USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 6, 2017
1 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
2 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
16
3 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
12
4 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Maguire/J. Cox/H. Bodwell/R. Jobe/B. Fern (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
B. Lyle/Z. Keuer/Z. Strugar/A. Valin/J. Moore (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Ekstrom/A. Wang/C. Pettijohn/S. Evans/A. Armenta (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. McClure/H. Droese/M. Hornung/R. Cave/P. Allen (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Stewart/J. Gallagher/S. Prutsman/N. Brown/N. Govan (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
R. Marlow/J. Montano/M. Pirie/N. Eastwick/A. Okeefe (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hill/I. McKinney/C. Milam/A. Bridgwater/A. O'Leary (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
W. Stehman/J. Sadler/D. Kupetsky/H. Thornton/D. Doctor (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
P. Kraus/H. Freitas/T. Brewster/C. Plumettaz/K. Yank (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Heinen/D. Schwenke/A. Cooksey/W. Drake/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
C. Hayden/D. Dalpedri/A. Turati/J. Castro/J. Hamburger (Cox)
 
5 MFresh4x Mens Freshman 4x
4
6 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
7
7 WFresh8+ Womens Freshman 8+
0
8 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
10
9 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
7
10 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
11 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
12 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
13 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
9
14 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
15 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Edgar/H. Simpson-May/D. Intag/J. Escalante/T. Word (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
e. Pedack/Z. smith/L. Grossman/F. burzynski/K. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
N. Faulkner/P. McCormack/M. Martin/B. Graass/J. Zirkman (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Rodts/B. Dennis/T. Shay/C. Brown/L. Herring (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Sabra/J. Young/A. Barrera-Waters/G. Roeling/E. Dryer (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
X. Gennarelli/D. Shields/J. Rizzo/D. Pablos/G. Offermann (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Avila/R. Gough/H. Schick/C. Schick/D. Foley (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
C. Landry/J. Corrales/R. Cave/W. Lenzen/W. Carr (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
S. Emrich/M. Fawad/N. Miles/L. Deem/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Smith/J. Kovacs/D. Pruitt/W. Grim/T. Wissemann (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C)
R. Luo/B. Drumm/M. Adams/W. welch/H. Goetz (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C)
N. Crawford/N. Brown/S. Humphrey/J. Welp/J. Clarkson (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
C. Turner/W. Scambler/C. Goodall/A. Burch/Z. Emrich (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Pazoureck/A. Rogers/S. Pitman/D. Horstmanshof/N. Burks (Cox)
 
16 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
18
17 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
18 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
14
19 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Genender/A. Wang/T. Ekstrom/C. Bell/T. Hill/H. Bolt/C. Pettijohn/S. Evans/A. Craycroft (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Edelmann/J. Reyes/W. Name/M. Harkness/H. Droese/N. Brown/J. McClure/M. Hornung/E. Bandiera (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gallagher/L. Stewart/G. Heinen/W. Drake/D. Burger/N. Haragsim/S. Prutsman/D. Schwenke/S. Morlan (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
D. McNeill/I. Heatley/L. Martin/K. Csaky/A. Justine/R. Dunn/J. Donahue/R. Zhang/A. Armenta (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Hendee/M. Forgue/A. Cooksey/R. Ramana/K. Wilson/R. Cortes/A. Van Horn/D. Nguyen/Z. Rockett (Cox)
 
20 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
4
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/D. Deuel/E. Cox/E. Martin/J. Lynn/A. Smith/H. Adams/W. Cory/S. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Songy/C. Sochia/R. Freimuth/C. Le Doux/A. Trautman/M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/W. Cave/J. French (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/A. Serven/H. Park/A. Best/N. Brown/O. Riggins/C. MaGill/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
Sunday, May 7, 2017
NOTE Sunday Events
21 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
15
22 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
10
23 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
24 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
25 WFresh4x Womens Freshman 4x
4
26 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
6
27 MFresh8+ Mens Freshman 8+
0
28 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
11
29 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Rizzo/X. Gennarelli/D. Intag/J. Edgar/D. Shields/J. Escalante/G. Offermann/H. May/T. Word (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
e. Pedack/Z. smith/L. Grossman/F. burzynski/N. Knapp/J. RIgg/J. Lavish/B. Huang/K. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Corrales/R. Cave/W. Lenzen/J. Welp/N. Crawford/S. Humphrey/J. Lehman/T. Brandes/W. Carr (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
C. Sochia/M. Schmidt/M. Sorensen/N. Faulkner/P. McCormack/M. Martin/B. Graass/C. Landry/J. Zirkman (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
C. LeMieux/A. Adams/G. Milne/T. Gervasini/J. Burke-Bevis/J. Park/R. Sawyer/C. Walsh/E. Eismeier (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Rodts/B. Dennis/T. Shay/C. Brown/S. Emrich/M. Fawad/N. Miles/L. Deem/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Sabra/J. Young/A. Barrera-Waters/G. Roeling/J. Penelas/C. Smith/D. Pruitt/W. Grim/E. Dryer (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Annett/R. Gough/A. Bell/M. Moore/A. Graham/J. Waters/H. Schick/C. Schick/D. Foley (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Turner/A. Burch/T. Pazoureck/W. Scambler/C. Goodall/A. Rogers/S. Pitman/D. Horstmanshof/L. Herring (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
A. Siegenthaler/J. Kovacs/A. Sankaran/B. Tames/A. Foucher/C. Anderson/T. Wissemann/Q. Schaefer/a. Dinh (Cox)
 
30 WU171x Womens U17 1x
9
31 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
16
32 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
33 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
9
34 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
9
36 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
14
37 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Clarke/S. Bauld/J. Kim/H. Bodwell/R. Jobe (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Waddle/K. Csaky/P. Beveridge/A. Justine/A. Armenta (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Edelmann/J. Reyes/M. Harkness/H. Droese/P. Allen (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Milne/J. Park/T. Gervasini/J. Burke-Bevis/E. Eismeier (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Hendee/D. Burger/N. Haragsim/D. Nguyen/Z. Rockett (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/R. Tunstead/G. Hartwick/A. Jones/F. Pirie (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Atherton/E. Kersey/A. Martinez/H. Berrier/A. O'Leary (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
R. Jones/J. Linson/R. Freeman/A. Geary/E. Turner (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Van Horn/M. Fawad/K. Wilson/R. Ramana/R. Cross (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
R. Cortes/D. Relland/J. Ternes/M. Forgue/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
 
38 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
T. Wilson/L. Rizzo/S. Blab/P. Franco/B. Fern (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
I. Cormier/S. Snyder/N. Solt/J. Pennington/O. Pfeiffer (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Slear/W. Cory/E. Cox/A. Smith/S. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
R. Freimuth/W. Cave/C. Le Doux/A. Trautman/J. French (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
E. Spetnagel/J. Hustead/P. van Leeuwen/E. Williams/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hoster/E. Merida/N. Jablonski/J. Schofield/J. Hamburger (Cox)
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
R. Ivory-Ganja/M. Bagale/T. Persaud/A. Lachman/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Peers/Z. Childs/A. Valdes/K. Hastings/E. Dryer (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Rex/D. Coburn/B. Cooper/S. Shine/D. Doctor (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
L. Songy/C. Sochia/M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/E. Bandiera (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
O. Riggins/C. MaGill/A. Serven/N. Brown/N. Govan (Cox)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
K. Rogers/A. Colon/C. Jones/E. Smith/A. DeVerse (Cox)
 
39 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
40 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change