USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 6, 2017
1 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
2 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
16
3 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
12
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
S. Strugar
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
K. Gildersleeve
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
T. Toudouze
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
K. Donnellan
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Ondak
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Olson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Davis
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
T. Cohen
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. McMahan
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
A. Glasgow
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
J. Van Grol
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Hansen
 
4 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
5 MFresh4x Mens Freshman 4x
4
6 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
7
7 WFresh8+ Womens Freshman 8+
0
8 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
10
9 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
7
10 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
11 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
G. Antonucci/S. Strugar
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Ramirez/S. Ritter Pleitez
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/K. Fraser
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
K. Donnellan/C. McCann
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/L. Brown
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Seifert/B. Kelly
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
M. Jones/A. Jia
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Bollinger/S. Talladivedula
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Sheumaker/P. Villegas
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Hollas/M. Maggio
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
H. Sipes/E. Royal
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
C. Robinson/A. DeVerse
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Childs/c. phelps
 
12 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
13 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
9
14 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
15 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
16 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
18
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Zubrick/J. Bynoe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
M. Gangasani/C. Podeszwa
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Hart/J. Valois
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Wilson/H. Holmes
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Miller/M. Masso
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Fisher/S. Thoden
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Rahman/M. Sullins
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
C. Moore/S. Gibbs
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Segrest/B. Scruggs
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Schaeffer/L. Schaeffer
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
M. Wu/H. Sipes
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Keen/F. Derville
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
G. Winslette/E. Glasscock
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
B. Jewell/E. Jones
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
K. Finn/A. Gonzalez
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
S. Keller/P. Stowers
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
S. Kelton/C. Fraser
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
H. Mohr/E. Haggard
 
17 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
18 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
14
19 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
20 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
4
Sunday, May 7, 2017
NOTE Sunday Events
21 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
15
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
K. Gildersleeve/K. Smythe
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Valois/A. Glasgow
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
K. Donnellan/H. Foutch
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
D. Flanigan/H. Mathias
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/S. Ondak
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
G. Butero/M. Dial
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/K. Bouthillette
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Devlyn/K. Knifton
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
E. Williams/T. Cohen
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. McMahan/G. Poole
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Courtois/D. Thompson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/s. prado
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
A. Hart/P. Hart
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (B)
T. Crimmins/L. Thompson
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
C. Bremner/A. SHELLUM GONZALEZ
 
22 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
10
23 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
24 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
25 WFresh4x Womens Freshman 4x
4
26 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
6
27 MFresh8+ Mens Freshman 8+
0
28 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
11
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
S. Fearon/S. Kelton/H. Sipes/C. Fraser
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Pulse/G. Regnier/L. Given/Z. Leischner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Holmes/B. Hill/A. Serven/L. Wilson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Fisher/R. Myren/S. Kelley/S. Thoden
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
V. Williams/A. Rahman/B. Jewell/M. Sullins
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
K. Finn/C. Moore/S. Gibbs/A. Gonzalez
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Keller/B. Scruggs/P. Stowers/E. Segrest
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
D. Cutter/S. Cutter/S. Sherry/V. Clark
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Carrigee/B. Phillips/A. Ganne/E. Glasscock
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
G. Utt/E. Fokas/S. Crowell/M. Doyle
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
G. Winslette/M. Kugler/J. Chavez/A. Petrik
 
29 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
30 WU171x Womens U17 1x
9
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Valois
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Ondak
 
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
C. Althoff
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Childs
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
N. Diamond
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Talladivedula
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
M. Wu
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Brenner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Slaten
 
31 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
16
32 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Ramirez/L. Schaeffer/S. Ritter Pleitez/B. Hudson
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
K. Gildersleeve/I. Harrington/J. Clardy/K. Smythe
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/A. Glasgow/T. Toudouze/K. Fraser
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
T. Crimmins/H. Foutch/L. Thompson/K. Crouch
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Worrell/T. Given/R. Junge/D. Brummond
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/A. Fall/S. Theige/S. Ondak
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Mundra/C. Hall/J. Dolfi/A. Pineda
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/K. Bouthillette/M. Miller/M. Masso
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Barchas/J. Grim/D. Mulligan/C. Carlander
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
E. Williams/C. Hao/F. Diamond/M. Jones
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. McMahan/G. Poole/M. Bulmer/L. Bollinger
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
H. Ni'Shuilleabhain/E. Courtois/D. Thompson/P. Villegas
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Furrh/K. Allen-Kettle/J. vanWitzenburg/I. Vega
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
H. Sipes/A. Hart/P. Hart/E. Royal
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (B)
B. Graham/C. McCann/M. Tomasic/A. Campbell
 
33 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
9
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
M. Wu/S. Kelton/H. Sipes/C. Fraser
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Ferguson/A. Hyles/Z. McMillan/L. Kline
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Rowe/A. van Heemskerck/J. Valero/A. Davis
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
P. Waters/A. Dullye/A. Jia/P. Kim
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
V. Williams/G. Orr/B. Faerber/M. Sullins
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
T. Martin/E. Sheumaker/M. Wood/M. Wood
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Feeley/M. Olstad/P. Nguyen/J. Tahmassebi
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
W. Keith/S. Moran/K. Arcinue/C. Lossing-Cann
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
C. Castillo/G. Davis/c. phelps/A. Czuchna
 
34 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
9
36 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
14
37 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
38 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
13
39 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
40 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change