USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
H. Lynch/N. Kreusch/
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Roudebush/D. Bogdanovic/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Croft/M. Witherington/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
Z. Huber/E. Sumner/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/K. Klaschka/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Lebo/J. Wills/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/O. bernardini/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
G. Butero/M. Dial/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp/A. Deljanin/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Carter/A. Arroyo/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Longo/T. Caminiti/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Ness/S. Wright/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. Ognovich/M. Mullins/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Lynch/R. Enzian/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
V. Cooke/M. Kirwin/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/s. prado/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
S. Mildon/K. Kelly/
 
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Coleman/K. Dubinski/P. Perchinsky/S. Jacobsen/E. Tolman/M. Dawson/A. Barrett/J. Barrett/C. Speciale (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Filan/R. Anderson/P. Cohen/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/C. Warmath/S. Stacks/V. Cason/K. Hadley (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Reeves/M. Edwards/E. Emenike/O. Coyne/A. Stevens/H. Wong/A. Oropallo/E. Hoogerheyde/E. Shockley (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Kuczura/S. Henriksen/T. Otting/O. Hunt/M. Kent/C. Marino/L. Hoplamazian/L. VanKoughnett/G. Weil (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Malloy/K. Flynn/E. Schutzman/G. Hacker/K. Lackey/B. Rickert/M. Robison/H. Hauser/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Franck/M. Hedeman/E. Luniewicz/J. Kohl/M. Michael/S. Mason/J. Weiss/E. Baker/M. Barnard (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Abbruzzese/C. Garrett/L. Squitieri/H. Jacobson/G. Collins/K. Kern/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/C. Visnic (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. ALLARD/C. McNamara-Smith/L. compeau/S. Dixon/M. Suehring/S. Stephenson/E. Ratliffe/F. Mullin/I. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. van Meel/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/L. Navarrete/D. DeVore/A. Pyne/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Noah/S. Commesso/C. Noble/S. Noble/M. Bonkowski/C. Dana/A. Shunk/C. Smythe/K. livermore (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Lynn/A. Blair/A. Gray/J. Duckworth/V. del Valle/J. Hendriks/M. Drandell/J. Francis/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Timoney/K. Edling/G. Comerford/a. natale/G. Hunt/B. Pelletier/C. Antonacio/G. Natale/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/J. Mixon/M. Trost/I. Grant/S. Larkin/L. Caton/E. Varney/G. DeNunzio/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Smith/G. Smith/E. Ashton/M. Pfeiffer/M. Lahr/M. Preller/J. Catalano/S. Delaney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/S. Ondak/H. Ondak/A. Fall/A. Brenner/S. Theige/S. Ferguson/L. Kline/H. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Guay/C. Rasmussen/K. McCurdy/K. Michel/P. Illingworth/e. scanlan/D. Toepel/A. Corff/S. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Niva/l. shehab/E. Adamson/K. Lustig/M. Barkenbush/K. Wild/C. Varga/S. Hansen/C. Galati (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/H. Belli/K. Fallon/M. Thomas/O. Lawson/G. Klein/H. Davis/G. Nickas/R. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Federspiel/L. Lamp/K. Kirschner/S. Chaffey/B. Carter/A. Barry/K. Flinders/A. Sabin/E. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. ten Cate/T. Chermayeff/K. McGinley/G. McGinley/I. Ratcliffe/C. Esse/N. Amlicke/s. pendrill/C. Powers (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/M. Frizzell/J. Casey/A. Farnan/M. Tsudis/H. Walter/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change