USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Marren/T. Khurana/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
J. Hall/N. Bregman/
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
R. Maitland/S. Strugar/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Green/N. Bertolotti/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/K. Fraser/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire/E. Cheung/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
C. Haines/M. Kloske/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Yap/D. HOEKSTRA/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmgren/M. Cote/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/L. Brown/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Bower/E. Rodde/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Duan/L. Howe/
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
C. Sutherland/J. Breen/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Tuminello/A. MARGARITIS/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Andrews/A. Bloom/
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
C. Mizell/J. Smith/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
B. Morley/D. Evans/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Dolan/A. DeShaw/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Carlson/P. Hinders/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
K. VanderWeele/M. Beghtol/
 
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Karen/T. Chabowski/
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
H. Bjotvedt/R. Teetsel/
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
B. Lyle/Z. Strugar/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
F. Wang/L. Bobber/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/G. Bauer/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Rajagopalan/E. Mihok/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
B. Davis/E. Coy/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy/T. Huber/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Keenan/S. Ward/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Greenberg/J. Stone/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Cameron/L. Haynie/
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker/B. Saks/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
I. Trostle/L. Degl'Innocenti/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Zimmermann/I. Beremski/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
P. Watson/K. Bowles/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Angelillo/N. Sullivan/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
H. Szweda/M. DeGregorio/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
S. Daspin/S. Campbell/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
D. Niles/O. Niles/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
B. Hufnagel/A. Harley/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Graham/R. Schulz/
 
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change