USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
H. Lynch/N. Kreusch/
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Roudebush/D. Bogdanovic/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Croft/M. Witherington/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
Z. Huber/E. Sumner/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/K. Klaschka/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Lebo/J. Wills/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/O. bernardini/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
G. Butero/M. Dial/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. McIntyre/L. Rust/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Welp/A. Deljanin/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Carter/A. Arroyo/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Longo/T. Caminiti/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Ness/S. Wright/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. Ognovich/M. Mullins/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Lynch/R. Enzian/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
V. Cooke/M. Kirwin/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/s. prado/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
S. Mildon/K. Kelly/
 
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Irving/T. Yadali/
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Lee/D. Dunn/
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
C. Labozzetta/T. Murray/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Ewing/J. Hollenberg/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff/E. Robinson/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Schmidt/C. Drangsholt/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
R. Young/N. Chwalkowski/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Lindsay/J. Nelson/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. Allon/E. Shen/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Franklin/J. Kurlander/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Algert/J. Shannon/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
O. Peacock/E. Reichgut/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Serven/C. MaGill/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Gerhard/N. Taylor/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Kinter/L. Mersky/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Stamato/J. Epstein/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
Z. FAGIANI/W. West/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Eastlund/C. Reagan/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
M. Adams/B. Fay/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
D. Gajewski/A. Moss/
 
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change