USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Grady/
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
S. Strugar/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
K. Gildersleeve/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Hinkle/
 
    Howard Gardner School (A)
S. Creskoff/
 
    Immaculate Heart Academy (A)
J. Giannotta/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Boyd/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Kelly/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Nykolyn/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Marie-Rose/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Mayor/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Kennedy/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Molina/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Barry/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Leon/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Conaty/
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill/
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
T. Cohen/
 
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
m. evans/
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Skowronski/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Deuel/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Wright/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Sears/
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kahn/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Cain/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
D. Chapman/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. Raber/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid/
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
R. Cantrell/
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
C. Koontz/
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Abbruzzese/
 
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Asbury/C. Hay/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Waters/L. McDaniel/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes/A. Phaneuf/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
K. Thomas/M. Hogan/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
I. Harrington/K. Smythe/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
S. Rohlfs/A. Bormann/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/E. Schlyer/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Partlow/F. Aronson/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/C. Mahoney/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/R. Pierce/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hong/A. Lyda/
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
K. Barker/M. Cowles/
 
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
A. Zimny/K. Dworak/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Balch/S. Connell/
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Campone/J. Freitas/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Rise/C. Fu/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Quintiliani/C. Franck/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Renae/J. Kramer/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/J. Kneeland/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
N. Grothey/P. GANDHI/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Schumann/C. Cail/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Sammons/M. Newell/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. LaGatta/A. Laberee/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Z. Childs/J. Peers/
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Onbargi/T. Cone/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
B. Evans/K. Jonke/
 
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change