USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Hennessy/A. Terrazas/G. Hanson/N. Patrick/C. Madrigal (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lorio/G. Mahama/P. Burleigh/B. O'Rourke/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Boer/j. sills/H. Taylor/R. McGuire/F. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/H. Lowe/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/M. Dommel/B. McCabe/T. Warburton (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Williams/N. Parks/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
G. Skelly/I. Sheerin/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/M. DiRico/Z. Lung/J. Sabis (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Schneider/E. Mofidi/J. Niemer/K. SKOW/K. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/Z. Stith/N. Egrie/M. Leon/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/B. Mingus/K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/J. Wilde (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/Z. AbuAwad/N. Vallurupalli/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change