USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Dunn/K. Nash/M. Haustein/M. Hibbs/A. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker/T. Jacobson/C. Snyder/C. Bujacich/E. Wendel (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Benkert/S. Mason/a. smith/F. Marota/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/T. Shafer/C. Busch/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
B. Prichett/A. Scott/L. Fauver/E. Warren/J. Zheng (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/G. Herbert/H. Bauer/T. Richardson/J. Perry (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Woodrow/C. Broderick/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/A. Schwenger (Cox)/
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
C. Orlowski/T. Finlayson/J. Stoll/K. Bauer/K. Bohen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/J. Armitage/A. Haas/J. Woy/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Mishkin/B. Parker/S. Closser/G. Wonnell/O. Herman (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Holmes/A. Mustafaraj/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Carr/E. Aronson/C. Castorino/A. Backal (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Salewood/D. Harris/K. Ward/L. Dorn/E. Huber (Cox)/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Devlyn/K. Knifton/E. Lynch/K. McKerrihan/I. Sura (Cox)/
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
K. Wojciechowski/H. Drapp/A. Ball/A. Klein/J. Hojnaski (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/A. Farnan/S. Winbush/A. Christensen (Cox)/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/S. Kelsey/Z. Glasgow/V. Bajji (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Hennessy/A. Terrazas/G. Hanson/N. Patrick/C. Madrigal (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lorio/G. Mahama/P. Burleigh/B. O'Rourke/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Boer/j. sills/H. Taylor/R. McGuire/F. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/H. Lowe/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/M. Dommel/B. McCabe/T. Warburton (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Williams/N. Parks/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
G. Skelly/I. Sheerin/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/M. DiRico/Z. Lung/J. Sabis (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Schneider/E. Mofidi/J. Niemer/K. SKOW/K. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/Z. Stith/N. Egrie/M. Leon/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/B. Mingus/K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/J. Wilde (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/Z. AbuAwad/N. Vallurupalli/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
    Capital City Rowing (A)
C. Luce/A. Ding/P. Eldridge/A. MacVicar/E. Haire (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/K. Semanision/A. Gleason/L. Weekley/K. Nemeh (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Cotter/B. Hopkins/K. Rosa/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rapoza/R. Taeubel/J. Taeubel/J. Flohr/m. ryan (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Harris/T. Villante/L. Kelly/M. Cookson/A. Gorlick (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/M. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/A. Delgado (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. McKernan/M. Ciolko/N. Hogan/H. Goodyear/K. Greed (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/E. Thomson/r. mills/T. Infante/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. John/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/H. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Singh/L. Tierney/F. Gorman/S. Manno (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/A. Stein/E. Rabinovitsj/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Olstad/A. Serven/E. Geist/K. O'Keefe (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Robinson/A. DeVerse/J. Olson/C. Bremner/J. Van Grol (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Ritholz/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/L. Rust/M. Lavin (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/M. Smith/A. GIANNETTI/H. Weingartner/I. Aronin (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Burleson/A. Lalor/E. Young/M. Kirschner/M. Luna (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel/C. Simpson/W. Lu/L. Lingle/S. Chan (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/K. Grabowski/C. Griskowitz/P. Benfer/S. Klotz (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Sardarian/E. Shorrock/B. Pushner/S. ten Cate/E. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/A. Mico/A. Trainer/M. Cahall (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Hitesman/A. Holman/C. Powell/Y. Lee/R. Johnson (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook/E. Iannace/E. Kaye/D. Kahan (Cox)/
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
D. Paul/A. Dildar/D. Sutphin/S. De Laria/J. Thomson/J. Lloyd/S. Kukler/O. Eribac/V. Shelton (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Menendez/C. Marin/J. GarcĂ­a-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/R. Marin/A. Pacios/I. Cabrera/H. Prindle/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Wenk/N. Klesa/H. Beckmeyer/D. Franke/S. Graumlich/G. MONTGOMERY/A. Sheldon/P. Klesa/F. Vieth (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sterne/C. Terpstra/H. Toulmin/G. Barnett/N. Weldon/N. Fitzpatrick/D. Ellison/P. DiGiovanni/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Barrett/J. McManis/E. Senn/J. Nemiroff/S. Bjorkquist/J. Dehart/L. Kohorst/T. Norby/S. Keyes (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Menke/A. Hom/B. Weisberg/M. khalifa/J. Delaney/R. Muni/G. Thatos/E. Hanley/B. Voto (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Sweet/G. Mandossian/G. Pompili/s. spillane/A. Horstmeyer/J. Abbey/H. Hobart/S. Pomichter/J. Ransick (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Dubiel/J. Hubbard/N. McGinty/J. Elggren/B. Riley/M. Crabs/D. Shen/K. Olson/A. Bolender (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/J. Tucker/A. Williams/A. Orner/T. Ekern/R. Sill/R. Borsy/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/J. Ratty/D. Tigerman/G. Gilchrist/D. Aiken/C. Borsotti/C. Simon/M. Cassis/J. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
H. McCormick/J. Allen/J. Taylor/M. Bruce/I. Clark/J. Burri/H. White/P. Emmel/E. Rolfes (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Barber/J. Woll/A. Simpson/C. McDonald/B. Smith/A. Stoddard/C. Mclaren/m. schade/A. Gates (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gallagher/L. Stewart/G. Heinen/W. Drake/A. Cooksey/N. Brown/S. Prutsman/D. Schwenke/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Hayden/J. Castro/A. Turati/D. Dalpedri/R. Marlow/M. Pirie/J. Montano/N. Eastwick/A. Okeefe (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Hamilton/M. Vail/N. Backman/D. Kipnis/c. oswald/N. Pingul/J. Lindauer/R. Pang/M. Heiderich (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/S. Napoliello/P. Dietz/M. dewolf/R. Choquette/E. Friday/J. Jarczynski/w. young/G. Menke (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Schmidt/A. Woods/S. Holzhauer/S. Batter/J. Edwards/E. Beg/H. Grant/E. Vosper/N. DiLeo (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/R. Cackovic/J. Reese/E. Metzger/D. Cooke/R. Klinger/A. Choe/M. Yates (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Habash/G. Gorman/C. Kopecki/J. Binder/A. Malinowski/J. Lee/C. Saridakis/T. Weir/O. Filandro (Cox)/
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Coleman/K. Dubinski/P. Perchinsky/S. Jacobsen/E. Tolman/M. Dawson/A. Barrett/J. Barrett/C. Speciale (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Filan/R. Anderson/P. Cohen/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/C. Warmath/S. Stacks/V. Cason/K. Hadley (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Reeves/M. Edwards/E. Emenike/O. Coyne/A. Stevens/H. Wong/A. Oropallo/E. Hoogerheyde/E. Shockley (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Kuczura/S. Henriksen/T. Otting/O. Hunt/M. Kent/C. Marino/L. Hoplamazian/L. VanKoughnett/G. Weil (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Malloy/K. Flynn/E. Schutzman/G. Hacker/K. Lackey/B. Rickert/M. Robison/H. Hauser/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Franck/M. Hedeman/E. Luniewicz/J. Kohl/M. Michael/S. Mason/J. Weiss/E. Baker/M. Barnard (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/L. Squitieri/H. Jacobson/G. Collins/K. Kern/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/C. Visnic (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. ALLARD/C. McNamara-Smith/L. compeau/S. Dixon/M. Suehring/S. Stephenson/E. Ratliffe/F. Mullin/I. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. van Meel/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/L. Navarrete/D. DeVore/A. Pyne/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Noah/S. Commesso/C. Noble/S. Noble/M. Bonkowski/C. Dana/A. Shunk/C. Smythe/K. livermore (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair/A. Gray/J. Duckworth/V. del Valle/J. Hendriks/M. Drandell/J. Francis/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Timoney/K. Edling/G. Comerford/a. natale/G. Hunt/B. Pelletier/C. Antonacio/G. Natale/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/J. Mixon/M. Trost/I. Grant/S. Larkin/L. Caton/E. Varney/G. DeNunzio/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Smith/G. Smith/E. Ashton/M. Pfeiffer/M. Lahr/M. Preller/J. Catalano/S. Delaney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/S. Ondak/H. Ondak/A. Fall/A. Brenner/S. Theige/S. Ferguson/L. Kline/H. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Guay/C. Rasmussen/K. McCurdy/K. Michel/P. Illingworth/e. scanlan/D. Toepel/A. Corff/S. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Niva/l. shehab/E. Adamson/K. Lustig/M. Barkenbush/K. Wild/C. Varga/S. Hansen/C. Galati (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/H. Belli/K. Fallon/M. Thomas/O. Lawson/G. Klein/H. Davis/G. Nickas/R. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Federspiel/L. Lamp/K. Kirschner/S. Chaffey/B. Carter/A. Barry/K. Flinders/A. Sabin/E. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. ten Cate/T. Chermayeff/K. McGinley/G. McGinley/I. Ratcliffe/C. Esse/N. Amlicke/s. pendrill/C. Powers (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/M. Frizzell/J. Casey/A. Farnan/M. Tsudis/H. Walter/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change