USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 20, 2017 To May 21, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
H. O'Neill/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Kennedy
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Ortiz-Langleben
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Sanchez
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
F. Casson
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Iannace
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
I. Mara
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
E. Butler
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. Westgate
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
m. hubbard/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Donadio
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Mennillo
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Abbruzzese
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Satterthwaite
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rauccio/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Vazquez
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Scheurkogel
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Kagel
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Legendre
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hilton
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
I. Davies
|
|
|||
3 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Matthes/A. Phaneuf
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
D. Dembro/M. Reilly
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kemp/E. Schlyer
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
G. Moore/T. Needleman
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
J. Woodward/A. Comcowich
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Devaux/K. Barger
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
K. Dedier Breault/K. Roberts
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Partlow/F. Aronson
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Santry/M. Corwen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Notarfrancesco/C. Notarfrancesco
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Schroeder/J. Gandhi
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Siegel/E. Brenner
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
E. Nelson/A. Meli
|
|
|||
4 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
A. Estrada/M. McCarty
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Abeln/N. Hanify
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
C. Sembrot/G. McKeon
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
P. Whalen/G. Partin
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Fancher/N. Legendre
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
B. Parrott/N. Clickner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Onbargi/T. Cone
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Spiewak/J. Trentos/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
D. Anaya/A. Griffiths
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Pyne/C. Borgogni
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Newell/E. Sammons
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
S. Grimes/M. Cripanuk
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
B. Evans/K. Jonke
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Lints/A. Harley/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
G. Katz/J. Davila
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
A. Decker/S. Mercer
|
|
|||
5 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
6 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Adams/B. Fay
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
T. Chow/N. Lapidus
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Parilla/C. Hannon
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Peacock/E. Reichgut/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
J. Hollenberg/W. Thompson
|
|
|||
7 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 11 |
||
8 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
9 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
B. McNamara/m. witham
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Newman/M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
K. Souza/E. Vertullo
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Langlais/R. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Dolan/A. DeShaw/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Holmgren/M. Cote
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Abramson/M. Comstock
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Ault/b. walsh
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Brown/Q. Fleming
|
|
|||
10 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 17 |
||
11 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
||
12 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
14 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 17 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
19 | WYLtwt1x | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Herscovici
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Santabarbara
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Thibodeau
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Dolan/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Severance
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Holmgren
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Kozek
|
|
|||
20 | MYLtwt1x | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
Great River Rowing |
H. orourke
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
H. Zinn
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
O. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
I. Trostle/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. Briglin/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
K. Chen
|
|
|||
21 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 20 |
||
22 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
||
23 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
J. Awad/K. Fowler/N. Picardi/B. Westgate/T. Deisenhammer/J. McNamara/J. Wright/E. Smith/O. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
O. Huang/A. Chung/E. Jost price/J. Klysner/S. Sullivan/J. Stein/L. Mattison/J. Antonio/L. Azar-Tanguay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Thiessen/G. Cuvelier/B. Aquilina-Piscitello/C. BENOIT-MYER/W. Macnamara/T. Fagan/O. Sayouty/A. Viola/C. Velander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Carlisle/J. Campbell/C. Markella/N. Schulman/H. Figler/J. Roche/J. McArdle/S. McArdle (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
D. McMillan/Z. Payne/W. Short/j. bennett/S. Hayes/G. Flauss/O. Swayze/J. Lloyd/A. Aubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. guo/D. Milne/C. Cox/I. Tacey/D. Michaud/K. Doyle/C. Minney/N. Diamantopoulos/A. Morell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
G. Dembro/c. Leppard/K. Pellerin/G. Graham/c. aiken/K. Barrett/P. Riley/M. Ferrarone/S. Tierney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Lesofsky/A. Hall/M. Percy/B. Heintzelman/W. Dignam/E. DeJesus/C. Dankens/A. Or-Shahar/R. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Mohn/J. Norrgard/M. Phillips/j. meinen/Q. Bazar/W. Wright/Q. Cohen/P. Condon/M. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Andro/D. O'Leary/W. Rodregriez/a. mennillo/T. Boger-Hawkins/F. Anctil/K. Bharara/A. Butler/S. Viele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
E. Barletta/J. Downing/L. Deleon/M. Bane/T. Roach/M. Blanco/T. Croteau/R. Croteau/E. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Mantione/B. Castle/J. Hynes/B. Thorsheim/M. Friedland/J. Plum/j. caruso/N. Sogaard/A. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Andre/i. Holmberg/S. Masone/C. Sferlazza/H. Driscoll/A. Hu/B. Dolan/Z. Muraskin/L. McAndrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Wenk/C. Matossian/C. Alter/H. Dubitsky/D. Lewis/R. Lehmann/D. Mackle/K. Repetto/B. Kaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. ODonnell/T. Watson/W. Dorion/C. OWEN/J. Stiel/A. Bruno/M. Farnen/A. Levin/W. Twombly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Zeng/A. Ohlenbusch/B. Tremblay/A. Chen/N. Johnson/E. McDonald/M. Riggio/A. Aggouras/J. Butts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Chamberlin/E. Kinnane/A. Castagno/J. Klostermann/R. (O'Connor) Lovely/C. Brady/M. Pristin/C. Macey/J. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
W. Kynast/M. Busby/J. Sanzone/H. McGinness/M. Czebiniak/A. Gifford/C. Whittaker/C. Ely/S. Severance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (E) |
C. Guerra/W. Ellison/P. Denning/C. Gatnik/R. Khanna/C. Millay/W. Whalen/L. Sandler/A. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
26 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
27 | WY2ndNov8+ | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
28 | MY2ndNov8+ | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
29 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 13 |
||
32 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
||
33 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
||
34 | WYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
J. Polvino/S. Monks/V. Turkowski/O. OZKEFELI/P. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
H. Stern/E. Riojas/J. Morris/c. benninghoff/G. Clifford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
D. kelty/J. Kustell/C. Gross/C. Snow/C. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
K. Pellerin/S. Carrigan/c. Leppard/G. Graham/S. Tierney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Maruschak/L. Tassiello/C. Fenton/S. Scheps/A. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Lesofsky/A. Hall/M. Percy/B. Heintzelman/R. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Mohn/J. Norrgard/M. Phillips/j. meinen/M. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Coolbeth/A. Butler/E. Hannon/A. Warshaw/S. Viele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
E. Grover/D. Chaganis/C. Laplante/A. Furgal/R. Sheidow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Andre/i. Holmberg/S. Masone/C. Sferlazza/L. McAndrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Bagdon/S. Gower/J. Dushane/N. Lennard/A. Sicko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Seiler/Z. Johnson/G. Theunissen/H. Keegan/B. Kaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
P. Starkey/O. Simco/N. Rooney/M. Kaplan/E. Stetson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Tager/B. Tager/A. Tager/A. Poole/A. Janoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Chamberlin/E. Kinnane/C. Macey/J. Klostermann/M. Pristin (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
N. Ramos/S. Hayes/K. Tieu/O. Swayze/A. Aubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
Q. Bazar/W. Wright/Q. Cohen/P. Condon/J. Millspaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
A. Dore/W. Dundon/M. Mallett/e. gray/D. Mackle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (D) |
M. Sheerin/C. Camacho/V. Aldykiewicz/F. Crawford/L. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
36 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change