USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
m. evans/
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Skowronski/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Deuel/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Wright/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Sears/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Abbruzzese/
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kahn/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Cain/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
D. Chapman/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. Raber/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid/
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
R. Cantrell/
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
C. Koontz/
 
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Asbury/C. Hay/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Waters/L. McDaniel/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes/A. Phaneuf/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
K. Thomas/M. Hogan/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
I. Harrington/K. Smythe/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
S. Rohlfs/A. Bormann/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/E. Schlyer/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Partlow/F. Aronson/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/C. Mahoney/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/R. Pierce/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hong/A. Lyda/
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
K. Barker/M. Cowles/
 
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carr/K. Harrison/J. Hart/K. Hawkins/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Amsterdam/C. Sullivan/G. Hamilton/Z. Simpson/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/K. Donnelly/D. McComas/C. Yaklic/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Malbouef/I. Herdegen/N. Marchi/C. Cornillie/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
T. Hessel/B. Miltenberger/G. Hemingway/N. Gies/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/C. Donadio/B. Evans/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Brown/E. Tingley/D. McGarry/P. Duffy/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McGlinn/D. Brady/C. Lauder/W. Koch/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
E. Spetnagel/J. Bernstein/H. Toll/D. Varcoe/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
O. Tarlo/J. Cioffari/S. Brown/M. Kulik/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Norton/L. galloway/W. Legenzowski/D. Cone/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Thompson/B. Hodson/J. Ferris/A. Husseini/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hoster/C. Jones/J. Schofield/E. Smith/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. Tsavaris/M. Facciuto/C. Dowicz/R. Schetlick/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Kavanagh/A. Korver/J. Leslie/C. Royer/
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/A. Zalivchiy/A. Segrera/C. Carlos/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Aweeka/D. Guslani/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
P. GANDHI/W. Midthun/N. Grothey/E. Bianco/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Ball/M. Piegza/G. Riffle/G. Devermann/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham/E. Evans/M. Shure/J. Harper/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Kurzawa/J. Hopeman/H. Mahon/D. Scheatzle/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Alexander/D. Ellis/A. Schweizer/W. Schweizer/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
N. Phelps/J. Byrne/W. Grotto/C. Dorsey/
 
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Marren/T. Khurana/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
J. Hall/N. Bregman/
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
R. Maitland/S. Strugar/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Green/N. Bertolotti/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/K. Fraser/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire/E. Cheung/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
C. Haines/M. Kloske/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Yap/D. HOEKSTRA/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmgren/M. Cote/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/L. Brown/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Bower/E. Rodde/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Duan/L. Howe/
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
C. Sutherland/J. Breen/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Tuminello/A. MARGARITIS/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Andrews/A. Bloom/
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
C. Mizell/J. Smith/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
B. Morley/D. Evans/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Dolan/A. DeShaw/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/P. Hinders/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
K. VanderWeele/M. Beghtol/
 
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change