USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/K. Young/J. Irelan/J. McBurney-Buell/M. Mason/H. Fowler/E. Carney/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Carpenter/H. Hattori/F. Hopperton/C. Tanasijevich/E. Nitzken/M. Cosgrove/A. Osborne/A. Kulkarni/A. Canaras (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. Derrickson/C. Najarian/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/G. Dymoke/S. Wilkinson/E. Fink/m. bianchi/C. Deavy (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/S. Maxwell/Z. Flanzer/A. Shlimak/K. Liu/A. Kong/C. Robb/T. Tracey/C. Farren (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wright/E. Richards/R. Kilcoyne/M. Huber/M. Heldman/O. Vonderhaar/R. Cleves/M. Corley/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Downing/E. Elder/O. Goldenberg/K. Maguire/K. Cerulle/c. bell/M. Pini/E. Baumgartner/E. Endresen (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/G. Cook-Burton/M. Tiscareno/K. Holder/B. Sullivan/K. Hammonds/G. Wellborn/C. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/K. Turk/I. Wilkowski/R. Korzendorfer/C. Hacker/A. Lucier/A. Zavattaro/M. Mcmillan/L. DeVore (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Ferrero/S. Longawa/G. Beery/E. Austin/K. Round/C. Margarones/L. Hartley/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/S. D'Angelo/K. Miller/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/a. panzone/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
H. Willner/K. Reis/K. Chapman/S. Krivoruchko/M. Gagnon/A. Goldman/D. Noonan/A. Giannini/M. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/T. Gregitis/I. Begley/O. Anderson/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Hovermale/A. Scheitler/D. Buehler/D. Brummond/G. Regnier/B. Flanigan/L. Feagler/Z. Leischner/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Healy/E. Veon/B. Gimaro/E. French/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/M. Curran/M. Sandquist/M. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Hubbard/T. Dillard/e. muratore/E. Sukphon-Devita/P. Deguchi/G. Babonas/M. Santos/C. Webster/S. Yamamoto (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/H. Gelnaw/C. Martin/G. Walker/A. Hall/E. Smicka/R. Smith/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Dickerson/K. Phillips/c. melgard/J. Olson/H. Lerner/A. Weyhrich/A. Scarano/E. Axelrod/G. Caras (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Jarvis/S. Virtue/C. Bird/J. McIntyre/E. NORQUIST/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Bartchy/A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/N. Foster/E. Hosler/A. Heuser/c. Birdsall/C. Ricksen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Finch/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/K. Bennett/P. Graziotti/M. Cunningham/H. Waller/J. Figueroa/A. Infante (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Kennedy-Moore/M. Bawa/J. Armetta/T. Vierling/C. Vinch-Buck/E. Enthoven/C. Couillens/J. Berdzik/M. Peel (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/R. Roberts/S. Wright/T. Cox/S. Mihm/L. Andrews/B. Newcomb/E. Cole/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Volk/a. klenke/C. Albert/G. Gevers/S. Sorel/A. Watkins/M. Duncan/J. Farmer/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
E. deJager/T. Jackson-Vincent/E. McNeil/C. Hastings/M. Downey/a. bridgford/P. Brotherton/L. Holmes/D. Hochman (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Oliver/M. Derry/H. Dore/N. Sublett (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Johnson-Harwitz/C. Mitchell/H. MacArthur/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poon/M. Zacharski/M. Wells/D. Chaves/T. Losey (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Lu/A. Bauer/G. VanOrden/B. Nelson/I. Emery (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
M. LesStrang/D. Young/J. Nicoll/A. Khlopin/J. Carluccio (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Stich/A. Jaffe/A. Gugger/T. Polkinghorne/C. Krantz (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. Francia/J. Love/L. Stockwell/D. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Skinner/M. Flannery/V. Sorano/S. alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. CARFANO/D. Petraglia/M. Juliano/T. Frame/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/J. Markow/L. Jenkins/J. Trentos/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/J. Hays/E. Emery/P. Hollander/R. Garzelloni (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Brodowski/T. Harris/B. Stergion/E. Couillens/S. Brune (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/F. Scotti/T. Loppacker/A. Greenberg (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/L. Jeffries/J. Kondapalli/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Taxman/D. Hawkins/J. Detling-Nusser/T. Francis/V. Xu (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Coleman/K. Dubinski/P. Perchinsky/S. Jacobsen/E. Tolman/M. Dawson/A. Barrett/J. Barrett/C. Speciale (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Filan/R. Anderson/P. Cohen/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/C. Warmath/S. Stacks/V. Cason/K. Hadley (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Reeves/M. Edwards/E. Emenike/O. Coyne/A. Stevens/H. Wong/A. Oropallo/E. Hoogerheyde/E. Shockley (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Kuczura/S. Henriksen/T. Otting/O. Hunt/M. Kent/C. Marino/L. Hoplamazian/L. VanKoughnett/G. Weil (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Malloy/K. Flynn/E. Schutzman/G. Hacker/K. Lackey/B. Rickert/M. Robison/H. Hauser/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Franck/M. Hedeman/E. Luniewicz/J. Kohl/M. Michael/S. Mason/J. Weiss/E. Baker/M. Barnard (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/L. Squitieri/H. Jacobson/G. Collins/K. Kern/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/C. Visnic (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. ALLARD/C. McNamara-Smith/L. compeau/S. Dixon/M. Suehring/S. Stephenson/E. Ratliffe/F. Mullin/I. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. van Meel/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/L. Navarrete/D. DeVore/A. Pyne/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Noah/S. Commesso/C. Noble/S. Noble/M. Bonkowski/C. Dana/A. Shunk/C. Smythe/K. livermore (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair/A. Gray/J. Duckworth/V. del Valle/J. Hendriks/M. Drandell/J. Francis/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Timoney/K. Edling/G. Comerford/a. natale/G. Hunt/B. Pelletier/C. Antonacio/G. Natale/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/J. Mixon/M. Trost/I. Grant/S. Larkin/L. Caton/E. Varney/G. DeNunzio/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Smith/G. Smith/E. Ashton/M. Pfeiffer/M. Lahr/M. Preller/J. Catalano/S. Delaney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/S. Ondak/H. Ondak/A. Fall/A. Brenner/S. Theige/S. Ferguson/L. Kline/H. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Guay/C. Rasmussen/K. McCurdy/K. Michel/P. Illingworth/e. scanlan/D. Toepel/A. Corff/S. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Niva/l. shehab/E. Adamson/K. Lustig/M. Barkenbush/K. Wild/C. Varga/S. Hansen/C. Galati (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/H. Belli/K. Fallon/M. Thomas/O. Lawson/G. Klein/H. Davis/G. Nickas/R. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Federspiel/L. Lamp/K. Kirschner/S. Chaffey/B. Carter/A. Barry/K. Flinders/A. Sabin/E. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. ten Cate/T. Chermayeff/K. McGinley/G. McGinley/I. Ratcliffe/C. Esse/N. Amlicke/s. pendrill/C. Powers (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/M. Frizzell/J. Casey/A. Farnan/M. Tsudis/H. Walter/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Babb/W. Nourachi/K. Richardson/C. Brady/W. Smith/B. Varnson/O. Lee/C. Johnson/M. Sweeden (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/S. Aral/I. Gallagher/B. Dodson/P. Sheehan/G. Fischer/L. Varley/W. Mulhall (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Clarke/F. Conlon/J. Wojcieszak/N. Taylor/A. VANDEROEF/K. Moll/T. Nalis/E. Cole/C. Trask (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. McMullen/L. Geiger/C. Kwiecinski/N. Hutchins/A. Sizemore/V. Morrison/W. Massey/C. Reid/T. Wenk (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hajjar/B. Joyce/N. Potter/I. Engstrom/A. Lehr/J. Heart/C. Bierden/D. Sobieszek/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/E. Cox/W. Cory/E. Martin/J. Lynn/A. Smith/H. Adams/S. Corey (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Bumstead/C. Helgerson/C. Barrows/C. Kovacevich/E. Grice/K. Freeman/S. Willie/D. Lane/D. Mara (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/R. Doyle/A. Calder/B. Burbage/O. galvin/E. O'Connor/C. Kwas/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
R. Hrdy/W. Leslie/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/J. Kiyonaga/S. Ponticiello (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. MAX/C. Edmundson/S. Mason/N. MATEJAK/P. Scott/M. Steinthal/W. Arndt/E. Boone/J. Catalano (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Songy/L. Edelmann/C. Le Doux/R. Freimuth/J. Reyes/W. Cave/S. Tehan/A. Trautman/J. French (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Carlson/A. Stengle/D. Kogan/E. Seder/J. Passot/A. GOSMAN/M. Gagnon/M. Igou/W. Zec (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/A. Byrdak/J. Morton/B. grissett/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Wolkenstein/S. Chmelar (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Pickard/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Dunne/C. Fargo/G. Quinn/P. Sagraves/L. Miller/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Wood/A. Ljunggren/G. Holterman/c. watson/A. Chase/T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/M. LaForce/D. McConnell (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Hoite/N. Lilichenko/J. Ozaeta/G. Dettlinger/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite/N. Kim/J. Sun/B. Karimi (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/D. Stoddard/C. Silva/C. Levine/E. Kalfaian/A. Hickey/R. Berger/L. Deng/K. Takacs (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
E. Chase/E. Ching/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/W. Geib/D. Edington/S. Lewis/R. Freed/N. Gooding (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/r. telesca/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/E. Rabinowitz/J. Greer/H. GRODIN/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. McKerlich/J. Ulmer/J. Spencer/C. Rouhana/G. Olerud/I. Butler/J. Smith/J. Buckley/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/C. Bowman/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/J. Shusko (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/L. Berry/N. Samson/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change