USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Shinners/M. Schuster/K. Curry/E. Taylor/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Hart/S. Karasik/D. Brattesani/B. O'Callahan/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
K. Concannon/K. Hudson/V. Budike/L. Alcorn/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
T. Toudouze/J. Valois/A. Glasgow/E. Royal/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Hinkle/E. Koenig/K. Picray/K. Eads/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Sulcs/C. Widzgowski/C. Ewing/M. Olson/
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Mudd/T. Wilson/A. Luttrell/E. Rundqwist/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Chakos/A. Maxson/H. YOUNG/S. Quirke/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/A. Peterson/B. Bahner/G. Gardner/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/E. Caton/K. Dyrvik/S. Naughton/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Miles/P. Fraser/L. Mei/H. Mead/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Z. Calambokidis/C. Zepeda/L. Landers/M. Anderson/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Whelan/R. Schinkelwitz/J. Whelan/M. Beremski/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Doyle/A. McIntyre/C. Cornacchia/E. Tonkel/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Braz/A. Szabo/C. Strates/E. Kennedy/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Allen/M. Varcoe/H. Howe/Z. HASBROUCK/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/E. Jordan/K. Barrows/K. Edwards/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Koelsch/A. Schmidt/C. Ricciardi/O. Herbstritt/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Sharis/A. Phillips/T. English/C. Blunk/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. Martin/S. Haley/O. Dolan/C. Pazderski/
 
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/K. Young/J. Irelan/J. McBurney-Buell/M. Mason/H. Fowler/E. Carney/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Carpenter/H. Hattori/F. Hopperton/C. Tanasijevich/E. Nitzken/M. Cosgrove/A. Osborne/A. Kulkarni/A. Canaras (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. Derrickson/C. Najarian/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/G. Dymoke/S. Wilkinson/E. Fink/m. bianchi/C. Deavy (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/S. Maxwell/Z. Flanzer/A. Shlimak/K. Liu/A. Kong/C. Robb/T. Tracey/C. Farren (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wright/E. Richards/R. Kilcoyne/M. Huber/M. Heldman/O. Vonderhaar/R. Cleves/M. Corley/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Downing/E. Elder/O. Goldenberg/K. Maguire/K. Cerulle/c. bell/M. Pini/E. Baumgartner/E. Endresen (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/G. Cook-Burton/M. Tiscareno/K. Holder/B. Sullivan/K. Hammonds/G. Wellborn/C. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/K. Turk/I. Wilkowski/R. Korzendorfer/C. Hacker/A. Lucier/A. Zavattaro/M. Mcmillan/L. DeVore (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Ferrero/S. Longawa/G. Beery/E. Austin/K. Round/C. Margarones/L. Hartley/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/S. D'Angelo/K. Miller/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/a. panzone/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
H. Willner/K. Reis/K. Chapman/S. Krivoruchko/M. Gagnon/A. Goldman/D. Noonan/A. Giannini/M. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/T. Gregitis/I. Begley/O. Anderson/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Hovermale/A. Scheitler/D. Buehler/D. Brummond/G. Regnier/B. Flanigan/L. Feagler/Z. Leischner/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Healy/E. Veon/B. Gimaro/E. French/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/M. Curran/M. Sandquist/M. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Hubbard/T. Dillard/e. muratore/E. Sukphon-Devita/P. Deguchi/G. Babonas/M. Santos/C. Webster/S. Yamamoto (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/H. Gelnaw/C. Martin/G. Walker/A. Hall/E. Smicka/R. Smith/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Dickerson/K. Phillips/c. melgard/J. Olson/H. Lerner/A. Weyhrich/A. Scarano/E. Axelrod/G. Caras (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Jarvis/S. Virtue/C. Bird/J. McIntyre/E. NORQUIST/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Bartchy/A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/N. Foster/E. Hosler/A. Heuser/c. Birdsall/C. Ricksen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Finch/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/K. Bennett/P. Graziotti/M. Cunningham/H. Waller/J. Figueroa/A. Infante (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Kennedy-Moore/M. Bawa/J. Armetta/T. Vierling/C. Vinch-Buck/E. Enthoven/C. Couillens/J. Berdzik/M. Peel (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/R. Roberts/S. Wright/T. Cox/S. Mihm/L. Andrews/B. Newcomb/E. Cole/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Volk/a. klenke/C. Albert/G. Gevers/S. Sorel/A. Watkins/M. Duncan/J. Farmer/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
E. deJager/T. Jackson-Vincent/E. McNeil/C. Hastings/M. Downey/a. bridgford/P. Brotherton/L. Holmes/D. Hochman (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
D. Paul/A. Dildar/D. Sutphin/S. De Laria/J. Thomson/J. Lloyd/S. Kukler/O. Eribac/V. Shelton (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Menendez/C. Marin/J. GarcĂ­a-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/R. Marin/A. Pacios/I. Cabrera/H. Prindle/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Wenk/N. Klesa/H. Beckmeyer/D. Franke/S. Graumlich/G. MONTGOMERY/A. Sheldon/P. Klesa/F. Vieth (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sterne/C. Terpstra/H. Toulmin/G. Barnett/N. Weldon/N. Fitzpatrick/D. Ellison/P. DiGiovanni/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Barrett/J. McManis/E. Senn/J. Nemiroff/S. Bjorkquist/J. Dehart/L. Kohorst/T. Norby/S. Keyes (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Menke/A. Hom/B. Weisberg/M. khalifa/J. Delaney/R. Muni/G. Thatos/E. Hanley/B. Voto (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Sweet/G. Mandossian/G. Pompili/s. spillane/A. Horstmeyer/J. Abbey/H. Hobart/S. Pomichter/J. Ransick (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Dubiel/J. Hubbard/N. McGinty/J. Elggren/B. Riley/M. Crabs/D. Shen/K. Olson/A. Bolender (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/J. Tucker/A. Williams/A. Orner/T. Ekern/R. Sill/R. Borsy/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/J. Ratty/D. Tigerman/G. Gilchrist/D. Aiken/C. Borsotti/C. Simon/M. Cassis/J. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
H. McCormick/J. Allen/J. Taylor/M. Bruce/I. Clark/J. Burri/H. White/P. Emmel/E. Rolfes (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Barber/J. Woll/A. Simpson/C. McDonald/B. Smith/A. Stoddard/C. Mclaren/m. schade/A. Gates (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gallagher/L. Stewart/G. Heinen/W. Drake/A. Cooksey/N. Brown/S. Prutsman/D. Schwenke/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Hayden/J. Castro/A. Turati/D. Dalpedri/R. Marlow/M. Pirie/J. Montano/N. Eastwick/A. Okeefe (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Hamilton/M. Vail/N. Backman/D. Kipnis/c. oswald/N. Pingul/J. Lindauer/R. Pang/M. Heiderich (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/S. Napoliello/P. Dietz/M. dewolf/R. Choquette/E. Friday/J. Jarczynski/w. young/G. Menke (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Schmidt/A. Woods/S. Holzhauer/S. Batter/J. Edwards/E. Beg/H. Grant/E. Vosper/N. DiLeo (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/R. Cackovic/J. Reese/E. Metzger/D. Cooke/R. Klinger/A. Choe/M. Yates (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Habash/G. Gorman/C. Kopecki/J. Binder/A. Malinowski/J. Lee/C. Saridakis/T. Weir/O. Filandro (Cox)/
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Babb/W. Nourachi/K. Richardson/C. Brady/W. Smith/B. Varnson/O. Lee/C. Johnson/M. Sweeden (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/S. Aral/I. Gallagher/B. Dodson/P. Sheehan/G. Fischer/L. Varley/W. Mulhall (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Clarke/F. Conlon/J. Wojcieszak/N. Taylor/A. VANDEROEF/K. Moll/T. Nalis/E. Cole/C. Trask (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. McMullen/L. Geiger/C. Kwiecinski/N. Hutchins/A. Sizemore/V. Morrison/W. Massey/C. Reid/T. Wenk (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hajjar/B. Joyce/N. Potter/I. Engstrom/A. Lehr/J. Heart/C. Bierden/D. Sobieszek/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/E. Cox/W. Cory/E. Martin/J. Lynn/A. Smith/H. Adams/S. Corey (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Bumstead/C. Helgerson/C. Barrows/C. Kovacevich/E. Grice/K. Freeman/S. Willie/D. Lane/D. Mara (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/R. Doyle/A. Calder/B. Burbage/O. galvin/E. O'Connor/C. Kwas/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
R. Hrdy/W. Leslie/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/J. Kiyonaga/S. Ponticiello (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. MAX/C. Edmundson/S. Mason/N. MATEJAK/P. Scott/M. Steinthal/W. Arndt/E. Boone/J. Catalano (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Songy/L. Edelmann/C. Le Doux/R. Freimuth/J. Reyes/W. Cave/S. Tehan/A. Trautman/J. French (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Carlson/A. Stengle/D. Kogan/E. Seder/J. Passot/A. GOSMAN/M. Gagnon/M. Igou/W. Zec (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/A. Byrdak/J. Morton/B. grissett/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Wolkenstein/S. Chmelar (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Pickard/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Dunne/C. Fargo/G. Quinn/P. Sagraves/L. Miller/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Wood/A. Ljunggren/G. Holterman/c. watson/A. Chase/T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/M. LaForce/D. McConnell (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Hoite/N. Lilichenko/J. Ozaeta/G. Dettlinger/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite/N. Kim/J. Sun/B. Karimi (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/D. Stoddard/C. Silva/C. Levine/E. Kalfaian/A. Hickey/R. Berger/L. Deng/K. Takacs (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
E. Chase/E. Ching/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/W. Geib/D. Edington/S. Lewis/R. Freed/N. Gooding (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/r. telesca/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/E. Rabinowitz/J. Greer/H. GRODIN/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. McKerlich/J. Ulmer/J. Spencer/C. Rouhana/G. Olerud/I. Butler/J. Smith/J. Buckley/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/C. Bowman/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/J. Shusko (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/L. Berry/N. Samson/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change