P. Deguchi/G. Babonas/M. Santos/C. Webster/S. Yamamoto (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/H. Gelnaw/C. Martin/G. Walker/A. Hall/E. Smicka/R. Smith/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Dickerson/K. Phillips/c. melgard/J. Olson/H. Lerner/A. Weyhrich/A. Scarano/E. Axelrod/G. Caras (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Jarvis/S. Virtue/C. Bird/J. McIntyre/E. NORQUIST/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Bartchy/A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/N. Foster/E. Hosler/A. Heuser/c. Birdsall/C. Ricksen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Finch/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/K. Bennett/P. Graziotti/M. Cunningham/H. Waller/J. Figueroa/A. Infante (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Kennedy-Moore/M. Bawa/J. Armetta/T. Vierling/C. Vinch-Buck/E. Enthoven/C. Couillens/J. Berdzik/M. Peel (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/R. Roberts/S. Wright/T. Cox/S. Mihm/L. Andrews/B. Newcomb/E. Cole/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Volk/a. klenke/C. Albert/G. Gevers/S. Sorel/A. Watkins/M. Duncan/J. Farmer/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
E. deJager/T. Jackson-Vincent/E. McNeil/C. Hastings/M. Downey/a. bridgford/P. Brotherton/L. Holmes/D. Hochman (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Oliver/M. Derry/H. Dore/N. Sublett (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Johnson-Harwitz/C. Mitchell/H. MacArthur/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poon/M. Zacharski/M. Wells/D. Chaves/T. Losey (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Lu/A. Bauer/G. VanOrden/B. Nelson/I. Emery (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
M. LesStrang/D. Young/J. Nicoll/A. Khlopin/J. Carluccio (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Stich/A. Jaffe/A. Gugger/T. Polkinghorne/C. Krantz (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. Francia/J. Love/L. Stockwell/D. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Skinner/M. Flannery/V. Sorano/S. alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. CARFANO/D. Petraglia/M. Juliano/T. Frame/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/J. Markow/L. Jenkins/J. Trentos/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/J. Hays/E. Emery/P. Hollander/R. Garzelloni (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Brodowski/T. Harris/B. Stergion/E. Couillens/S. Brune (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/F. Scotti/T. Loppacker/A. Greenberg (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/L. Jeffries/J. Kondapalli/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Taxman/D. Hawkins/J. Detling-Nusser/T. Francis/V. Xu (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change