USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 20, 2017 To May 21, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
3 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
4 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
5 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
Brookline High School (A) |
J. Roudebush/D. Bogdanovic
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. christakos/J. Brameier
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
C. Carmody/G. Casale
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Carter/A. Arroyo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
Z. Brown/K. Castillo
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Longo/T. Caminiti
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
V. Markow/O. bernardini
|
|
|||
6 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Adams/B. Fay
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
T. Chow/N. Lapidus
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Parilla/C. Hannon
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Peacock/E. Reichgut/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
J. Hollenberg/W. Thompson
|
|
|||
7 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 11 |
||
8 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Abeln/N. Hanify/B. Abouzeid/B. Westgate
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Blanchard/J. Milano/A. Latham/H. Cini
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/C. Donadio/B. Evans
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
H. orourke/P. Ribbens/E. Lindsey/J. Osborne
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
T. Carr/J. Dignam/E. Paulmann-Smith/A. Or-Shahar
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
H. Snow/C. Benevant/M. Eleftherio/J. Greenberg/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Norton/L. galloway/W. Legenzowski/D. Cone
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
V. Parker/J. Rodriguez/J. Santos/F. Diaz
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Rabinowitz/M. DiGiovanni/J. Muirhead/N. TAMBE
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Newell/E. Sammons/A. Decker/S. Mercer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
L. Mirabito/J. Snyder/S. Van Hoof/P. Liston
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
N. Phelps/J. Byrne/W. Grotto/C. Dorsey
|
|
|||
9 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
10 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 17 |
||
11 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
S. Haska/K. Houston/A. Assimakopoulos/L. November/M. Alperin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Noyes/K. Fay/V. Bulpin/G. White/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Brigl/J. Chandler/L. Popkov/A. Reay/M. Shrivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Rosenthal/K. Lummis/A. Jackson MacManus/Z. McNerney/C. Eiref (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Sukharevsky/S. Mason/F. Marota/a. smith/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
G. Collins/E. Petreski/E. Peelle/K. Batson/M. Oxford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
C. Andreozzi/L. Obel-Omia/H. Redmond/E. Baker/C. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/G. Powell/E. Fremont-Smith/B. Moynihan/E. Vitale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Bannister/D. Dembro/N. Jones/D. Savelieva/J. Scrivens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Damiani/V. Karlberg/B. Gale/M. Buswick/B. Corbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Smith/A. Meurer/M. Markowitz/C. Thibault/E. Leites (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
H. Umphrey/H. Jensen/C. Kinghorn/R. O'Connor/C. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Tessier/R. Chavali/G. Anderson/A. Hertz/L. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
H. Johns/A. Keane/G. Coogan/L. Walt/P. Labbe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Zemser/N. Ceballos/M. Andrades/A. Chapman/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Holmes/A. Mustafaraj/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
H. Kershaw/O. Freud/A. Thenin/A. Schulte/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Reed/E. Deese/E. Gharibian/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
C. Gabriel/N. Nightingale/M. Bolko/C. Ji/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
E. Thidemann/N. McElhoe/J. Daum/C. Crowley/E. Steinitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
12 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
14 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 17 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
D. Pezzuto/L. Wu/I. Aikens/C. Guichard/S. Banyen/L. Ellis/M. Toomey/M. Hogan/R. Feininger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Michael/M. Hedeman/E. Luniewicz/J. Kohl/M. Franck/P. Frost/J. Weiss/E. Baker/M. Barnard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
J. Macrae/C. Garrett/K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/H. Jacobson/J. Abbruzzese/K. Kern/L. Squitieri/C. Visnic (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/A. Wilhelm/E. Hutchings/A. AINSWORTH/J. Whelan/A. Fullaway/B. Wilkerson/E. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/B. Moynihan/V. Moda/C. Moynihan/E. Fremont-Smith/G. Powell/T. Gustafson/A. Flynn/E. Vitale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Johnson/A. Sampson/K. Richards/M. Trafton/J. Van Fleet/A. Bishop/B. Cini/a. eills/A. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Gillman/E. Whitcomb/M. Newton/E. Gossman/K. Wilson/E. Craven/H. Bronson/C. Grigglestone/E. Calnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. van Meel/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/L. Navarrete/D. DeVore/A. Pyne/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
C. Gervais/M. Davis/F. Young/K. Crabtree/s. bartlett/T. Tremblay/R. Lutter/K. Nguyen/F. Winward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
J. Carter/J. Briere/H. Faretra/E. Schneider/S. Lindtveit/A. Downing/E. Toohey/K. Tsakirellis/D. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
G. LECH/A. Albro-Fisher/K. Blanchard/S. Harper/I. McClements/G. Horton/G. Schiaffo/M. Missien/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Smith/G. Smith/E. Ashton/M. Pfeiffer/M. Lahr/M. Preller/J. Catalano/S. Delaney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Carter/A. Arroyo/R. Zemser/N. Ceballos/S. Stephanopoulos/N. Walthall-Moon/M. Andrades/A. Chapman/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
N. Mackey/K. Castillo/Z. Brown/J. Wong/G. Francis/A. Marrero/j. makomva/G. Gerald/D. Sherpa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. ten Cate/T. Chermayeff/K. McGinley/G. McGinley/I. Ratcliffe/C. Esse/N. Amlicke/s. pendrill/C. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Orlov/K. Maietta/C. Hurney/C. Upton/I. Gitten/K. Williams/H. Rice/A. George/L. Sundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
I. Princi/C. Stone/M. Angerhoffer/N. Nightingale/H. Seyffert/S. Bruder/G. Dillon/E. Heil/S. Boroshok (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Yeh/B. Youmell/I. Burnett/C. Brown/J. Wenzel/B. O'Rourke/A. Kane/J. Leong/G. Wadman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Veo/J. Walsh/C. O'Shea/J. Hollenberg/W. Thompson/d. shlimak/A. Ewing/D. Fairchild/N. Maity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hajjar/J. Heart/B. Joyce/I. Engstrom/N. Potter/C. Bierden/A. Lehr/D. Sobieszek/J. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Sullivan/E. Ames/J. Lentz/E. MacGillivray/J. HODER/K. McManus/T. Rein/T. Barney/M. Alarie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Brovender/J. Dickison/J. DiFraia/B. KATZ/A. Monayer/J. Perkins/H. Zhang/D. Tang/S. Spadafora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Blanchard/H. Cini/B. Heckman/J. Ray/J. Milano/A. Latham/L. Warburton/D. Venator/L. Prentice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
G. Poelker-McKee/J. Brooks/B. Corbitt/A. Mendes/J. George/C. McKenna/S. Drew/S. Bambury/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. MAX/C. Edmundson/S. Mason/N. MATEJAK/P. Scott/M. Steinthal/W. Arndt/E. Boone/J. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Cushion/N. Polgreen/A. MacLeod/D. Allen/L. Martins/B. Burns/M. Halloran/N. Rattanavong/S. Brick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. West/T. King/K. Seetal/M. Weber/A. Bowman/D. Walter/G. LeLievre/C. Stern/R. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Roddy/X. Fallone/D. Grifferty/I. Davis/L. Thompson/G. Thompson/S. Turley/A. Sicko/M. Ball (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas/J. Herz/J. Franco/S. Consuegra/N. Hollie/N. Santo/J. Eugenio/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/C. Borgogni/C. Pyne/r. telesca/J. Katzman/J. Greer/H. GRODIN/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Spector/W. PAQUIN/O. Snow/A. Haimovici/K. Brisky/M. Marchiony/A. Macklin/I. Struhl/Z. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | WYLtwt1x | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
20 | MYLtwt1x | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
21 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 20 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
O. Fisher/E. Andrew/S. Jackson MacManus/R. Puga Gorry/P. Hyland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Poulin/G. Ward/E. Benkert/A. Springsteel/E. Marcasciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. O'Sullivan/C. Geffs/P. Pucel/E. Imrie/S. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
M. Roche/O. Evans/R. Oliver/M. Schuettler/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Moda/C. Moynihan/T. Gustafson/A. Flynn/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Reilly/K. Whitcher/D. Brown/C. castaigne/J. Scrivens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Tousignant/B. Jean-Laurent/R. Sabatino/S. Donnelly/M. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Ducret/C. Tagliavia/P. Barth/R. Mistry/C. Hacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Bjornson/A. Brousseau/Z. Tadmoury/T. Couto/L. Mirza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Horvath/H. Golderman/M. Drew/C. Sherwin/R. Pierce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
G. O'Connor/L. OConnor/S. Kelly/M. Cofer/E. Quirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
A. Veras/B. Swartz/F. Pupovic/G. Bosley/E. Cintron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. McGuire/S. Kend/B. Schwab/K. Johnson/H. Heisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Larabee/M. Raynor/L. Loucas/c. mcmanus/D. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
A. Kenney/C. Stehn/C. Hanley/J. Hayden/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Bennitt/C. Hacker/I. Subramaniam/E. Meador/A. Kishore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (B) |
J. Trull/S. Averill/A. Poole/H. McNeill/S. Janower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (C) |
S. Nomicos/K. Getter/E. Slosberg/A. Gordon/E. Jester (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
||
23 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
25 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
26 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
27 | WY2ndNov8+ | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
28 | MY2ndNov8+ | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
29 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 13 |
||
32 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Reiss/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/O. Loeb/C. Healey/I. McCabe/A. MacDonald/W. Sosna/T. Winkler/J. Ruccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gelfand/K. Lu/T. Girard/B. Chedekel/I. South/A. Bauer/G. VanOrden/B. Nelson/L. Druker (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
C. Troiano/J. Milman/T. Biehn/C. McDermott/C. Dunlop/L. Fairbrother/J. Warren/R. McGarry/J. Rayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Anandakumar/C. Latch/T. Barry/S. Willoughby/N. Mueller/B. Simpson/D. Di Camillo/N. Collins/A. Ristaino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Garside/W. Carey/D. Manning/S. Coleman-Larsen/L. Stevens/N. Demetriou/L. Wineriter/C. Brochu/T. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
D. Yang/K. Wu/G. Vieira/J. Mojica/N. Aycardi/B. Helmbrecht-Lommel/T. Carr/G. Stella/L. Bicknell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Frascella/E. Svedin/N. Woo/A. Khan/S. Bickham/H. Dunham/K. Phillips/J. Callahan/S. Gillespie (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Hall-Tipping/B. Levin/M. Lindeis/M. Plum/N. Van ingen/R. Hynes/O. Richardson/N. Roeder-Yika/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Fecko/G. Dexter/A. Maney/C. LIBASCI/V. Panichelli/W. Gannon/J. Grisaru/W. Convertino/R. Bernhaut (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
V. Parker/C. Garcia/J. Rodriguez/Z. Yaniv/R. Arroyo/J. Nunez/J. Santos/A. Marmol/B. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Wenkoff/A. Kim/E. Koether/S. Shuken/T. Brown/G. Lopez-Paul/C. Darden/A. Warshavsky/C. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Dennis/B. Goldstone/S. Rodgers/K. Hodgdon/W. Danforth/J. Lieb/M. Grieco/N. Steedle/D. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
||
34 | WYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
36 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change