USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Dunn/K. Nash/M. Haustein/M. Hibbs/A. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Faker/T. Jacobson/C. Snyder/C. Bujacich/E. Wendel (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Benkert/S. Mason/a. smith/F. Marota/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/T. Shafer/C. Busch/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
B. Prichett/A. Scott/L. Fauver/E. Warren/J. Zheng (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/G. Herbert/H. Bauer/T. Richardson/J. Perry (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Woodrow/C. Broderick/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/A. Schwenger (Cox)/
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
C. Orlowski/T. Finlayson/J. Stoll/K. Bauer/K. Bohen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/J. Armitage/A. Haas/J. Woy/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Mishkin/B. Parker/S. Closser/G. Wonnell/O. Herman (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Holmes/A. Mustafaraj/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Carr/E. Aronson/C. Castorino/A. Backal (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Salewood/D. Harris/K. Ward/L. Dorn/E. Huber (Cox)/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Devlyn/K. Knifton/E. Lynch/K. McKerrihan/I. Sura (Cox)/
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
K. Wojciechowski/H. Drapp/A. Ball/A. Klein/J. Hojnaski (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/A. Farnan/S. Winbush/A. Christensen (Cox)/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/S. Kelsey/Z. Glasgow/V. Bajji (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change