USRowing Central Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 6, 2017
1 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
13
2 MY2nd2x Mens Youth 2nd 2x
16
3 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
12
4 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
5 MFresh4x Mens Freshman 4x
4
6 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
7
7 WFresh8+ Womens Freshman 8+
0
8 MYN4x Mens Youth Novice 4x
10
9 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
7
10 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
11 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
12 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
10
13 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
9
14 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
15 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
16 WYNov2x Womens Youth Novice 2x
18
17 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
18 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
14
19 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
20 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
4
Sunday, May 7, 2017
NOTE Sunday Events
21 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
15
22 WY2nd2x Womens Youth 2nd 2x
10
23 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Petersen
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Deuel/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
T. Hessel
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Cain
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Park
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
M. Gottipati
 
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
E. Hankins-Hull
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Bagale
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
I. Kazmierczak
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Ellis
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
D. Walz
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
G. Hemingway
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Best
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
M. Lee
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
C. Kennedy
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B)
D. Coburn
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
W. Schweizer
 
24 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
25 WFresh4x Womens Freshman 4x
4
26 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
6
27 MFresh8+ Mens Freshman 8+
0
28 WYNov4x Womens Youth Novice 4x
11
29 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
10
30 WU171x Womens U17 1x
9
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Valois
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Ondak
 
    RowAmerica North Little Rock (A)
C. Althoff
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Childs
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
N. Diamond
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Talladivedula
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
M. Wu
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Brenner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Slaten
 
31 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
16
32 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
33 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
9
34 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
35 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
9
36 MYNov2x Mens Youth Novice 2x
14
37 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
38 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
13
39 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
40 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change