USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 9, 2017 To Jun 11, 2017
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 9, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 23 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 2- | 22 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2- | 24 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
J. Irving/T. Yadali/
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Lee/D. Dunn/
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Labozzetta/T. Murray/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Ewing/J. Hollenberg/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
N. Klaff/E. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schmidt/C. Drangsholt/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Young/N. Chwalkowski/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Lindsay/J. Nelson/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Allon/E. Shen/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
C. Franklin/J. Kurlander/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Algert/J. Shannon/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Peacock/E. Reichgut/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Serven/C. MaGill/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Gerhard/N. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Kinter/L. Mersky/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Stamato/J. Epstein/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
Z. FAGIANI/W. West/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Eastlund/C. Reagan/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
M. Adams/B. Fay/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
D. Gajewski/A. Moss/
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 4x | 24 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change