USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carr/K. Harrison/J. Hart/K. Hawkins/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Amsterdam/C. Sullivan/G. Hamilton/Z. Simpson/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/K. Donnelly/D. McComas/C. Yaklic/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Malbouef/I. Herdegen/N. Marchi/C. Cornillie/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
T. Hessel/B. Miltenberger/G. Hemingway/N. Gies/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/C. Donadio/B. Evans/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Brown/E. Tingley/D. McGarry/P. Duffy/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McGlinn/D. Brady/C. Lauder/W. Koch/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
E. Spetnagel/J. Bernstein/H. Toll/D. Varcoe/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
O. Tarlo/J. Cioffari/S. Brown/M. Kulik/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Norton/L. galloway/W. Legenzowski/D. Cone/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Thompson/B. Hodson/J. Ferris/A. Husseini/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hoster/C. Jones/J. Schofield/E. Smith/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. Tsavaris/M. Facciuto/C. Dowicz/R. Schetlick/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Kavanagh/A. Korver/J. Leslie/C. Royer/
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/A. Zalivchiy/A. Segrera/C. Carlos/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Aweeka/D. Guslani/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
P. GANDHI/W. Midthun/N. Grothey/E. Bianco/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Ball/M. Piegza/G. Riffle/G. Devermann/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham/E. Evans/M. Shure/J. Harper/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Kurzawa/J. Hopeman/H. Mahon/D. Scheatzle/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Alexander/D. Ellis/A. Schweizer/W. Schweizer/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
N. Phelps/J. Byrne/W. Grotto/C. Dorsey/
 
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change