USRowing Central Youth Championships
- May 6, 2017 To May 7, 2017
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2017 | |||||
1 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
2 | MY2nd2x | Mens Youth 2nd 2x | 16 |
||
3 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
||
4 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maguire/J. Cox/H. Bodwell/R. Jobe/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
B. Lyle/Z. Keuer/Z. Strugar/A. Valin/J. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Ekstrom/A. Wang/C. Pettijohn/S. Evans/A. Armenta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. McClure/H. Droese/M. Hornung/R. Cave/P. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
L. Stewart/J. Gallagher/S. Prutsman/N. Brown/N. Govan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Marlow/J. Montano/M. Pirie/N. Eastwick/A. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hill/I. McKinney/C. Milam/A. Bridgwater/A. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
W. Stehman/J. Sadler/D. Kupetsky/H. Thornton/D. Doctor (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
P. Kraus/H. Freitas/T. Brewster/C. Plumettaz/K. Yank (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
G. Heinen/D. Schwenke/A. Cooksey/W. Drake/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
C. Hayden/D. Dalpedri/A. Turati/J. Castro/J. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | MFresh4x | Mens Freshman 4x | 4 |
||
6 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
7 | WFresh8+ | Womens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
8 | MYN4x | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 10 |
||
9 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 10 |
||
11 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
12 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
13 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 9 |
||
14 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Edgar/H. Simpson-May/D. Intag/J. Escalante/T. Word (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
e. Pedack/Z. smith/L. Grossman/F. burzynski/K. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
N. Faulkner/P. McCormack/M. Martin/B. Graass/J. Zirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Rodts/B. Dennis/T. Shay/C. Brown/L. Herring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sabra/J. Young/A. Barrera-Waters/G. Roeling/E. Dryer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
X. Gennarelli/D. Shields/J. Rizzo/D. Pablos/G. Offermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. Avila/R. Gough/H. Schick/C. Schick/D. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
C. Landry/J. Corrales/R. Cave/W. Lenzen/W. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Emrich/M. Fawad/N. Miles/L. Deem/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Smith/J. Kovacs/D. Pruitt/W. Grim/T. Wissemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C) |
R. Luo/B. Drumm/M. Adams/W. welch/H. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C) |
N. Crawford/N. Brown/S. Humphrey/J. Welp/J. Clarkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
C. Turner/W. Scambler/C. Goodall/A. Burch/Z. Emrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
T. Pazoureck/A. Rogers/S. Pitman/D. Horstmanshof/N. Burks (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | WYNov2x | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 18 |
||
17 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 10 |
||
18 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
19 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Genender/A. Wang/T. Ekstrom/C. Bell/T. Hill/H. Bolt/C. Pettijohn/S. Evans/A. Craycroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
L. Edelmann/J. Reyes/W. Name/M. Harkness/H. Droese/N. Brown/J. McClure/M. Hornung/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gallagher/L. Stewart/G. Heinen/W. Drake/D. Burger/N. Haragsim/S. Prutsman/D. Schwenke/S. Morlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. McNeill/I. Heatley/L. Martin/K. Csaky/A. Justine/R. Dunn/J. Donahue/R. Zhang/A. Armenta (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Hendee/M. Forgue/A. Cooksey/R. Ramana/K. Wilson/R. Cortes/A. Van Horn/D. Nguyen/Z. Rockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Slear/D. Deuel/E. Cox/E. Martin/J. Lynn/A. Smith/H. Adams/W. Cory/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
L. Songy/C. Sochia/R. Freimuth/C. Le Doux/A. Trautman/M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/W. Cave/J. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/A. Serven/H. Park/A. Best/N. Brown/O. Riggins/C. MaGill/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunday, May 7, 2017 | |||||
NOTE | Sunday Events | ||||
21 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
22 | WY2nd2x | Womens Youth 2nd 2x | 10 |
||
23 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
24 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
25 | WFresh4x | Womens Freshman 4x | 4 |
||
26 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 6 |
||
27 | MFresh8+ | Mens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
28 | WYNov4x | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 11 |
||
29 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rizzo/X. Gennarelli/D. Intag/J. Edgar/D. Shields/J. Escalante/G. Offermann/H. May/T. Word (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
e. Pedack/Z. smith/L. Grossman/F. burzynski/N. Knapp/J. RIgg/J. Lavish/B. Huang/K. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Corrales/R. Cave/W. Lenzen/J. Welp/N. Crawford/S. Humphrey/J. Lehman/T. Brandes/W. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Sochia/M. Schmidt/M. Sorensen/N. Faulkner/P. McCormack/M. Martin/B. Graass/C. Landry/J. Zirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. LeMieux/A. Adams/G. Milne/T. Gervasini/J. Burke-Bevis/J. Park/R. Sawyer/C. Walsh/E. Eismeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Rodts/B. Dennis/T. Shay/C. Brown/S. Emrich/M. Fawad/N. Miles/L. Deem/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sabra/J. Young/A. Barrera-Waters/G. Roeling/J. Penelas/C. Smith/D. Pruitt/W. Grim/E. Dryer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Annett/R. Gough/A. Bell/M. Moore/A. Graham/J. Waters/H. Schick/C. Schick/D. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Turner/A. Burch/T. Pazoureck/W. Scambler/C. Goodall/A. Rogers/S. Pitman/D. Horstmanshof/L. Herring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Siegenthaler/J. Kovacs/A. Sankaran/B. Tames/A. Foucher/C. Anderson/T. Wissemann/Q. Schaefer/a. Dinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
||
31 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 16 |
||
32 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
33 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 9 |
||
34 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
36 | MYNov2x | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 14 |
||
37 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Clarke/S. Bauld/J. Kim/H. Bodwell/R. Jobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Waddle/K. Csaky/P. Beveridge/A. Justine/A. Armenta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
L. Edelmann/J. Reyes/M. Harkness/H. Droese/P. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Milne/J. Park/T. Gervasini/J. Burke-Bevis/E. Eismeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Hendee/D. Burger/N. Haragsim/D. Nguyen/Z. Rockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/R. Tunstead/G. Hartwick/A. Jones/F. Pirie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Atherton/E. Kersey/A. Martinez/H. Berrier/A. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Jones/J. Linson/R. Freeman/A. Geary/E. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Van Horn/M. Fawad/K. Wilson/R. Ramana/R. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
R. Cortes/D. Relland/J. Ternes/M. Forgue/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wilson/L. Rizzo/S. Blab/P. Franco/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
I. Cormier/S. Snyder/N. Solt/J. Pennington/O. Pfeiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Slear/W. Cory/E. Cox/A. Smith/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
R. Freimuth/W. Cave/C. Le Doux/A. Trautman/J. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
E. Spetnagel/J. Hustead/P. van Leeuwen/E. Williams/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Stroud/C. Tubb/H. Park/A. Best/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Hoster/E. Merida/N. Jablonski/J. Schofield/J. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
R. Ivory-Ganja/M. Bagale/T. Persaud/A. Lachman/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers/Z. Childs/A. Valdes/K. Hastings/E. Dryer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Rex/D. Coburn/B. Cooper/S. Shine/D. Doctor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
L. Songy/C. Sochia/M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
O. Riggins/C. MaGill/A. Serven/N. Brown/N. Govan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
K. Rogers/A. Colon/C. Jones/E. Smith/A. DeVerse (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
||
40 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change