USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
H. Lynch/N. Kreusch/
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Roudebush/D. Bogdanovic/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Croft/M. Witherington/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
Z. Huber/E. Sumner/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/K. Klaschka/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Lebo/J. Wills/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/O. bernardini/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
G. Butero/M. Dial/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp/A. Deljanin/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Carter/A. Arroyo/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Longo/T. Caminiti/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Ness/S. Wright/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. Ognovich/M. Mullins/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Lynch/R. Enzian/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
V. Cooke/M. Kirwin/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/s. prado/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
S. Mildon/K. Kelly/
 
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Hennessy/A. Terrazas/G. Hanson/N. Patrick/C. Madrigal (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lorio/G. Mahama/P. Burleigh/B. O'Rourke/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Boer/j. sills/H. Taylor/R. McGuire/F. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/H. Lowe/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/M. Dommel/B. McCabe/T. Warburton (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Williams/N. Parks/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
G. Skelly/I. Sheerin/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/M. DiRico/Z. Lung/J. Sabis (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Schneider/E. Mofidi/J. Niemer/K. SKOW/K. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/Z. Stith/N. Egrie/M. Leon/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/B. Mingus/K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/J. Wilde (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/Z. AbuAwad/N. Vallurupalli/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
    Capital City Rowing (A)
C. Luce/A. Ding/P. Eldridge/A. MacVicar/E. Haire (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Teranes/K. Semanision/A. Gleason/L. Weekley/K. Nemeh (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Cotter/B. Hopkins/K. Rosa/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rapoza/R. Taeubel/J. Taeubel/J. Flohr/m. ryan (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Harris/T. Villante/L. Kelly/M. Cookson/A. Gorlick (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/M. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/A. Delgado (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. McKernan/M. Ciolko/N. Hogan/H. Goodyear/K. Greed (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/E. Thomson/r. mills/T. Infante/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. John/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/H. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Singh/L. Tierney/F. Gorman/S. Manno (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/A. Stein/E. Rabinovitsj/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Olstad/A. Serven/E. Geist/K. O'Keefe (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Robinson/A. DeVerse/J. Olson/C. Bremner/J. Van Grol (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Ritholz/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/L. Rust/M. Lavin (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Soltz/M. Smith/A. GIANNETTI/H. Weingartner/I. Aronin (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Burleson/A. Lalor/E. Young/M. Kirschner/M. Luna (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel/C. Simpson/W. Lu/L. Lingle/S. Chan (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/K. Grabowski/C. Griskowitz/P. Benfer/S. Klotz (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Sardarian/E. Shorrock/B. Pushner/S. ten Cate/E. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/A. Mico/A. Trainer/M. Cahall (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Hitesman/A. Holman/C. Powell/Y. Lee/R. Johnson (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook/E. Iannace/E. Kaye/D. Kahan (Cox)/
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change