USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Dunn/K. Nash/M. Haustein/M. Hibbs/A. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker/T. Jacobson/C. Snyder/C. Bujacich/E. Wendel (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Benkert/S. Mason/a. smith/F. Marota/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/T. Shafer/C. Busch/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
B. Prichett/A. Scott/L. Fauver/E. Warren/J. Zheng (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/G. Herbert/H. Bauer/T. Richardson/J. Perry (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Woodrow/C. Broderick/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/A. Schwenger (Cox)/
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
C. Orlowski/T. Finlayson/J. Stoll/K. Bauer/K. Bohen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/J. Armitage/A. Haas/J. Woy/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Mishkin/B. Parker/S. Closser/G. Wonnell/O. Herman (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Holmes/A. Mustafaraj/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Carr/E. Aronson/C. Castorino/A. Backal (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Salewood/D. Harris/K. Ward/L. Dorn/E. Huber (Cox)/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Devlyn/K. Knifton/E. Lynch/K. McKerrihan/I. Sura (Cox)/
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
K. Wojciechowski/H. Drapp/A. Ball/A. Klein/J. Hojnaski (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/A. Farnan/S. Winbush/A. Christensen (Cox)/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/S. Kelsey/Z. Glasgow/V. Bajji (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/K. Young/J. Irelan/J. McBurney-Buell/M. Mason/H. Fowler/E. Carney/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Carpenter/H. Hattori/F. Hopperton/C. Tanasijevich/E. Nitzken/M. Cosgrove/A. Osborne/A. Kulkarni/A. Canaras (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. Derrickson/C. Najarian/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/G. Dymoke/S. Wilkinson/E. Fink/m. bianchi/C. Deavy (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/S. Maxwell/Z. Flanzer/A. Shlimak/K. Liu/A. Kong/C. Robb/T. Tracey/C. Farren (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wright/E. Richards/R. Kilcoyne/M. Huber/M. Heldman/O. Vonderhaar/R. Cleves/M. Corley/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Downing/E. Elder/O. Goldenberg/K. Maguire/K. Cerulle/c. bell/M. Pini/E. Baumgartner/E. Endresen (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/G. Cook-Burton/M. Tiscareno/K. Holder/B. Sullivan/K. Hammonds/G. Wellborn/C. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/K. Turk/I. Wilkowski/R. Korzendorfer/C. Hacker/A. Lucier/A. Zavattaro/M. Mcmillan/L. DeVore (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Ferrero/S. Longawa/G. Beery/E. Austin/K. Round/C. Margarones/L. Hartley/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/S. D'Angelo/K. Miller/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/a. panzone/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
H. Willner/K. Reis/K. Chapman/S. Krivoruchko/M. Gagnon/A. Goldman/D. Noonan/A. Giannini/M. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/T. Gregitis/I. Begley/O. Anderson/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Hovermale/A. Scheitler/D. Buehler/D. Brummond/G. Regnier/B. Flanigan/L. Feagler/Z. Leischner/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Healy/E. Veon/B. Gimaro/E. French/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/M. Curran/M. Sandquist/M. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Hubbard/T. Dillard/e. muratore/E. Sukphon-Devita/P. Deguchi/G. Babonas/M. Santos/C. Webster/S. Yamamoto (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/H. Gelnaw/C. Martin/G. Walker/A. Hall/E. Smicka/R. Smith/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Dickerson/K. Phillips/c. melgard/J. Olson/H. Lerner/A. Weyhrich/A. Scarano/E. Axelrod/G. Caras (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Jarvis/S. Virtue/C. Bird/J. McIntyre/E. NORQUIST/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Bartchy/A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/N. Foster/E. Hosler/A. Heuser/c. Birdsall/C. Ricksen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Finch/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/K. Bennett/P. Graziotti/M. Cunningham/H. Waller/J. Figueroa/A. Infante (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Kennedy-Moore/M. Bawa/J. Armetta/T. Vierling/C. Vinch-Buck/E. Enthoven/C. Couillens/J. Berdzik/M. Peel (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/R. Roberts/S. Wright/T. Cox/S. Mihm/L. Andrews/B. Newcomb/E. Cole/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Volk/a. klenke/C. Albert/G. Gevers/S. Sorel/A. Watkins/M. Duncan/J. Farmer/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
E. deJager/T. Jackson-Vincent/E. McNeil/C. Hastings/M. Downey/a. bridgford/P. Brotherton/L. Holmes/D. Hochman (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Hennessy/A. Terrazas/G. Hanson/N. Patrick/C. Madrigal (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lorio/G. Mahama/P. Burleigh/B. O'Rourke/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Boer/j. sills/H. Taylor/R. McGuire/F. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/H. Lowe/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/M. Dommel/B. McCabe/T. Warburton (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Williams/N. Parks/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
G. Skelly/I. Sheerin/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/M. DiRico/Z. Lung/J. Sabis (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Schneider/E. Mofidi/J. Niemer/K. SKOW/K. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/Z. Stith/N. Egrie/M. Leon/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/B. Mingus/K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/J. Wilde (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/Z. AbuAwad/N. Vallurupalli/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Babb/W. Nourachi/K. Richardson/C. Brady/W. Smith/B. Varnson/O. Lee/C. Johnson/M. Sweeden (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/S. Aral/I. Gallagher/B. Dodson/P. Sheehan/G. Fischer/L. Varley/W. Mulhall (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Clarke/F. Conlon/J. Wojcieszak/N. Taylor/A. VANDEROEF/K. Moll/T. Nalis/E. Cole/C. Trask (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. McMullen/L. Geiger/C. Kwiecinski/N. Hutchins/A. Sizemore/V. Morrison/W. Massey/C. Reid/T. Wenk (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hajjar/B. Joyce/N. Potter/I. Engstrom/A. Lehr/J. Heart/C. Bierden/D. Sobieszek/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/E. Cox/W. Cory/E. Martin/J. Lynn/A. Smith/H. Adams/S. Corey (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Bumstead/C. Helgerson/C. Barrows/C. Kovacevich/E. Grice/K. Freeman/S. Willie/D. Lane/D. Mara (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/R. Doyle/A. Calder/B. Burbage/O. galvin/E. O'Connor/C. Kwas/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
R. Hrdy/W. Leslie/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/J. Kiyonaga/S. Ponticiello (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. MAX/C. Edmundson/S. Mason/N. MATEJAK/P. Scott/M. Steinthal/W. Arndt/E. Boone/J. Catalano (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Songy/L. Edelmann/C. Le Doux/R. Freimuth/J. Reyes/W. Cave/S. Tehan/A. Trautman/J. French (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Carlson/A. Stengle/D. Kogan/E. Seder/J. Passot/A. GOSMAN/M. Gagnon/M. Igou/W. Zec (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/A. Byrdak/J. Morton/B. grissett/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Wolkenstein/S. Chmelar (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Pickard/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Dunne/C. Fargo/G. Quinn/P. Sagraves/L. Miller/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Wood/A. Ljunggren/G. Holterman/c. watson/A. Chase/T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/M. LaForce/D. McConnell (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Hoite/N. Lilichenko/J. Ozaeta/G. Dettlinger/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite/N. Kim/J. Sun/B. Karimi (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/D. Stoddard/C. Silva/C. Levine/E. Kalfaian/A. Hickey/R. Berger/L. Deng/K. Takacs (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
E. Chase/E. Ching/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/W. Geib/D. Edington/S. Lewis/R. Freed/N. Gooding (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/r. telesca/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/E. Rabinowitz/J. Greer/H. GRODIN/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. McKerlich/J. Ulmer/J. Spencer/C. Rouhana/G. Olerud/I. Butler/J. Smith/J. Buckley/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/C. Bowman/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/J. Shusko (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/L. Berry/N. Samson/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change