USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 20, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Rodriguez
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
H. O'Neill/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Kelly
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Kennedy
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Reynolds
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Ortiz-Langleben
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Sanchez
 
    V-Sculls (A)
F. Casson
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Iannace
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
I. Mara
 
    V-Sculls (B)
E. Butler
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Westgate
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Mennillo
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Satterthwaite
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Rauccio/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Vazquez
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Scheurkogel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Kagel
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Abbruzzese
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Legendre
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
I. Davies
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Hilton
 
3 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Trottier/M. Gibson/A. McDonald/E. McDonald
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Best/B. Sullivan/M. Densel/A. Neeser
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Brenner/L. Skor/I. Papov
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
N. Selmon/E. Iannantuoni/O. Grant/S. Spisak
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. White/E. Dabney/M. Freydberg/A. Lehman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Hamilton/C. VanderMeer/K. Dolan/E. Kallfelz
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/E. Caton/K. Dyrvik/S. Naughton
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Preller/E. Ashton/M. Smith/S. Delaney
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Doyle/A. McIntyre/C. Cornacchia/E. Tonkel
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Hurney/C. Upton/I. Gitten/K. Maietta
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
L. Blyn/U. Miolla/G. Killen/G. Flanagan
 
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Abeln/N. Hanify/B. Abouzeid/B. Westgate
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Blanchard/J. Milano/A. Latham/H. Cini
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/C. Donadio/B. Evans
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
H. orourke/P. Ribbens/E. Lindsey/J. Osborne
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Carr/J. Dignam/E. Paulmann-Smith/A. Or-Shahar
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
H. Snow/C. Benevant/M. Eleftherio/J. Greenberg/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Norton/L. galloway/W. Legenzowski/D. Cone
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
V. Parker/J. Rodriguez/J. Santos/F. Diaz
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Rabinowitz/M. DiGiovanni/J. Muirhead/N. TAMBE
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Newell/E. Sammons/A. Decker/S. Mercer
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
L. Mirabito/J. Snyder/S. Van Hoof/P. Liston
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
N. Phelps/J. Byrne/W. Grotto/C. Dorsey
 
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. McNamara/m. witham
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
K. Souza/E. Vertullo
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Langlais/R. Hatfield
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Dolan/A. DeShaw/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmgren/M. Cote
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Abramson/M. Comstock
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Ault/b. walsh
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
T. Brown/Q. Fleming
 
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
17
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Flagg/A. Youssoufian
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Nikopoulos/K. Yu
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Rajagopalan/E. Mihok
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lee-Amezcua/Z. Ridgway
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
T. Jimeno/M. Lewis
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
L. Murphy/E. Stuart
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Fonss/R. Carpenter
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/B. Hufnagel/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Mnich/B. Moss
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Chermayeff/A. Badeski
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
D. Niles/O. Niles
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
L. Mirabito/J. Snyder
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B)
A. Dougherty/K. Hallerman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
M. Kiselev/J. Stone/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Degl'Innocenti/I. Trostle/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
C. Dougal/A. Ramos
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Chayet/R. Quinn
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
25
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
S. Haska/K. Houston/A. Assimakopoulos/L. November/M. Alperin (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Noyes/K. Fay/V. Bulpin/G. White/A. Zhu (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
C. Brigl/J. Chandler/L. Popkov/A. Reay/M. Shrivastava (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
J. Rosenthal/K. Lummis/A. Jackson MacManus/Z. McNerney/C. Eiref (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Sukharevsky/S. Mason/F. Marota/a. smith/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
G. Collins/E. Petreski/E. Peelle/K. Batson/M. Oxford (Cox)
 
    Eagle Hill School (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Andreozzi/L. Obel-Omia/H. Redmond/E. Baker/C. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/G. Powell/E. Fremont-Smith/B. Moynihan/E. Vitale (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Bannister/D. Dembro/N. Jones/D. Savelieva/J. Scrivens (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Damiani/V. Karlberg/B. Gale/M. Buswick/B. Corbitt (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Smith/A. Meurer/M. Markowitz/C. Thibault/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
H. Umphrey/H. Jensen/C. Kinghorn/R. O'Connor/C. Patterson (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Tessier/R. Chavali/G. Anderson/A. Hertz/L. Park (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Johns/A. Keane/G. Coogan/L. Walt/P. Labbe (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Zemser/N. Ceballos/M. Andrades/A. Chapman/J. Monsanto (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Holmes/A. Mustafaraj/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
H. Kershaw/O. Freud/A. Thenin/A. Schulte/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Reed/E. Deese/E. Gharibian/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
C. Gabriel/N. Nightingale/M. Bolko/C. Ji/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
E. Thidemann/N. McElhoe/J. Daum/C. Crowley/E. Steinitz (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
 
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
10
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
17
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
14
19 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
7
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Herscovici
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Santabarbara
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Thibodeau
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Dolan/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Severance
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmgren
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
B. Kozek
 
20 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
7
21 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
20
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Fisher/E. Andrew/S. Jackson MacManus/R. Puga Gorry/P. Hyland (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Poulin/G. Ward/E. Benkert/A. Springsteel/E. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
L. O'Sullivan/C. Geffs/P. Pucel/E. Imrie/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Roche/O. Evans/R. Oliver/M. Schuettler/F. Shortt (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Moda/C. Moynihan/T. Gustafson/A. Flynn/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Reilly/K. Whitcher/D. Brown/C. castaigne/J. Scrivens (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Tousignant/B. Jean-Laurent/R. Sabatino/S. Donnelly/M. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Ducret/C. Tagliavia/P. Barth/R. Mistry/C. Hacker (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Bjornson/A. Brousseau/Z. Tadmoury/T. Couto/L. Mirza (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Horvath/H. Golderman/M. Drew/C. Sherwin/R. Pierce (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
G. O'Connor/L. OConnor/S. Kelly/M. Cofer/E. Quirk (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
A. Veras/B. Swartz/F. Pupovic/G. Bosley/E. Cintron (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. McGuire/S. Kend/B. Schwab/K. Johnson/H. Heisler (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Larabee/M. Raynor/L. Loucas/c. mcmanus/D. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
A. Kenney/C. Stehn/C. Hanley/J. Hayden/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Bennitt/C. Hacker/I. Subramaniam/E. Meador/A. Kishore (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (B)
J. Trull/S. Averill/A. Poole/H. McNeill/S. Janower (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (C)
S. Nomicos/K. Getter/E. Slosberg/A. Gordon/E. Jester (Cox)
 
22 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
18
23 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
24 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
20
25 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
5
26 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
5
27 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
8
28 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
8
29 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
30 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
31 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
13
32 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
12
33 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
23
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
S. Roberts/L. Sama/J. Cha/A. O'Brien/M. Seitz (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Shirley/L. Monahan/A. Jacob/A. Gould/J. Lowe (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Tillman/M. Gryska/E. Mundel/E. Dodge/E. French (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Colón/E. Urdang/B. Galloway/K. Stoker/P. Pucel (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Kazounis/M. Giordano/O. Tutt/E. Scheibl/C. Cuzzone (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Fitzgerald/I. Clark-Alderman/J. DiFraia/E. Stock/e. currie (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Gialluca/K. Liebl/S. McNish/S. Guerrette/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Spisak/E. Iannantuoni/O. Grant/G. Moore/E. McRanor (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Surette/E. Gossman/A. Soutter/E. O'Brien/J. McCarter (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Miranda/K. Gasper/I. Marasco/A. Matkasyan/S. Webber (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
K. Poole/N. Dziama/B. Jensen/S. Eldridge/L. Del Col (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Nobles/K. Prinner/M. LeBeau/L. Schlegel/K. Heber (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
K. Grover/M. Merritt/J. Weldon/J. Warchol/E. Baron (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Hassenfratz/A. Labovitz/C. Jackson/V. Belloso/A. Levin (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Patel/E. Chae/A. Donaldson/A. Dennis/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
I. Princi/C. Stone/G. Dillon/E. Heil/M. Cao (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Reith/M. Long/L. Bailey/A. Thornley/I. Senthilnathan (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
H. Peck/C. Vita/S. Dunbar/A. Karafilidis/G. Nowak (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
L. Henshaw/L. Thomas/P. Weldon/M. Tershner - Kolodziejski/E. Coogan (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
M. Wertlieb/J. Weintraub/M. Laverón/M. Coughlin/M. Keiles (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
O. Dennis/E. Oey/R. Ramesh/J. Mills/S. Davis (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (D)
B. O'Connor/N. Lutschaunig/C. Hauck/J. Lyne/M. McBride (Cox)
 
34 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
20
35 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
7
36 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change