USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Hennessy/A. Terrazas/G. Hanson/N. Patrick/C. Madrigal (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lorio/G. Mahama/P. Burleigh/B. O'Rourke/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Boer/j. sills/H. Taylor/R. McGuire/F. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/H. Lowe/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/M. Dommel/B. McCabe/T. Warburton (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Williams/N. Parks/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
G. Skelly/I. Sheerin/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/M. DiRico/Z. Lung/J. Sabis (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Schneider/E. Mofidi/J. Niemer/K. SKOW/K. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/Z. Stith/N. Egrie/M. Leon/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/B. Mingus/K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/J. Wilde (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/Z. AbuAwad/N. Vallurupalli/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Oliver/M. Derry/H. Dore/N. Sublett (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Johnson-Harwitz/C. Mitchell/H. MacArthur/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poon/M. Zacharski/M. Wells/D. Chaves/T. Losey (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Lu/A. Bauer/G. VanOrden/B. Nelson/I. Emery (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
M. LesStrang/D. Young/J. Nicoll/A. Khlopin/J. Carluccio (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Stich/A. Jaffe/A. Gugger/T. Polkinghorne/C. Krantz (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. Francia/J. Love/L. Stockwell/D. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Skinner/M. Flannery/V. Sorano/S. alexander (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. CARFANO/D. Petraglia/M. Juliano/T. Frame/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/J. Markow/L. Jenkins/J. Trentos/N. Pollio, Jr (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/J. Hays/E. Emery/P. Hollander/R. Garzelloni (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Brodowski/T. Harris/B. Stergion/E. Couillens/S. Brune (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/F. Scotti/T. Loppacker/A. Greenberg (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/L. Jeffries/J. Kondapalli/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Taxman/D. Hawkins/J. Detling-Nusser/T. Francis/V. Xu (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Babb/W. Nourachi/K. Richardson/C. Brady/W. Smith/B. Varnson/O. Lee/C. Johnson/M. Sweeden (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/S. Aral/I. Gallagher/B. Dodson/P. Sheehan/G. Fischer/L. Varley/W. Mulhall (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Clarke/F. Conlon/J. Wojcieszak/N. Taylor/A. VANDEROEF/K. Moll/T. Nalis/E. Cole/C. Trask (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. McMullen/L. Geiger/C. Kwiecinski/N. Hutchins/A. Sizemore/V. Morrison/W. Massey/C. Reid/T. Wenk (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hajjar/B. Joyce/N. Potter/I. Engstrom/A. Lehr/J. Heart/C. Bierden/D. Sobieszek/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/E. Cox/W. Cory/E. Martin/J. Lynn/A. Smith/H. Adams/S. Corey (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Bumstead/C. Helgerson/C. Barrows/C. Kovacevich/E. Grice/K. Freeman/S. Willie/D. Lane/D. Mara (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/R. Doyle/A. Calder/B. Burbage/O. galvin/E. O'Connor/C. Kwas/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
R. Hrdy/W. Leslie/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/J. Kiyonaga/S. Ponticiello (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. MAX/C. Edmundson/S. Mason/N. MATEJAK/P. Scott/M. Steinthal/W. Arndt/E. Boone/J. Catalano (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Songy/L. Edelmann/C. Le Doux/R. Freimuth/J. Reyes/W. Cave/S. Tehan/A. Trautman/J. French (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Carlson/A. Stengle/D. Kogan/E. Seder/J. Passot/A. GOSMAN/M. Gagnon/M. Igou/W. Zec (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/O. Witt/A. Byrdak/J. Morton/B. grissett/K. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/M. Wolkenstein/S. Chmelar (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Pickard/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Dunne/C. Fargo/G. Quinn/P. Sagraves/L. Miller/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Wood/A. Ljunggren/G. Holterman/c. watson/A. Chase/T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/M. LaForce/D. McConnell (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Hoite/N. Lilichenko/J. Ozaeta/G. Dettlinger/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite/N. Kim/J. Sun/B. Karimi (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Gallagher/D. Stoddard/C. Silva/C. Levine/E. Kalfaian/A. Hickey/R. Berger/L. Deng/K. Takacs (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
E. Chase/E. Ching/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/W. Geib/D. Edington/S. Lewis/R. Freed/N. Gooding (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/r. telesca/J. Katzman/C. Pyne/E. Rabinowitz/J. Greer/H. GRODIN/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
L. McKerlich/J. Ulmer/J. Spencer/C. Rouhana/G. Olerud/I. Butler/J. Smith/J. Buckley/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/C. Bowman/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/J. Shusko (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/L. Berry/N. Samson/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change